• WAW United States Championship History

    [Unified offically on (September 20, 2003) with the WAW World Championship]

    [Grave Digger (July 12, 2003 - September 20, 2003) 70 Days]

    [Sick (April 26, 2003 - July 12, 2003) 77 Days]

    [Vacated on (March 22, 2003) due to Q leaving the company]

    [Q (August 10, 2002 - March 22, 2003) 224 Days]

    [Sick (July 6, 2002 - August 10, 2002) 35 Days]

    [F-O (June 8, 2002 - July 6, 2002) 28 Days]

    [The Jersey Devil (May 4, 2002 - June 8, 2002) 35 Days]

    [Four Twenty Man (April 13, 2002 - May 4, 2002) 21 Days]

    [Grave Digger (March 23, 2002 - April 13, 2002) 21 Days]

    [F-O (February 23, 2002 - March 23, 2002) 28 Days]

    [Blitz (December 9, 2001 - February 23, 2002) 69 Days]

    [F-O (November 25, 2001, December 9, 2001) 14 Days]

    [The Jersey Devil (November 4, 2001 - November 25, 2001) 21 Days]

    [Four Twenty Man (Semptember 23, 2001 - November 4, 2001) 42 Days]

    [Smash (September 16, 2001 - Semptember 23, 2001) 7 Days]

    [Four Twenty Man (Unknown date - September 16, 2001)]

  • US Championship Facts

    The exact date the WAW United States Championship was established is unknown. The belt was offically retired after being unified the WAW World Championship by Grave Digger.

    Longest Reign:

    -224 Days (Q Kaos)

    Most times won:
    -3 (Chris Shady/F-O)
    -3 (Smoke/Four Twenty Man)