• 2011 Match Results

    1/15/11
    Team Supershow Spectacular
    First Round Qualifying Match for the WAW Team Championship #1 Contender Tournament
    Tag Team Match
    DWI: Troy Garbo & Shats O'Bannigan
    VS
    The International Spot: Chiharu & Inque Blott
    Result: DWI won
    Direct Winner: Shats O'Bannigan
    Direct Loser: Inque Blott
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Alabama Slam from Troy Garbo

    First Round Qualifying Match for the WAW Team Championship #1 Contender Tournament
    Tag Team Match
    The Dynasty: Captain Vincent Zarrello & JT Lambo w/ Moody Starr
    VS
    The Foreign X-Change: Nachos Bell Grande & Hiroshima
    Result: The Dynasty won
    Direct Winner: JT Lambo
    Direct Loser: Hiroshima
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Walls of Lambo

    First Round Qualifying Match for the WAW Team Championship #1 Contender Tournament
    Tag Team Match
    The Cult: Reaper & Scythe
    VS
    Fresh Money: Paul Clement & Puma
    Result: Fresh Money won
    Direct Winner: Puma
    Direct Loser: Reaper
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Puma Press

    First Round Qualifying Match for the WAW Team Championship #1 Contender Tournament
    Tag Team Match
    The Mean Girls: Bianca Wild & Sarina w/ Krystan Skye
    VS
    The International Spot: Ecuador & Canucklehead
    Result: The Mean Girls won
    Direct Winner: Bianca Wild
    Direct Loser: Canucklehead
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Crucifix Stretch

    First Round Qualifying Match for the WAW Team Championship #1 Contender Tournament
    Tag Team Match
    Haters Gonna Hate: Saige Zarrello & Andres Reyes
    VS
    Delilah Hayden & Riddlez
    Result: Delilah & Riddlez won
    Direct Winner: Delilah
    Direct Loser: Saige Zarrello
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Schoolboy

    First Round Qualifying Match for the WAW Team Championship #1 Contender Tournament
    Tag Team Match
    The Firebirds: Pyro & Falcon
    VS
    Dark Karnivale: Karnage & "Old School" Rob Vitulli
    Result: The Firebirds won
    Direct Winner: Falcon
    Direct Loser: Rob Vitulli
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Nosedive

    MAIN EVENT
    WAW Team Championships
    Tag Team Match
    F-OFF: F-O & Freakin Flax (Champions)
    VS
    Joey Staplez & Johnny Psycho (Challengers)
    Result: Staplez & Psycho won
    Direct Winner: Johnny Psycho
    Direct Loser: Freakin Flax
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Anaconda Vice


    1/22/11
    A Pair for the Gold
    Six Man Tag Team Match
    The Foreign X-Change: Nagasaki, Hiroshima, & Nachos Bell Grande
    VS
    The International Spot: Canucklehead, Inque Blott, & Ecuador
    Result: The Foreign X-Change won
    Direct Winner: Nachos Bell Grande
    Direct Loser: Ecuador
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Atomic Leg Drop

    Singles Match
    Karnage w/ Dirty Dealer
    VS
    Arkham
    Result: Karnage won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Maximum Karnage

    Semifinals for the WAW Team Championship #1 Contender Tournament
    The Dynasty: Captain Vincent Zarrello & JT Lambo w/ Moody Starr
    VS
    The Mean Girls: Bianca Wild & Sarina w/ Krystan Skye
    Result: The Dynasty won
    Direct Winner: Captain Vincent Zarrello
    Direct Loser: Sarina
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Capsize

    Semifinals for the WAW Team Championship #1 Contender Tournament
    DWI: Troy Garbo & Shats O'Bannigan
    VS
    Fresh Money: Paul Clement & Puma
    Result: Fresh Money won
    Direct Winner: Paul Clement
    Direct Loser: Shats O'Bannigan
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: PC Freeze

    Singles Match
    Trixie
    VS
    Reaper
    Result: Trixie won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Sayonara DDT

    Semifinals for the WAW Team Championship #1 Contender Tournament
    The Firebirds: Pyro & Falcon
    VS
    Delilah & Riddlez w/ Smokie
    Result: The Firebirds won
    Direct Winner: Pyro
    Direct Loser: Riddlez
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Fireman's Carry/Overcastle combo

