• 2017 Match Results

    -1/14/2017 {Click here to watch it}
    Threeway Sudden Death
    Chris Shady vs Saige Zarrello vs Shane White the 2nd
    Result: Saige wins
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Follow the Leader

    Team Tournament (First Round)
    Dan Ruckus & Calem Manson
    vs
    Freight Train & Draven Filth
    Results: Dan Ruckus & Calem Manson win
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Dan held down Train's legs outside the ring

    Team Tournament (First Round)
    Allison Chains & Duke Wylder
    vs
    DESciples of Evil [Evil E & Dave Destro]
    Results: DESciples win
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Schoolboy (after chain strike)

    Team Tournament (First Round)
    Judah Sherwood & Connor Tyce
    vs
    Demented Fairytale [Grimm & RIAS]
    Results: Grimm & RIAS win
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Full-nelson Wheel Barrow Facebuster

    Singles Match
    (Stipulation: Winner gets a shot at the Pure Wrestling Championship next week.)
    Pyro vs Delilah Hayden
    Results: Pyro wins
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Small Package

    Team Tournament (First Round)
    Rocko & Dick Lane (w/ Stellina Cardinale)
    vs
    JT Lambo & Kevin Gyles
    Result: JT & Gyles win
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Death by Elbow

    Main Event
    WAW Team Championship Match

    SYPA (C) [Derrick Conway & Thomas Andrews]
    vs
    Franchise Players [Puma & Andres Reyes]
    Results: Franchise Players win
    Method: Disqualification
    Finish: Chris Shady interfered


    -1/21/2017 {Click here to watch it}
    Team Match
    Allison Chains & Duke Wylder
    vs
    Torment's Reach [Judah Sherwood & Connor Tyce]
    Results: Torment's Reach wins
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Double High Cross

    Team Tournament (Semi-Finals)
    Dan Ruckus & Calem Manson
    vs
    Grimm & RIAS
    Results: Grimm & RIAS
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Staight Jacket Neckbreaker

    Singles Match
    Bill Vaux (w/ Chad Epik) vs Chris Shady
    Results: Chris Shady wins
    Method: Pinall
    Finish: Chad's cast

    Pure Wrestling Championship Match
    Andres Reyes (c) vs Pyro
    Results: Andres wins
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Leg Lock

    Team Tournament (Semi-Finals)
    DEScilples of Evil [Evil E & Dave Destro]
    vs
    JT Lambo & Kevin Gyles
    Results: DESciples win
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Death by Elbow

    Singles Match
    Saige Zarrello vs Shane White the 2nd
    Results: Saige wins
    Method: Disqualification
    Finish: Low Blow

    Singles Match
    Delilah Hayden vs Puma
    Results: Puma wins
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Pop-Up Stunner

    Main Event
    Team Championship Elimination Match

    SYPA (c) [Derrick Conway & Thomas Andrews]
    vs
    Rocko & Dick Lane
    vs
    Freight Train
    Eliminations:
    1. Freight Train by Rocko
    2. Dick Lane by Derrick Conway
    Results: SYPA wins


    -1/28/2017 {Click here to watch it}
    Team Tournament Finals
    DESciples of Evil [Evil E & Dave Destro]
    vs
    Demented Fairytale [Grimm & RIAS]
    Results: DESciples win
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Schoolboy

    Singles Match
    Judah Sherwood vs Delilah Hayden
    Results: Delilah wins
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Pin reversal

    Four Way Team Match
    (Sipulation: The winner is not SYPA they get a WAW Team Championship match on 3/11/2017.)
    Allison Chains & Duke Wylder
    vs
    Dan Ruckus & Calem Manson
    vs
    JT Lambo & Kevin Gyles
    vs
    SYPA [Derrick Conway & Thomas Andrews]
    Results: JT Gyles wins
    Method: Pinfall (to Duke)
    Finish:Death by Elbow & Fearless Cutter

    Tope Rope Turbulence Match
    Pyro vs Puma
    Results: Pyro wins
    Finish: Over Castle

    Singles Match
    Saige Zarrello vs Freight Train
    Results: Freight Train wins
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Belly to Belly Suplex

    Pure Championship Match
    Andres Reyes (c) vs Shane White the 2nd
    Result: Double Count Out

    Main Event
    No Disqualification Match

    Rocko vs Chris Shady
    Results: Rocko wins
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: WAW Title strike


    -2/4/2017 {Click here to watch it}
    Singles Match
    Chris Shady vs Saige Zarrello
    Results: Shady wins
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Death from Above

    Team Match
    DESciples of Evil [Evil E, Dave Destro, & Calem Manson]
    vs
    Demented Fairytale [Grimm, RIAS, & Draven Filth]
    Results: Demented Fairytale wins
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Draven Driver to Calem

    Singles Match
    Allison Chains vs Duke Wylder
    (Stipulation: If Allison wins they remain a team; if Duke wins they split up.)
    Results: Duke wins
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Exposed Turnbuckle

    Team Match
    JT Lambo & Kevin Gyles
    vs
    SYPA [Derrick Conway & Thomas Andrews]
    Results: SYPA wins
    Method: Pinfall (from Andrews to Gyles)
    Finish: Double Stomp Back Suplex

