• WAW Championship History

    [Shane White the Second (June 29, 2017 - Present)]

    [Vacated (June 24, 2017) with F-O's retirement)

    [F-O (June 24, 2017) <1 Day]

    [Puma (December 17, 2016 - June 24, 2017) 189 Days]

    [Vacated (December 3, 2016) Due to injury]

    [Kevin Gyles (May 22, 2016 - December 3, 2016) 195 Days]

    [Vacated (May 21, 2016) Due to injury]

    [Rocko (April 30, 2016 - May 21, 2016) 21 Days]

    [Grimm (December 19, 2015 - April 30, 2016) 133 Days]

    [Kevin Gyles (November 21,2015 - December 19, 2015) 28 Days]

    [Sin (November 21,2015) 1> Day]

    [Kevin Gyles (August 22, 2015 - November 21, 2015) 91 Days]

    [Derrick Conway (April 25, 2015 - August 22, 2015) 119 Days]

    [Delilah Hayden (March 7, 2015 - April 25, 2015) 49 Days]

    [Derrick Conway (February 28, 2015 - March 7, 2015) 7 Days]

    [Andres Reyes (November 22, 2014 - February 28, 2015) 98 Days]

    [Troy Garbo (September 13, 2014 - November 22, 2014) 70 Days]

    [Andres Reyes (April 26, 2014 - September 13, 2014) 140 Days]

    [Chris Shady (December 14, 2013 - April 26, 2014) 133 Days]

    [Major Morpheus Morency (December 14, 2013) 1> Day]

    [Michael James (June 22, 2013 - December 14, 2013) 175 Days]

    [Falcon (December 15, 2012 - June 22, 2013) 189 Days]

    [Pyro (August 25, 2012 - December 15, 2012) 112 Days]

    [Johnny Psycho (April 28, 2012 - August 25, 2012) 119 Days]

    [Vacated (April April 7, 2012) by Chris Shady, stripped of title]

    [Chris Shady (April 7, 2012) 1> Day]

    [Freakin' Flax (March 24, 2012 - April 7, 2012) 14 Days]

    [Chris Shady (December 17, 2011 - March 24, 2012) 98 Days]

    [Karnage (October 29, 2011 - December 17, 2011) 49 Days]

    [Troy Garbo (April 30, 2011 - October 29, 2011) 182 Days]

    [Captain Vincent Zarello (February 26, 2011 - April 30, 2011) 63 Days]

    [Joey Staplez (January 29, 2011 - February 26, 2011) 28 Days]

    [Freakin' Flax (January 22, 2011 - January 29, 2011) 7 Days]

    [Joey Staplez (October 23, 2010 - January 22, 2011) 91 Days]

    [Captain Vincent Zarrello (August 28, 2010 - October 23, 2010) 56 Days]

    [Troy Garbo (August 28, 2010) 1> Day]

    [Captain Vincent Zarrello (April 24, 2010 - August 28, 2010) 126 Days]

    [Rocko (October 24, 2009 - April 24, 2010) 182 Days]

    [Sin (September 12, 2009 - October 24, 2009) 42 Days]

    [Vacated (September 11, 2009) by Christian Sain, due to injury]

    [Christian Sain (August 22, 2009 - September 11, 2009) 20 Days]

    [Kevin Kaos (April 25, 2009 - August 22, 2009) 119 Days]

    [Gino Diomedes (November 22, 2008 - April 25, 2009) 154 Days]

    [Christian Sain (September 13, 2008 - November 22, 2008) 70 Days]

    [Rocko (August 16, 2008 - September 13, 2008) 28 Days]

    [Christian Sain (May 24, 2008 - August 16, 2008) 84 Days]

    [F-O (October 27, 2007 - May 24, 2008) 210 Days]

    [Christian Sain (August 25, 2007 - October 27, 2007) 63 Days]

    [Todd Sople (August 25, 2007) 1> Days]

    [Skyyler Phoenix (May 26, 2007 - August 25, 2007) 91 Days]

    [Vacated (May 12, 2007) by Captain Vincent Zarrello, stripped of title]

    [Captain Vincent Zarrello (May 5, 2007 - May 12, 2007) 7 Days]

    [Freakin' Flax (April 22, 2006 - May 5, 2007) 379 Days]

    [Todd Sople (February 18, 2006 - April 22, 2006) 63 Days]

    [Sin (May 17, 2005 - February 18, 2006) 284 Days]

    [Karnage (April 19, 2005 - May 17, 2005) 28 Days]

    [Sin (March 15, 2005 - April 19, 2005) 35 Days]

    [Grave Digger (August 24, 2004 - March 15, 2005) 203 Days]

    [F-O (April 20, 2004 - August 24, 2004) 126 Days]

    [Q Kaos (December 27, 2003 - April 20, 2004) 115 Days]

    [F-O (October 25, 2003 - December 27, 2003) 63 Days]

    [Grave Digger (September 13, 2003 - October 25, 2003) 42 Days]

    [Sin (April 26, 2003 - September 13, 2003) 140 Days]

    [Grave Digger (March 29, 2003 - April 26, 2003) 28 Days]

    [The Jersey Devil (March 22, 2003 - March 29, 2003) 7 Days]

    [Grave Digger (August 3, 2002 - March 22, 2003) 231 Days]

    [Iceman (May 11, 2002 - August 3, 2002) 84 Days]

    [Sin (March 16, 2002 - May 11, 2002) 56 Days]

    [Dirty Dealer (November 11, 2001 - March 16, 2002) 125 Days]

    [Sick (October 21, 2001 - November 11, 2001) 21 Days]

    [Dirty Dealer (September 16, 2001 - October 21, 2001) 35 Days]

    [Iceman (August 8, 2000 - September 16, 2001) 405 Days]

    [Xero (March 13, 2000 - August 8, 2000) 148 Days]

    [Sick (December 31, 1999 - March 13, 2000) 73 Days]

    [Lord Saturn (December 10, 1999 - December 31, 1999) 21 Days]

    [Iceman (February 11, 1999 - December 10, 1999) 302 Days]

    [Dirty Dealer (November 20, 1998 - February 11, 1999) 83 Days]