    WAW Pure Wrestling Championship
    Singles Match
    Johnny Psycho (Champion)
    VS
    F-O (Challenger)
    Result: F-O won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Roll-up Pin

    MAIN EVENT
    WAW Championship
    Singles Match
    Joey Staplez (Champion)
    VS
    Freakin Flax (Challenger)
    Result: Freakin Flax won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Small Package


    1/29/11
    The Road Begins
    Three Man Sudden Death Match
    Captain Vincent Zarrello
    VS
    Pyro
    VS
    Paul Clement
    Result: Paul Clement Won
    Direct Loser: Captain Vincent Zarrello
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: PC Freeze

    Tag Team Match
    Team Rock-It: Delilah & Trixie w/ Smokie
    VS
    The Mean Girls: Bianca Wild & Sarina w/ Krystan Skye
    Result: Team Rock-It won
    Direct Winner: Delilah
    Direct Loser: Sarina
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Dance Dance Twirlalusion

    Singles Match
    Andres Reyes
    VS
    Riddlez
    Result: Riddlez won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Jugga-lo-down

    Singles Match
    Karnage w/ Dirty Dealer
    VS
    Troy Garbo
    Result: Karnage won
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Katahajimi
    3-on-1 Handicap Match
    "Old School" Rob Vitulli
    VS
    The Foreign X-Change: Nagasaki, Hiroshima, & Nachos Bell Grande
    Result: Rob Vitulli won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Double Clothesline/Big Boot combo

    Three Man Sudden Death Match
    Puma
    VS
    Falcon
    VS
    JT Lambo w/ Moody Starr
    Result: Puma won
    Direct Loser: Falcon
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Puma Press/Cutter combo

    Singles Match
    Arkham
    VS
    Inque Blott
    Result: Arkham won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Schoolboy

    WAW Pure Wrestling Championship
    Singles Match
    F-O (Champion) w/ Freakin Flax
    VS
    Johnny Psycho (Challenger) w/ Joey Staplez
    Result: Johnny Psycho won
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Anaconda Vice

    MAIN EVENT
    WAW Championship
    Singles Match
    Freakin Flax (Champion) w/ F-O
    VS
    Joey Staplez (Challenger) w/ Mr. Johnny Psycho
    Result: Joey Staplez won
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Yawkee Way Stretch


    2/5/11
    Culmination
    Three Man Sudden Death Match
    Karnage
    VS
    Troy Garbo
    VS
    Riddlez
    Result: Karnage won
    Direct Loser: Riddlez
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Spear

    Tag Team Match
    The Mean Girls: Bianca Wild & Sarina w/ Krystan Skye
    VS
    Team Rock-It: Delilah & Trixie w/ Smokie
    Result: The Mean Girls won
    Direct Winner: Sarina
    Direct Loser: Trixie
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Cross Armbar

    Finals for the WAW Team Championship #1 Contender Tournament
    Three Team Elimination Match
    The Dynasty: Captain Vincent Zarrello & JT Lambo w/ Moody Starr
    VS
    The Firebirds: Pyro & Falcon
    VS
    Fresh Money: Puma & Paul Clement
    Order of Eliminations:
    01. Fresh Money
    Eliminated by: Captain Vincent Zarrello
    Direct Loser: Paul Clement
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Crosswire
    02. The Dynasty
    Eliminated by: Falcon
    Direct Loser: JT Lambo
    Result: The Firebirds won

    Singles Match
    Major Morpheus Morency w/ Sarina
    VS
    The Jersey Devil
    Result: Major Morpheus Morency won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Meltdown

    Masked Battle Royal
    Nagasaki VS Arkham VS Reaper VS Scythe VS Canucklehead VS Ecuador
    Result: Arkham won
    Order of Eliminations:
    01. Scythe by Nagasaki
    02. Reaper by Canucklehead & Ecuador
    03. Nagasaki by Arkham
    04. Ecuador by Arkham
    05. Canucklehead by Arkham

    MAIN EVENT
    WAW Team Championships
    Bring The Hardcore
    Tag Team Match
    Joey Staplez & Johnny Psycho (Champions)
    VS
    F-OFF: F-O & Freakin Flax (Challengers)
    Result: F-OFF won
    Direct Winner: Freakin Flax
    Direct Loser: Johnny Psycho
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: F-O Splash