    4 Person Pure Elimination Match
    Judah Sherwood vs Dan Ruckus vs Shane White the 2nd vs Andres Reyes
    Eliminations:
    1: Judah (Pinfall after Ponzi Scheme)
    2: Ruckus (Submission from Crossface)
    3: Andres Reyes (Count Out)
    Result: Shane wins

    Team Match
    Rocko & Dick Lane (w/ Stellina Cardinale)
    vs
    Delilah Hayden & Pyro
    Results: Dick & Rocko win
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: O'Connor Roll

    Main Event
    Singles Match

    Puma vs Freight Train
    Results: Puma wins
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Puma Bomb (w/ rope assisted pin)


    -2/11/2017 {Click here to watch it}
    Singles Match
    Dave Destro vs Thomas Andrews
    Results: Andrews wins
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Bourne Supremacy

    Four Way Sudden Death Match
    Connor Tyce vs Delilah Hayden vs Dan Ruckus vs JT Lambo
    Results: JT wins
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Fearless Cutter (to Tyce)

    6 Person Team Match
    Calem Manson, Andres Reyes, & Saige Zarrello
    vs
    Shane White the 2nd, Freight Train, & Draven Filth
    Results: Reyes, Calem, & Saige win
    Method: Pinfall (Reyes)
    Finish: Cowbell (to Train)

    Team Match
    Rocko & Dick Lane (w/ Stellina Cardinale)
    vs
    Chris Shady & Allison Chains
    Results: Rocko & Dick win
    Method: Pinfall (Rocko)
    Finish: Wheelbarrow Pumpkin Crusher (to Allison)

    Team Match
    Demented Fairytale [Grimm & RIAS]
    vs
    Puma & Nachos Bell Grande
    Results: Fairytale wins
    Method: Pinfall (RIAS)
    Finish: Spinebuster (to Nachos from Puma)

    Main Event
    Singles Match

    Evil E vs Derrick Conway
    Results: Conway wins
    Method: Disqualification
    Finish: Dave Destro interferes


    -2/18/2017 {Click here to watch it}
    Lord of the Ring Preview Battle Royal
    Freight Train vs Dan Ruckus vs Allison Chains vs Duke Wylder vs Nachos Bell Grande vs Gordidas Bell Grande vs Calem Manson vs Saige Zarrello vs Grimm vs RIAS vs Judah Sherwood vs Connor Tyce vs Bill Vaux vs JT Lambo vs Dick Lane
    Stipulations: The winner receives the final entrant spot in the Lord of the Ring Match. The first entrant eliminated losses their spot in the Lord of the Ring Match.
    Eliminations:
    1) Bill Vaux
    2) Gordidas Bell Grande
    3) Nachos Bell Grande
    4) Allison Chains
    5) Duke Wylder
    6) Calem Manson
    7) RIAS
    8) Grimm
    9) Connor Tyce
    10) Judah Sherwood
    11) Dan Ruckus
    12) Dick Lane
    13) Saige Zarrello
    14) JT Lambo
    Results: Saige wins

    Singles Match
    Delilah Hayden vs Rocko (w/ Stellina Cardinale)
    Results: Delilah wins
    Method: Referee Reversed Disition
    Finish: Rocko refused to release a Crossface

    Main Event
    8-Person Team Match

    Chris Shady, Draven Filth, & SYPA [Derrick Conway & Thomas Andrews]
    vs
    Puma, Andres Reyes, & DESciples of Evil [Evil E & Dave Destro]
    Results: Shady wins
    Method: Pinfall to Destro
    Finish: Death from Above


    -2/25/2017 {Click here to watch it
    Lord of the Ring
    Best of 7 Series: Match 5
    Body Bag Match

    Pyro vs Rocko
    Results: Rocko wins

    Pure Wrestling Championship Match
    Andres Reyes (c) vs Shane White the 2nd
    Results: Draw
    Method: Time Limit Expiration

    WAW Team Championship Match
    Dog-Collar Match

    SYPA (c) [Derrick Conway & Thomas Andrews]
    vs
    DESciples of Evil [Evil E & Dave Destro]
    Results: DESciples win
    Method: Pinfall (Destro on Andrews)
    Finish: Cut Ties (from Destro)

    WAW Championship Match
    Puma (c) vs Chris Shady
    Results: Puma wins
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Title belt attack

    Main Event
    Lord of the Ring Championship Battle Royal

    Entrants:
    1) Chris Shady
    2) Johnny Psycho
    3) Ecuador
    4) Inque Blott
    5) Dan Ruckus
    6) Nachos Bell Grande
    7) Curry Boy
    8) Gordida Bell Grande
    9) Henry the Great
    10) Matt Bishop
    11) Connor Tyce
    12) Judah Sherwood
    13) Allison Chains
    14) Barry Ace
    15) Troy Garbo
    16) Cain
    17) Calem Manson
    18) Draven Filth
    19) Freight Train
    20) RIAS
    21) Jesse Rotten
    22) Grimm
    23) Delilah Hayden
    24) Krystan Skye-Lambo
    25) Masked Referee
    26) J. Chill
    27) Duke Wylder
    28) Gnarlie Charlie
    29) Freakin Flax
    30) Derek Simonetti
    31) Kevin Gyles
    32) Rocko
    33) Judge Chambers
    34) JT Lambo
    35) Karnage
    36) Saige Zarrello

    Eliminations:
    1) Inque Blott by self
    2) Nachos Bell Grande by self
    3) Ecuador by self
    4) Gordida Bell Grande by self
    5) Curry Boy by self
    6) Henry the Great by self
    7) Barry Ace by Chris Shady
    8) Connor Tyce by Troy Garbo
    9) Judah Sherwood by Troy Garbo
    10) Matt Bishop by Dan Ruckus
    11) Allison Chains by Dan Ruckus
    12) Cain by Grimm
    13) Calem Manson by Freight Train
    14) Freight Train by Calem Manson
    15) Masked Referee by Delilah & Krystan
    16) Grimm by Dan Ruckus
    17) RIAS by Johnny Psycho
    18) Jesse Rotten by Freakin Flax
    19) Duke Wylder by Freakin Flax
    20) J. Chill by Chris Shady
    21) Gnarlie Charlie by Delilah Hayden
    22) Rocko by Freakin Flax
    23) Dan Ruckus by Judge Chambers
    24) Judge Chambers by JT & Gyles
    25) JT Lambo by Kevin Gyles
    26) Krystan Skye by Delilah Hayden
    27) Draven Filth by Derek Simonetti
    28) Derek Simonetti by Kevin Gyles
    29) Karnage by Johnny Psycho
    30) Delilah Hayden by Johnny Psycho
    31) Johnny Psycho by Shady & Flax
    32) Troy Garbo by Saige Zarrello
    33) Chris Shady by Puma
    34) Kevin Gyles by Freakin Flax
    35) Saige Zarrello by Freakin Flax
    Results: Freakin Flax wins


    -3/11/2017 {Click here to watch it}
    Singles Match
    Johnny Psycho vs Richie Mack
    Results: Johnny Psycho wins
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Anaconda Vice

    Singles Match
    Gnarlie Charlie vs Connor Tyce
    Results: Connor Tyce wins
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Final Descent

    Team Match
    Allison Chains & Barry Ace
    vs
    Duke Wylder & Dan Ruckus
    Results: Duke & Dan win
    Method: Pinfall (from Dan to Allison)
    Finish: Trash Can Slam

    Team Match
    DESciples of Evil [Calem Manson & Cain]
    vs
    Saints of Lazarus [Freight Train & Draven Filth]
    Results: DESciples win
    Method: Pinfall (from Calem to Freight Train)
    Finish: Drop Kick/Knee Strike Combo

    Team Match
    Dick Lane & Rocko (w/ Stellina Cardinale)
    vs
    Demented Fairy Tale [Grimm & RIAS]
    Results: Fairy Tale wins
    Method: Pinfall (from Grimm to Rocko)
    Finish: School Boy

    Singles Match
    Jae Thrash vs Remy Blackheart (w/ Alister Anger)
    Results: Remy wins
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Heroes Fall

    Team Match
    SYPA [Derrick Conway & Thomas Andrews]
    vs
    Criminals In Action [Frank Bones & Gree-D Bones]
    Results: SYPA wins
    Method Pinfall (from Andrews to Frank)
    Finish: Back Drop Double Stomp

    Singles Match
    Nic Rage vs Shane White the 2nd
    Results: Shane wins
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Crossface

    Team Match
    F-Off [Freakin Flax & Chris Shady]
    vs
    Puma & Saige Zarrello
    Results: Puma & Saige win
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Belt Shot/ Follow the Leader Combo

    Pure Wrestling Championship Match
    Three Way Sudden Death

    Andres Reyes (c) vs Delilah Hayden vs Pyro
    Results: Reyes wins
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: El Rudo

    Main Event
    WAW Team Championship Match

    DESciples of Evil (c) [Evil E & Dave Destro]
    vs
    JT Lambo & Kevin Gyles
    Results: DESciples win
    Method: Pinfall (from DESciples to JT)
    Finish: Death By Elbow (from Gyles)


    -3/18/2017 {Click here to watch it}
    Four Person Sudden Death
    Remy Blackheart (w/ Alister Anger) vs Jae Thrash vs Johnny Psycho vs Delilah Hayden
    Results: Remy wins
    Method: Pinfall (to Jae)
    Finish: Heroes Fall

    Singles Match
    Gnarlie Charlie vs Duke Wylder
    Results: No Contest
    Method: Interference by Puma

    Four Team Elimination Match
    Criminals in Action [Frank Bones & Gree-D Bones] (w/ Nic Rage)
    vs
    The A-Team [Barry Ace & Allison Chains]
    vs
    DESciples of Evil [Cain & Calem Manson]
    vs
    SYPA [Derrick Conway & Thomas Andrews]
    Eliminations:
    1) A-Team (Calem pinning Barry after Maddox)
    2) CIA (Conway pinning Gree-D after Back Drop Double Stomp)
    3) DOE (Andrews pinning Cain after Bourne Supremecy)
    Results: SYPA wins

    Team Match
    Rocko & Dick Lane (w/ Stellina Cardinale)
    vs
    Pyro & Richie Mack
    Results: Dick & Rocko win
    Method: Pinfall (Dick pinning Richie)
    Finish: Front Face Lock Reverse STO