    2/12/11
    To Rule Them All
    Six Man Tag-In Elimination Match
    The Winner earns the final spot in the Lord of the Ring Match
    Karnage
    VS
    Nachos Bell Grande
    VS
    Riddlez
    VS
    Ecuador
    VS
    Troy Garbo
    VS
    Paul Clement
    Result: Riddlez won
    Order of Eliminations:
    01. Ecuador
    Eliminated by: Troy Garbo
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Alabama Slam
    02. Nachos Bell Grande
    Eliminated by: Paul Clement
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: PC Freeze
    03. Paul Clement
    Eliminated by: Karnage
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Katahajimi
    04. Troy Garbo
    Eliminated by: Karnage
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Schoolboy
    05. Karnage
    Eliminated by: Riddlez
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Jugga-lo-down

    Singles Match
    Freakin Flax
    VS
    Pyro
    Result: Pyro won
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Dragon Bite

    Team Match
    The Mean Girls: Bianca Wild & Sarina w/ Krystan Skye
    VS
    Team Rock-It: Delilah & Trixie w/ Smokie
    Result: Team Rock-It won
    Direct Winner: Trixie
    Direct Loser: Sarina
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Sayonara DDT

    Singles Match
    Falcon
    VS
    F-O
    Result: Falcon won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Nosedive

    MAIN EVENT
    Metal Match
    Singles Match
    JT Lambo
    VS
    Johnny Psycho
    Result: Johnny Psycho won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Mass Hysteria


    2/19/11
    The Billy Duncanson Jr. Memorial Show
    Tag Team Match
    F-OFF: F-O & Freakin Flax
    VS
    The Badass Xpress: Craig Trace & Loco w/ Barry Ace
    Result: The Badass Xpress won
    Direct Winner: Loco
    Direct Loser: Freakin Flax
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Dominator/Cutter combo

    One-on-Tag Handicap Match
    Karnage
    VS
    Fresh Money: Paul Clement & Puma
    Result: Fresh Money won
    Method: Disqualification
    Finish: Karnage attacked Paul Clement with a steel chair

    Three Man Sudden Death Match
    Ecuador
    VS
    Reaper w/ Scythe
    VS
    Nagasaki
    Result: Reaper won.
    Direct Loser: Ecuador
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Headstone

    Six Person Tag Team Match
    Canucklehead, Inque Blott, & Bianca Wild w/ Krystan Skye
    VS
    Sarina, Delilah, & Trixie w/ Smokie
    Result: Sarina, Delilah, & Trixie won.
    Direct Winner: Sarina
    Direct Loser: Inque Blott
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Cross Armbar

    Four Man Sudden Death Match
    Troy Garbo
    VS
    Arkham
    VS
    Nachos Bell Grande
    VS
    Riddlez
    Result: No Contest
    Finish: Outside interference from Karnage

    MAIN EVENT
    Six Man Tag Team Match
    Joey Staplez, F-O, & Freakin Flax w/ Barry Ace
    VS
    Captain Vincent Zarrello, Pyro, & Falcon w/ Moody Starr
    Result: Joey Staplez, F-O, & Freakin Flax won
    Direct Winner: Joey Staplez
    Direct Loser: Captain Vincent Zarrello
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: O'Connor Roll


    2/26/11
    Lord of the Ring
    WAW Pure Wrestling Championship
    Singles Match
    Johnny Psycho (Champion)
    VS
    JT Lambo (Challenger) w/ Moody Starr
    Result: JT Lambo won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Fearless Cutter

    WAW Team Championships
    Tag Team Match
    F-OFF: F-O & Freakin Flax (Champions)
    VS
    The Firebirds: Pyro & Falcon (Challengers)
    Result: No Contest
    Finish: Time Limit Draw
    *Due to the time expiration, F-OFF remained WAW Team Champions

    WAW Championship
    Singles Match
    Joey Staplez (Champion)
    VS
    Captain Vincent Zarrello (Challenger) w/ Moody Starr
    Result: Captain Vincent Zarrello won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Schoolboy

    WAW Championship
    No Disqualification/Falls Count Anywhere
    Singles Match
    Captain Vincent Zarrello (Champion) w/ Moody Starr
    VS
    Joey Staplez (Challenger)
    Result: Captain Vincent Zarrello won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Schoolboy

    MAIN EVENT
    2011 Lord of the Ring Championship
    Battle Royal
    Stipulation: The winner be crowned 2011 Lord of the Ring Champion and will become #1 contender to the WAW Championship at Legacy 2011 in a match of their choosing.
    Result: Troy Garbo won
    Order of Entrants:
    01. Rocko
    02. The Jersey Devil
    03. Reaper
    04. Nagasaki
    05. Friday XIII
    06. Hiroshima
    07. Scythe
    08. Buck DeRais
    09. Matt Bishop
    10. Shats O'Bannigan
    11. Trixie
    12. El Macaroni
    13. Inque Blott
    14. Smokie
    15. Bianca Wild
    16. Matts O'Bannigan
    17. Nachos Bell Grande
    18. Sarina
    19 Esteban de la Sexface
    20. Delilah
    21. Karnage
    22. "The Elite" Rob Vitulli
    23. Andres Reyes
    24. Enigma
    25. Canucklehead
    26. Barry Ace
    27. Saige Zarrello
    28. Masked Referee
    29. Damien Darkside
    30. Chad Epik
    31. Freek Show
    32. Troy Garbo
    33. Danja Rus
    34. Ecuador
    35. Freddy Fog
    36. Peter Labrie
    37. Moody Starr
    38. Dirty Dealer
    39. Puma
    40. Arkham
    41. Voodoo
    42. Chiharu
    43. Major Morpheus Morency
    44. Joey Staplez
    45. Riddlez
    Order of Eliminations:
    01. Reaper by Rocko & The Jersey Devil
    02. Nagasaki by Rocko & The Jersey Devil
    03. Friday XIII by Rocko
    04. Hiroshima by Rocko & The Jersey Devil
    05. Scythe by Rocko
    06. Matt Bishop by Buck DeRais
    07. Inque Blott by Shats & Matts O'Bannigan
    08. El Macaroni by Rocko
    09. Matts O'Bannigan by Karnage
    10. Shats O'Bannigan by Karnage
    11. Esteban de la Sexface by Karnage
    12. Smokie by Karnage & Rob Vitulli
    13. Sarina by Bianca Wild & Krystan Skye
    14. Bianca Wild by Delilah & Trixie
    15. Buck DeRais by Saige Zarrello & Andres Reyes
    16. Trixie by Saige Zarrello & Andres Reyes
    17. Delilah by Saige Zarrello & Andres Reyes
    18. Chad Epik by Sin
    19. Masked Referee by Damien Darkside
    20. Nachos Bell Grande by Damien Darkside
    21. Damien Darkside by Rocko & The Jersey Devil
    22. Barry Ace by Rob Vitulli
    23. Canucklehead by Troy Garbo
    24. Ecuador by Troy Garbo
    25. Enigma by The Jersey Devil
    26. Peter Labrie by Freek Show
    27. Freddy Fog by Dirty Dealer
    28. Moody Starr by Moody Starr
    29. Freek Show by Puma
    30. Arkham by Danja Rus
    31. Dirty Dealer by Troy Garbo
    32. Danja Rus by Rocko & The Jersey Devil
    33. Chiharu by Major Morpheus Morency
    34. Voodoo by Rob Vitulli
    35. Puma by Rob Vitulli
    36. Major Morpheus Morency by Karnage
    37. Riddlez by Karnage
    38. Rocko by Saige Zarrello
    39. Saige Zarrello by The Jersey Devil
    40. The Jersey Devil by Andres Reyes
    41. Andres Reyes by Troy Garbo
    42. Rob Vitulli by Joey Staplez
    43. Joey Staplez by Karnage
    44. Karnage by Troy Garbo


    3/5/11
    Exodus
    Masked Battle Royal
    Canucklehead VS Chiharu VS Ecuador VS Enigma VS Hex VS Hiroshima VS Inque Blott VS Nachos Bell Grande VS Reaper VS Scythe
    Result: Nachos Bell Grande won
    Order of Eliminations
    01. Hiroshima by Canucklehead
    02. Scythe by Chiharu
    03. Reaper by Nachos Bell Grande
    04. Canucklehead by Nachos Bell Grande
    05. Hex by Nachos Bell Grande
    06. Ecuador by Enigma
    07. Chiharu by Nachos Bell Grande
    08. Inque Blott by Nachos Bell Grande
    09. Enigma by Nachos Bell Grande