    Six Person Team Match
    Andres Reyes & Torment's Reach [Judah Sherwood & Connor Tyce]
    vs
    Shane White the 2nd & Demented Fairy Tale [Grimm & RIAS]
    Results: Shane & DF win
    Method: Pinfall (Shane pinning Judah)
    Finish: Ponzi Scheme

    Singles Match
    Freakin Flax vs Saige Zarrello
    Results: Flax wins
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Tossed Salad

    Team Match
    Freight Train & RIAS
    vs
    DESciples of Evil [Evil E & Dave Destro]
    Results: Train & RIAS win
    Method: Count Out

    Singles Match
    Bill Vaux vs Chris Shady
    Results: Bill Vaux wins
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Big Boot (grab tights for pin)


    -3/25/2017 {Click here to watch it}
    Three Way Sudden Death
    Freakin Flax vs Remy Blackheart (w/ Alister Anger) vs Jae Thrash
    Result: Flax wins
    Method: Pinfall
    Finsih: Oklahoma Roll

    Team Match
    Torment's Reach [Judah Sherwood & Connor Tyce]
    vs
    The A-Team [Barry Ace & Allison Chains]
    Result: Torment wins
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Walking Stick strike

    Team Match
    The Blue Collar Boys [Dan Ruckus & Duke Wylder]
    vs
    Demented Fairy Tale [Grimm & RIAS]
    Result: Blue Collar Boys win
    Method: Pinfall (from Dan to Grimm)
    Finish: Running Splash

    Best of 7 Series: Match 6
    Breakthough Match

    Rocko vs Pyro
    Result: Rocko wins
    Finish: Cross-Leg Suplex

    Singles Match
    Andres Reyes vs Richie Mack
    Result: Richie wins
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Crusifix Pin

    Handicap Match
    Criminals in Action [Frank Bones & Gree-D Bones] (w/ Nic Rage)
    vs
    JT Lambo
    Result: JT wins
    Method: Pinfall (to both)
    Finish: Cutter (to Frank) Fireman's Facebuster (to Gree-D)

    Street Fight
    Bill Vaux (w/ Chad Epik) vs Puma
    Result: Puma wins
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Heroes Fall (from Remy Blackheart)

    Main Event
    8-Person Team Match

    DESciples of Evil [Evil E, Cain, Dave Destro, Calem Manson]
    vs
    Karnage, Thomas Andrews & The Saints of Lazarus [Draven Filth & Freight Train]
    Result: Karnage, Andrews, & Saints win
    Method: Pinfall (from Karnage to Cain)
    Finish: Maximum Karnage


    -4/1/2017 {Click here to watch it}
    Pure Wrestling Championship Match
    Guest Referee: Shane White the 2nd
    Andres Reyes (c) vs Jae Thrash
    Results: Reyes wins
    Method: Count Out

    Team Match
    Two in the Pink [Freakin Flax & Shane White the 2nd]
    vs
    DESciples of Evil [Cain & Calem Manson]
    Results: Two in the Pink win
    Method: Pinfall (from Flax to Cain)
    Finish: Tossed Salad

    WAW Team Championship Elimination Match
    DESciples of Evil (c) [Evil E & Dave Destro]
    vs
    Demented Fairy Tale [Grimm & RIAS]
    vs
    Criminals in Action [Frank Bones & Gree-D Bones] (w/ Nic Rage)
    Eliminations:
    1) Demented Fairy Tale (Evil E pins Grimm while holding ropes)
    2) CIA (disqualified as Nic Rage interfered in match)
    Result: DESciples win

    Main Event
    WAW Championship 6-Person Sudden Death Match

    Puma (c) vs Connor Tyce vs Freight Train vs Johnny Psycho vs Dick Lane vs JT Lambo
    Result: Puma wins
    Method: Pinfall (to Johnny Psycho)
    Finish: Suplex-Reverse STO (from Dick Lane)


    -4/8/2017 {Click here to watch it}
    Three Way Sudden Death Team Match
    Blue Collar Boys [Dan Ruckus & Duke Wylder]
    vs
    SYPA [Derrick Conway & Thomas Andrews]
    vs
    Torment's Reach [Judah Sherwood & Connor Tyce]
    Result: SYPA wins
    Method: Pinfall (from Conway to Tyce)
    Finish: The Okada

    Team Match
    Criminals in Action [Frank Bones & Gree-D Bones] (w/ Nic Rage)
    vs
    DESciples of Evil [Evil E & Dave Destro]
    Result: DESciples win
    Method: Pinfall (from Evil E to Frank)
    Finish: E5

    Singles Match
    Cain vs Freight Train
    Result: Train wins
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Side Belly to Belly Suplex

    Singles Match
    Calem Manson vs Draven Filth
    Result: Calem wins
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Belly to Belly Spinebuster

    Threeway Sudden Death Match
    Jae Thrash vs Dick Lane vs Delilah Hayden
    Result: Jae Thrash wins
    Method: Pinfall (to Dick Lane)
    Finish: Thrash and Burn

    5-Person Elimination Match
    JT Lambo vs Saige Zarrello vs Richie Mack vs Johnny Psycho vs Pyro
    Eliminations:
    1) Richie Mack (by Johnny Psycho via pinfall from School Boy with tights)
    2) Johnny Psycho (by JT Lambo via pinfall after Yakuza Kick)
    3) JT Lambo (by Saige via pinfall after Pyro's Dragon Fire)
    4) Pyro (by Saige via pinfall after Follow the Leader)
    Result: Saige wins