    Six Man Tag-In Elimination Match
    Rocko
    VS
    Johnny Psycho
    VS
    Saige Zarrello
    VS
    Arkham
    VS
    Riddlez
    VS
    Shats O'Bannigan
    Result: Rocko won
    Order of Eliminations:
    01. Arkham
    Eliminated by: Riddlez
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Jugga-lo-down
    02. Riddlez
    Eliminated by: Shats O'Bannigan
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Shattering Impact
    03. Shats O'Bannigan
    Eliminated by: Rocko
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Rocko Slam
    04. Saige Zarrello
    Eliminated by: Johnny Psycho
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Powerbomb
    05. Johnny Psycho
    Eliminated by: Rocko
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Crossface

    Three Man Sudden Death Match
    "Old School" Rob Vitulli
    VS
    Steve Beck
    VS
    Stalker
    Result: Rob Vitulli won
    Direct Loser: Steve Beck
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Double Arm Underhook Swinging Facebuster

    Singles Match
    Bianca Wild w/ Krystan Skye
    VS
    Sarina w/ Vempriss
    Result: Bianca Wild won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Sunset Flip reversal

    Four Man Elimination Match
    Sin
    VS
    Major Morpheus Morency
    VS
    Smokie
    VS
    Shane White Jr.
    Result: Sin won

    Order of Eliminations:
    01. Shane White Jr.
    Eliminated by: Major Morpheus Morency
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Boiling Point
    02. Major Morpheus Morency
    Eliminated by: Smokie
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Straight-Jacket Crossface
    03. Smokie
    Eliminated by: Sin
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Sharpshooter

    Singles Match
    Todd Sople
    VS
    The Jersey Devil
    Result: Todd Sople won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Great Equalizer

    WAW Pure Wrestling Championship
    Singles Match
    JT Lambo (Champion) w/ Moody Starr
    VS
    Joey Staplez
    Result: JT Lambo won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Cradle Pin

    WAW Team Championships
    Four Team Single Elimination Match
    F-OFF: F-O & Freakin Flax (Champions)
    VS
    The Firebirds: Pyro & Falcon
    VS
    Team Rock-It:Delilah & Trixie
    VS
    Fresh Money: Paul Clement & Puma
    Result: F-OFF won.
    Order of Eliminations:
    01. Fresh Money
    Eliminated by: Falcon
    Direct Loser: Puma
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Nosedive
    02: The Firebirds
    Eliminated by: F-O
    Direct Loser: Falcon
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: F-O Splash
    03: Team Rock-It
    Eliminated by: Freakin Flax
    Direct Loser: Delilah
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Inside Cradle

    MAIN EVENT
    WAW Championship
    No Disqualification/Falls Count Anywhere
    Singles Match
    Dirty Dealer is the special guest referee
    Captain Vincent Zarrello (Champion) w/ Moody Starr
    VS
    Troy Garbo
    Result: Captain Vincent Zarrello won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Dirty Drop from Dirty Dealer


    3/19/11
    "Lords and Legends"
    Three Man Sudden Death
    Arkham
    VS
    Inque Blott
    VS
    Bloodfang
    Result: Arkham won
    Direct Loser: Bloodfang
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Schoolboy

    Singles Match
    Andres Reyes
    VS
    Hex
    Result: Andres Reyes won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: El Rudo

    Four Team Tag-In Elimination Match
    International Spot: Canucklehead & Ecuador
    VS
    Circus Freaks: Bob & Mel
    VS
    Random Acts of Violence: Laura Harris & Stellina Cardinale
    VS
    Inner City Posse: Riddlez & Voodoo
    Result: ICP won
    Order of Eliminations:
    01. Random Acts of Violence
    Eliminated by: Ecuador
    Direct Loser: Stellina Cardinale
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Ecuadorian Slam
    02. Circus Freaks
    Eliminated by: Canucklehead
    Direct Loser: Bob
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Splash Pin
    03. International Spot
    Eliminated by: Riddlez
    Direct Loser: Canucklehead
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Jugga-lo-down

    WAW Team Championships
    Tag Team Match
    F-OFF: F-O & Freakin Flax (Champions)
    VS
    Team Rock-It: Delilah & Trixie w/ Smokie
    Result: F-OFF won
    Direct Winner: F-O
    Direct Loser: Trixie
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: F-O Splash

    Tag Team Match
    The Firebirds: Pyro & Falcon
    VS
    Fresh Money: Paul Clement & Puma
    Result: The Firebirds won
    Direct Winner: Pyro
    Direct Loser: Paul Clement
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: The Syndrome