    Main Event
    Team Match

    Freakin Flax & RIAS
    vs
    Franchise Players [Puma & Andres Reyes]
    Result: Flax & RIAS win
    Method: Pinfall (from Flax to Reyes)
    Finish: Reverse Huracanrana


    -4/15/2017 {Click here to watch it}
    Four Way Sudden Death Match
    Barry Ace vs Gree-D (w/ Nic Rage) vs Connor Tyce vs Grimm
    Results: Connor wins
    Method: Pinfall (to Gree-D)
    Finish: School Boy with tights

    Team Match
    Saints of Lazarus [Draven Filth & Freight Train]
    vs
    Dan Ruckus & Calem Manson
    Result: Saints win
    Method: Submission (Dan Ruckus)
    Finish: Rings of Saturn (from Draven)

    Singles Match
    Jae Thrash (w/ Alister Anger) vs Delilah Hayden
    Result: Delilah wins
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Crusifix

    Singles Match
    Saige Zarrello vs Richie Mack
    Result: Richie wins
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: School Boy

    Four Way Sudden Death Match
    Allison Chains vs Frank Bones (w/ Nic Rage) vs Judah Sherwood vs RIAS
    Result: Frank wins
    Method: Pinfall (to Judah)
    Finish: Brass Knuckle strike (from Nic Rage)

    Main Event
    8-Person Team Match

    Two in the Pink [Freakin Flax & Shane White the 2nd]
    &
    SYPA [Derrick Conway & Thomas Andrews]
    vs
    Franchise Players [Puma & Andres Reyes]
    &
    DESciples of Evil [Evil E & Dave Destro]
    Result: SYPA & Two in the Pink win
    Method: Pinfall (to Evil E)
    Finish: Bourne Supremecy (from Andrews)


    -4/22/2017 {Click here to watch it}
    Legacy
    Singles Match

    Delilah Hayden vs Jae Thrash (w/ Alister Anger)
    Result: Delilah wins
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Dance Dance Twirlolution

    Lethal Lottery Match
    Stipulation: The winner of the match earns their team Number One Contendership for the WAW Team Championship. Allison Chains & Gree-D Bones
    vs
    RIAS & Barry Ace
    vs
    Judah Sherwood & Frank Bones
    vs
    Connor Tyce & Grimm
    Eliminations:
    1) Allison & Gree-D (Gree-D pinned by Judah after Low Blow)
    2) RIAS & Barry (Barry pinned by Connor after Stroke)
    3) Judah & Frank (Frank submitted to the Reverse Figure Four)
    4) Connor Tyce (Submitted to Dragon Sleeper)
    Result: Grimm wins

    I Quit Match
    Calem Manson vs Freight Train
    Result: Calem wins
    Finish: Train refused to continue

    Handicap Match
    Blue Collar Boys [Dan Ruckus & Duke Wylder]
    vs
    Karnage
    Result: Blue Collar Boys
    Method: Count Out
    Finish: Tied to post with metal pipe

    Best of 7 Series: Match 7
    Cementary Treats Match

    Rocko vs Michael MacManus
    Result: MacManus wins
    Method: TKO
    Finish: Cannoball Senton (with Rocko inside a body bag and trash can

    Legacy Championship Lumberyard Match
    Richie Mack vs Saige Zarrello vs Draven Filth vs Johnny Psycho vs JT Lambo vs F-O
    Eliminstions:
    1) Richie Mack (by Saige)
    2) Saige Zarrello (by everyone)
    3) Draven Filth (by JT)
    4) Johnny Psycho (by F-O)
    5) JT Lambo (by F-O)
    Result:F-O wins

    Pure Wrestling Championship
    30-Minute Iron Man Match

    Andres Reyes (c) vs Shane White the 2nd
    Falls:
    1) Shane pins Reyes with Small Package
    Result: Shane wins

    WAW Team Championship Metal Match
    DESciples of Evil (c) [Evil E & Dave Destro]
    vs
    SYPA [Derrick Conway & Thomas Andrews]
    Result: DESciples win

    Main Event
    WAW Championship Match

    Puma (c) vs Freakin Flax
    Result: Puma wins
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Pop-Up Upper Cut


    -5/13/2017 {Click here to watch it}
    Annihilation Battle Royal
    Freakin Flax vs Freight Train vs Grimm vs RIAS vs Draven Filth vs Delilah Hayden vs Louis Gaston vs Barry Ace vs Dan Ruckus vs Duke Wylder vs Johnny Psycho vs Andres Reyes vs Nic Rage vs Calem Manson vs Jae Thrash vs JT Lambo vs Alister Anger
    Eliminations:
    1) Johnny Psycho (by Alister)
    2) Louis Gaston (by RIAS)
    3) Dan Ruckus (by JT)
    4) Duke Wylder (by Delilah)
    5) Grimm (by Jt)
    6) RIAS (by Jae)
    7) Nic Rage (by Flax)
    8) Freakin Flax (by JT)
    9) Richie Mack (by Jae)
    10) Draven Filth (by JT)
    11) Jae Thrash (self)
    12) Barry Ace (by JT)
    13) Delilah Hayden (by JT)
    14) Alister Anger (self)
    15) JT Lambo (by Train)
    Result: Train & Reyes win

    Singles Match
    Freight Train vs Andres Reyes
    Result: Reyes wins
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Indian Deathlock

    Singles Match
    Johnny Psycho vs Derrick Conway
    Result: Conway wins
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Pump Handle Flatliner

    Team Match
    Blue Collar Boys [Dan Ruckus & Duke Wylder]
    vs
    The Norsemen [JT Lambo & Jae Thrash] (w/ Alister Anger)
    Result: Norsemen win
    Method: Pinfall (from JT to Dan)
    Finish: TKO

    Pure Wrestling Championship Match
    Shane White the 2nd (c) vs Burke Beckett
    Result: Shane wins
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: School Boy

    Main Event
    Team Match

    F-Off [F-O & Freakin Flax]
    vs
    Franchise Players [Puma & Andres Reyes]
    Results: F-Off wins
    Method: Pinfall (from F-O to Puma)
    Finish: Death from Above


    -5/20/2017 {Click here to watch it}
    Team Match
    Saige Zarrello & Barry Ace
    vs
    DESciples of Evil [Evil E & Dave Destro]
    Result: DESciples win
    Method: Disqualification
    Finish: Faked Belt Shot (from Barry to Destro)

    Reserve Match
    Andres Reyes, Draven Filth, & Calem Manson
    vs
    Freight Train, Thomas Andrews, & Richie Mack
    Eliminations:
    1) Richie Mack (by Calem via pinfall after Knee Strike)
    2) Calem Manson (by Andrews via submission from Kevorkian Scarf)
    3) Thomas Andrews (by Draven via pinfall after Chokeslam)
    4) Draven Filth (by count out)
    5) Freight Train (by Reyes via pinfall after School Boy)
    Result: Team Reyes wins

    Three Way Team Match
    Blue Collar Boys [Dan Ruckus & Duke Wylder]
    vs
    Criminals in Action [Frank Bones & Gree-D Bones] (w/ Nic Rage)
    vs
    Demented Fairytale [Grimm & RIAS]
    Result: Fairytale wins
    Method: Pinfall (from RIAS to Frank)
    Finish: The 143

    Team Match
    Freakin Flax & Delilah Hayden
    vs
    The Norsemen [Judah Sherwood & Connr Tyce]
    Result: Norsemen win
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: School Boy

    Singles Match
    JT Lambo vs F-O
    Result: F-O wins
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: F-O Splash

    Main Event
    Singles Match

    Shane White the 2nd vs Derek Simonetti
    Result: Shane wins
    Method: Disqualification
    Finish: Saige interfers


    -5/27/2017 {Click here to watch it}
    Singles Match
    Michael Macmanus vs Johnny Psycho
    Result: Macmanus wins
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Dragonfire

    Team Match
    Blue Collar Boys [Dan Ruckus & Duke Wylder]
    vs
    Demented Fairytale [Grimm & RIAS]
    Result: Fairytale wins
    Method: Count out
    Finish: Lunch Break

    6 Person Team Match
    The Norsemen [JT Lambo, Jae Thrash, & Connor Tyce] (w/ Alister Anger)
    vs
    Freakin Flax & CIA [Frank Bones & Gree-D Bones] (w/ Nic Rage)
    Result: Norsemen win
    Method: Pinfall (from JT to Gree-D)
    Finish: Fearless Cutter

    Team Match
    F-O & Delilah Hayden
    vs
    DESciples of Evil [Evil E & Dave Destro]
    Result: F-O & Delilah win
    Method: Pinfall (from F-O to Evil E)
    Finish: F-O Splash

    Bay State Championship Match
    Derek Simonetti vs Saige Zarrello
    Result: Simonetti wins
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: DDT

    Singles Match
    Thomas Andrews (w/ Freight Train) vs Calem Manson (w/ Andres Reyes)
    Result: Calem wins
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Knee Strike

    Singles Match
    Karnage vs Andres Reyes
    Result: Karnage wins
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Spear

    Main Event
    WAW Championship Match

    Puma (c) vs Dick Lane
    Result: Puma wins
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Puma Press


    -6/3/2017 {Click here to watch it}
    Hadicap Match
    Puma
    vs
    Criminals in Action [Frank Bones & Gree-D Bones] (w/ Nic Rage)
    Result: Puma wins
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Puma Press

    Team Match
    Andres Reyes & Barry Ace
    vs
    Blue Collar Boys [Dan Ruckus & Duke Wylder]
    Result: Blue Collar Boys win
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Texas Clover Leaf

    Singles Match
    Andres Reyes vs Draven Filth
    Result: Draven wins
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Chokeslam

    Pure Match
    Saige Zarrello vs Shane White the 2nd
    Result: Saige wins
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Bozai Drop

    Team Match
    Johnny Psycho & Calem Manson (w/ Andres Reyes)
    vs
    SYPA [Derrick Conway & Thomas Andrews]
    Result: SYPA wins
    Method: Pinfall (from Andrews to Psycho)
    Finish: Back Drop Double Stomp

    6 Person Team Match
    Richie Mack & Freakin Flax & RIAS
    vs
    The Norsemen [JT Lambo, Judah Sherwood, & Connor Tyce] (w/ Alister Anger)
    Result: Norsemen win
    Method: Pinfall (from JT to Richie)
    Finish: Fearless Cutter