    Singles Match
    Sarina
    VS
    Bianca Wild w/ Krystan Skye
    Result: Sarina won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Sunset Flip

    MAIN EVENT
    Six Man Tag Team Match
    Joey Staplez, Troy Garbo, & Nachos Bell Grande
    VS
    Captain Vincent Zarrello, JT Lambo, & Dirty Dealer w/ Moody Starr
    Result: Captain Vincent Zarrello, JT Lambo, & Dirty Dealer won
    Direct Winner: Captain Vincent Zarrello
    Direct Loser: Nachos Bell Grande
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Crosswire


    3/26/11
    "Titles and Tribulations"
    Tag Team Match
    Joey Staplez & Troy Garbo
    VS
    The Firebirds: Pyro & Falcon
    Result: Joey Staplez & Troy Garbo won
    Method: Disqualification
    Finish: Interference from Captain Vincent Zarrello

    Singles Match
    Arkham
    VS
    Nachos Bell Grande
    Result: Arkham won
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Arkham Asylum

    Tag Team Match
    Fresh Money: Paul Clement & Puma
    VS
    Random Acts of Violence: Laura Harris & Stellina Cardinale
    Result: Fresh Money won
    Direct Winner: Puma
    Direct Loser: Stellina Cardinale
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Puma Bomb

    Unsanctioned Fight
    Team Rock-It: Delilah & Trixie
    VS
    Michael James
    Result: N/A

    Tag Team Match
    Haters Gonna Hate: Saige Zarrello & Andres Reyes
    VS
    Inner City Posse: Riddlez & Voodoo
    Result: Haters Gonna Hate won
    Direct Winner: Saige Zarrello
    Direct Loser: Voodoo
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Follow the Leader

    Lumberjill Match
    Singles Match
    Bianca Wild w/ Krystan Skye
    VS
    Sarina
    Result: Sarina won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Double Arm DDT onto a steel chair

    MAIN EVENT
    WAW Team Championships
    F-OFF: F-O & Freakin Flax (Champions)
    VS
    The Dynasty: Captain Vincent Zarrello & JT Lambo w/ Moody Starr
    Result: The Dynasty won
    Method: Disqualification
    Finish: Interference from Troy Garbo


    4/2/11
    "Bumps in the Road"

    Six Man Tag Team Match
    Inner City Posse: Riddlez, Voodoo, & Hex
    VS
    International Spot: Ecuador, Canucklehead, & Inque Blott
    Result: Inner City Posse won
    Direct Winner: Riddlez
    Direct Loser: Inque Blott
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Jugga-lo-down

    Singles Match
    Michael James
    VS
    Nachos Bell Grande
    Result: Nachos Bell Grande won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Schoolboy

    Singles Match
    Arkham
    VS
    Johnny Psycho
    Result: Johnny Psycho won
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Anaconda Vice

    Tag Team Match
    Fresh Money: Paul Clement & Puma
    VS
    Haters Gonna Hate: Saige Zarrello & Andres Reyes
    Result: Haters Gonna Hate won
    Direct Winner: Saige Zarrello
    Direct Loser: Paul Clement
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Scout's Honor

    Six Vixen Tag Team Match
    Special Guest Referee: Moody Starr
    Laura Harris, Stellina Cardinale, & Bianca Wild w/ Krystan Skye
    VS
    Delilah, Trixie, & Sarina
    Result: Laura Harris, Stellina Cardinale, & Bianca Wild won
    Direct Winner: Bianca Wild
    Direct Loser: Sarina
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Apology

    MAIN EVENT
    Eight Man Tag Team Match
    Troy Garbo, Joey Staplez, F-O, & Freakin Flax
    VS
    Captain Vincent Zarrello, JT Lambo, Falcon, & Pyro w/ Moody Starr
    Result: Captain Vincent Zarrello, JT Lambo, Falcon, & Pyro won
    Direct Winner: Captain Vincent Zarrello
    Direct Loser: Troy Garbo
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Capsize


    4/9/11
    "On the Horizon"
    Singles Match
    F-O w/ Freakin Flax
    VS
    Pyro w/ Falcon
    Result: F-O won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: F-O Splash

    Singles Match
    Laura Harris w/ Stellina Cardinale
    VS
    Delilah w/ Trixie
    Result: Laura Harris won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Smoke Out by Michael James