    Singles Match
    Delilah Hayden vs Crispin Coles
    Result: Delilah wins
    Method: Reversed Decision
    Finish: Refusal to release hold

    Main Event
    Team Championship Match

    DESciples of Evil (c) [Evil E & Dave Destro]
    vs
    F-O & Freight Train
    Result: F-O & Train win
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: F-O Splash

    Team Championship Match
    F-O & Freight Train (c)
    vs
    DESciples of Evil [Evil E & Dave Destro]
    Result: DESciples win
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: E5


    -6/10/2017 {Click here to watch it}
    Submissions Count Anywhere Match
    Grimm vs Evil E
    Result: Grimm wins
    Method: TKO
    Finish: Dragon Sleeper

    Team Match
    Thomas Andrews & Richie Mack
    vs
    The Norsemen [Judah Sherwood & Connor Tyce]
    Result: Andrews & Mack win
    Method: Disqualification
    Finish: Staff Strike (from Tyce to Andrews)

    6 Person Team Match
    Johnny Psycho, Calem Manson, & Duke Wylder
    vs
    F-O & CIA [Frank Bones & Gree-D Bones] (w/ Nic Rage)
    Result: Psycho, Calem, & Duke win
    Method: Pinfall (from Psycho to Gree-D)
    Finish: 450 Splash

    Table Match
    RIAS vs Dave Destro
    Result: Destro wins
    Finish: Avalanche Powerbomb

    Singles Match
    Freakin Flax vs Crispin Coles (w/ Alister Anger)
    Result: Flax wins
    Method: Reversed Decision
    Finish: Refusal to release hold

    Singles Match
    Special Guest Referee: Calem Manson
    Draven Filth vs Freight Train
    Result: Draven wins
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Chokeslam

    Main Event
    6 Person Team Match

    Shane White the 2nd, Derek Simonetti, & Richy Sic
    vs
    Puma, Andres Reyes, & Saige Zarrello
    Result: Puma, Reyes, & Saige win
    Method: Pinfall (from Reyes to Sic)
    Finish: El Rudo


    -6/17/2017 {Click here to watch it}
    Singles Match
    Gree-D Bones vs Duke Wylder
    Result: Duke wins
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Reverse Suplex

    Singles Match
    Frank Bones vs Dan Ruckus
    Result: No contest
    Method: Double Count Out

    Threeway Sudden Death Match
    Karnage vs Johnny Psycho vs Draven Filth
    Result: Psycho wins
    Method: Pinfall (to Karnage)
    Finish: Chokeslam (from Draven)

    Singles Match
    Derek Simonetti vs Calem Manson
    Result: Simonetti wins
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: DDT

    6 Person Team Match
    Shane White the 2nd & Demented Fairytale [Grimm & RIAS]
    vs
    Saige Zarrello & DESciples of Evil [Evil E & Dave Destro]
    Result: Shane & Fairytale win
    Method: Submission (to Saige from Shane)
    Finish: Crossface

    Singles Match
    Freight Train vs Andres Reyes
    Result: Reyes wins
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Fast Count after Defibulator (from Johnny Psycho)


    -6/24/2017 {Click here to watch it}
    Annihilation
    8-Person Team Match

    The Norsemen [JT Lambo, Crispin Coles, Judah Sherwood, & Connor Tyce] (w/ Alister Anger)
    vs
    The Jersey Devil, Freakin' Flax, Micheal MacManus, & Delilah Hayden (w/ Henry the Great)
    Result: Team Devil wins
    Method: Submission (from Devil to JT)
    Finish: Devil Lock

    Singles Match
    Dick Lane vs Theodore J. Liftington
    Result: Lane wins
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Cravat Neckbreaker

    Team Contract Match
    Stipulation: If CIA win, they're no longer Nic Rage's clients.
    Blue Collar Boys [Dan Ruckus & Duke Wylder] (w/ Nic Rage)
    vs
    Criminals in Action [Frank Bones & Gree-D Bones]
    Results: CIA win
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Twisting Leg Drop

    WAW Team Championship Match
    DESciples of Evil (c) [Evil E & Dave Destro]
    vs
    Demented Fairytale [Grimm & RIAS]
    Result: DESciples win
    Method: Pinfall (from E to Grimm)
    Finish: Schoolboy

    Threeway Pure Championship Match
    Shane White the 2nd (c) vs Rocko vs Derek Simonetti
    Result: Shane wins
    Method: Pinfall (to Rocko)
    Finish: Ponzi Scheme

    Annilation Championship Team Elimination Match
    Team Train [Freight Train, Karnage, Thomas Andrews, & Richie Mack]
    vs
    Team Juice Box [Andres Reyes, Johnny Psycho, Draven Filth, & Calem Manson]
    Eliminations:
    1) Richie Mack (by Psycho via pinfall after Headstone/World War 0 combo)
    2) Calem Manson (by Andrews via pinfall after Bourne Supremecy)
    3) Johnny Psycho (by Karnage via submission from Khatahajimi)
    4) Thomas Andrews (by Draven via pinfall after Chokeslam)
    5) Karnage (by Reyes via pinfall after El Rudo)
    6) Draven Filth (by Train via pinfall after Side Belly to Belly Suplex)
    7) Andres Reyes (by Train via pinfall after Side Belly to Belly Suplex)
    Result: Team Train wins

    WAW Championship
    Falls Count Anywhere Match

    Puma (c) vs F-O
    Result: F-O wins
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: F-O Splash (through a ladder)


    -7/15/2017 {Click here to watch it}
    F-O Invitational Tournament Round 1
    Four Way Elimination Match

    Puma vs Gree-D vs Michael MacManus vs Grimm
    Eliminations:
    1) Grimm (by Gree-D & MacManus via shared pinfall after Bicycle Kick-Dragonfire combo)
    2) Gree-D (by Puma via pinfall after Puma Press)
    3) Michael MacManus (by Puma via pinfall after Puma Bomb)
    Result: Puma Wins

    F-O Invitational Tournament Round 1
    Four Way Elimination Match

    Saige Zarrello vs Derek Simonetti vs Richy (Sic) vs Andres Reyes
    Eliminations:
    1) Richiy (Sic) (by Saige via pinfall after Follow the Leader)
    2) Saige Zarrello (by Simonetti via pinfall after DDT)
    3) Derek Simonetti (by Reyes via pinfall after Small Package reversal)
    Result: Andres wins

    F-O Invitational Tournament Round 1
    Four Way Elimination Match

    Johnny Psycho vs Nic Rage vs Frank Bones vs Draven Filth
    Eliminations:
    1) Nic Rage (by Frank via pinfall after Twisting Frog Splash)
    2) Frank Bones (by Draven via pinfall after Chokeslam)
    3) Draven Filth (by Johnny Psycho via pinfall after School Boy w/ tights)
    Result: Johnny Psycho wins

    F-O Invitational Tournament Round 1
    Four Way Elimination Match

    Freakin Flax vs Delilah Hayden vs Judah Sherwood vs Crispin Coles (w/ Alister Anger)
    Eliminations:
    1) Crispin Coles (by Judah via submission from Mandible Kale)
    2) Judah Sherwood (by Delilah via submission from Bridging Armbar)
    3) Delilah Hayden (by Flax via pinfall after Backslide)
    Result: Flax wins

    F-O Invitational Tournament Round 1
    Four Way Elimination Match

    Richie Mack vs Derrick Conway vs Calem Manson vs Eric Thorne (w/ Alister Anger & Crispin Coles)
    Eliminations:
    1) Richie Mack (by Calem via pinfall after The Maddox)
    2) Eric Thorne (by Conway via pinfall after Apron Double Stomp)
    3) Calem Manson (by Conway via pinfall after Elbow Backbreaker Combo)
    Result: Conway wins

    Singles Match
    Freight Train vs Danny Knox (w/ Big Carmine)
    Result: Train wins
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Side Belly to Belly Suplex

    Singles Match
    Freight Train vs Xander Miles (w/ Big Carmine)
    Result: Train wins
    Method: Pinfall
    Fininsh: Side Belly to Belly Suplex

    Main Event
    F-O Invitational Tournament Round 1
    Four Way Elimination Match

    Major Morpheus Morency vs Shane Whtie the 2nd vs Thomas Andrews vs Judge Logan Chambers
    Eliminations:
    1) Major Morpheus Morency (by Andrews via pinfall after Bourne Supremecy)
    2) Thomas Andrews (by Chambers via pinfall after Modified Argentine Backbreaker)
    3) Judge Logan Chambers (by Shane via pinfall after Ponzi Scheme)
    Result: Shane wins


    -7/22/2017 {Click here to watch it}
    F-O Invitational Tournament Semi-Final
    Three Way Elimination Match

    Johnny Psycho vs Freakin Flax vs Andres Reyes
    Eliminations:
    1) Johnny Psycho (by Flax via pinfall after Tossed Salad)
    2) Freakin Flax (by Andres Reyes via pinfall after El Rudo)
    Result: Reyes wins

    Team Match
    Saints of Lazarus [Draven Filth & Freight Train]
    vs
    DESciples of Evil [Crispin Coles & Calem Manson]
    Result: Saints win
    Method: Pinfall (by Draven to Coles)
    Finish: Chokeslam

    Singles Match
    Michael MacManus vs Danny Knox
    Result: MacManus wins
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Crossface

    Singles Match
    Michael MacManus vs Xander Miles
    Result: MacManus wins
    Method: Disqualificaation
    Finish: Low Blow (from Danny Knox)

    Team Match
    Nic Rage & Dan Ruckus
    vs
    Criminals in Action [Frank Bones & Gree-D]
    Result: CIA win
    Method: Pinfall (by Frank to Rage)
    Finish: Wheelbarrow Splash

    WAW Team Championship Match
    DESciples of Evil (c) [Evil E & Dave Destro]
    vs
    Thomas Andrews & Richie Mack
    Result: Andrews & Mack win
    Method: Count Out
    Finish: DESciples Walk Out

    F-O Invitational Tournament Semi-Finals
    Three Way Sudden Death

    Derrick Conway vs Puma vs Shane White the 2nd
    Eliminations:
    1) Derrick Conway (by Puma via pinfall after Puma Press)
    2) Puma (by Shane via pinfall after Inside Cradle)
    Result: Shane wins


    With more to come as the year progresses.