    Tag Team Match
    International Spot: Ecuador & Inque Blott
    VS
    Fresh Money: Paul Clement & Puma
    Result: Fresh Money won
    Direct Winner: Paul Clement
    Direct Loser: Inque Blott
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: PCsault

    WAW Pure Wrestling Championship
    Singles Match
    JT Lambo (Champion)
    VS
    Moody Starr
    Result: JT Lambo won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Moody Starr voluntarily laid down for Lambo

    WAW Pure Wrestling Championship
    Four Man Sudden Death
    JT Lambo (Champion) w/ Moody Starr
    VS
    Troy Garbo
    VS
    Joey Staplez
    VS
    Major Morpheus Morency
    Result: JT Lambo won
    Direct Loser: Major Morpheus Morency
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Walls of Lambo

    Singles Match
    Freakin Flax w/ F-O
    VS
    Falcon w/ Pyro
    Result: Freakin Flax won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Oklahoma Roll

    Three Vixen Sudden Death Match
    Bianca Wild w/ Krystan Skye
    VS
    Sarina
    VS
    Stellina Cardinale w/ Laura Harris
    Result: Sarina won
    Direct Loser: Stellina Cardinale
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Rabbit Down the Hole

    Singles Match
    Trixie w/ Delilah
    VS
    Michael James
    Result: Michael James won
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Straight Jacket Crossface

    2-on-3 Handicap Match
    Haters Gonna Hate: Saige Zarrello & Andres Reyes
    VS
    Inner City Posse: Riddlez, Voodoo, & Hex
    Result: Haters Gonna Hate won
    Direct Winner: Andres Reyes
    Direct Loser: Hex
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Half Past Hate

    MAIN EVENT
    WAW Championship
    Singles Match
    Captain Vincent Zarrello (Champion) w/ Moody Starr
    VS
    Johnny Psycho
    Result: Captain Vincent Zarrello won
    Method: Countout
    Finish: Capsize on the outside floor


    4/23/11
    "7 Days Away"
    Eight Man Tag Team Match
    Saige Zarrello, Andres Reyes, Ecuador, & Inque Blott
    VS
    Paul Clement, Puma, Riddlez, & Voodoo
    Result: Paul Clement, Puma, Riddlez, & Voodoo won
    Direct Winner: Paul Clement
    Direct Loser: Ecuador
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: PCsault

    Eight Person Tag Team Match
    Nachos Bell Grande, Sarina, Delilah, & Trixie
    VS
    Michael James, Laura Harris, Stellina Cardinale, & Bianca Wild w/ Krystan Skye
    Result: Michael James, Laura Harris, Stellina Cardinale, & Bianca Wild won
    Direct Winner: Michael James
    Direct Loser: Nachos Bell Grande
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Orange County Stretch

    Tag Team Match
    Shane White Jr. & Arkham
    VS
    Joey Staplez & Major Morpheus Morency
    Result: Joey Staplez & Major Morpheus Morency won
    Direct Winner: Major Morpheus Morency
    Direct Loser: Arkham
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Boiling Point

    MAIN EVENT
    Eight Man Tag Team Elimination Match
    Troy Garbo, F-O, Freakin Flax, & Johnny Psycho
    VS
    Captain Vincent Zarrello, Falcon, Pyro, & JT Lambo w/ Moody Starr
    Result: Captain Vincent Zarrello, Falcon, Pyro & JT Lambo won
    Order of Eliminations:
    01. Freakin Flax
    Eliminated by: Pyro
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Dragon Fire
    02. Pyro
    Eliminated by: F-O
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: F-O Splash
    03. F-O
    Eliminated by: Falcon
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Nosedive
    04. Falcon
    Eliminated by: Johnny Psycho
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Anaconda Vice
    05. Johnny Psycho
    Eliminated by: JT Lambo
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Roll-up
    06. JT Lambo
    Eliminated by: Troy Garbo
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Alabama Slam
    07. Troy Garbo
    Eliminated by: Captain Vincent Zarrello
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Crosswire


    4/30/11
    Legacy
    Four Team Elimination Match for #1 Contendership for the WAW Team Championships
    The International Spot: Ecuador & Canucklehead
    VS
    Inner City Posse: Riddlez & Voodoo
    VS
    Hater Gonna Hate: Saige Zarrello & Andres Reyes
    VS
    Fresh Money: Paul Clement & Puma
    Result: Fresh Money won
    Order of Eliminations:
    01. The International Spot
    Eliminated by: Riddlez
    Direct Loser: Ecuador
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Jugga-lo-down
    02. Inner City Posse
    Eliminated by: Andres Reyes
    Direct Loser: Voodoo
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: El Rudo
    03. Haters Gonna Hate
    Eliminated by: Puma
    Direct Loser: Andres Reyes
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Puma Bomb

    Unsanctioned Fight
    Chad Interrante
    VS
    Billy Vaux
    Result: N/A

    No Disqualification/Falls Count Anywhere 2-on-1 Handicap Match
    Team Rock-It: Delilah & Trixie
    VS
    Michael James
    Result: Team Rock-It won
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Devil Lock/Camel Clutch Combo

    Legacy Championship
    Tables Match
    Arkham
    VS
    Shane White Jr.
    VS
    Joey Staplez
    VS
    Major Morpheus Morency
    Result: Joey Staplez won
    Order of Eliminations:
    01. Arkham
    Eliminated by: Joey Staplez
    Finish: Tiger Bomb
    02. Shane White Jr.
    Eliminated by: Major Morpheus Morency
    Finish: Toss from the Top Rope
    03. Major Morpheus Morency
    Eliminated by: Joey Staplez
    Finish: Double Stomp

    WAW Vixens Championship
    Six Vixen Elimination Tag-In Match
    Moody Starr (Champion)
    VS
    Bianca Wild w/ Krystan Skye
    VS
    Sarina
    VS
    Vempriss
    VS
    Laura Harris
    VS
    Stellina Cardinale
    Result: Bianca Wild won
    Order of Eliminations:
    01. Stellina Cardinale
    Eliminated by: Vempriss
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Succubus
    02. Laura Harris
    Eliminated by: Vempriss
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Spear
    03. Moody Starr
    Eliminated by: Sarina
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Rabbit Down the Hole
    04. Vempriss
    Eliminated by: Bianca Wild
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Leg-hook Reverse STO
    05. Sarina
    Eliminated by: Bianca Wild
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Roll-up

    WAW Pure Wrestling Championship
    20 Minute Top Score Match
    The loser of this bout cannot challenge for the championship as long as the winner holds the title
    JT Lambo (Champion)
    VS
    Johnny Psycho
    Result: Johnny Psycho won
    Order of Falls:
    1st Fall: JT Lambo won (1-0)
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Walls of Lambo
    2nd Fall: Johnny Psycho won (1-1)
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Inside Cradle
    3rd Fall: JT Lambo won (2-1)
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Fearless Cutter
    4th Fall: JT Lambo won (3-1)
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Anaconda Vice
    5th Fall: Johnny Psycho won (3-2)
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Fearless Cutter
    6th Fall: Johnny Psycho won (3-3)
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Mass Hysteria
    7th Fall: Johnny Psycho won (3-4)
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Anaconda Vice

    WAW Team Championships
    Ladder Match
    F-OFF: F-O & Freakin Flax (Champions)
    VS
    The Firebirds: Pyro & Falcon
    Result: The Firebirds won
    Method: Falcon retrieved the Championship Titles

    MAIN EVENT
    WAW Championship
    Singles Match
    Rocko is the special guest referee
    Captain Vincent Zarrello (Champion) w/ Moody Starr
    VS
    Troy Garbo
    Result: Troy Garbo won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Alabama Slam

    WAW Championship
    No Disqualification/Falls Count Anywhere Match
    Dirty Dealer is the special guest referee
    Troy Garbo (Champion)
    VS
    Captain Vincent Zarrello w/ Moody Starr
    Result: Troy Garbo won
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Crossface Chickenwing


    -------

    10/29/2011
    Hellbound
    Hardcore Battle Royal
    Inque Blott vs Ecuador vs Scythe vs Reaper vs Lil Italy vs Nachos Bell Grande vs Buck DeRais vs Stellina Cardinale vs Riddlez vs Voodoo
    Eliminations:
    1. Reaper by Buck DeRais
    2. Scythe by Buck DeRais
    3. Ecuador by Riddlez
    4. Inque Blott by Voodoo
    5. Stellina Cardinale by Lil Italy
    6. Nachos Bell Grande by Lil Italy
    7. Riddlez by Lil Italy
    8. Voodoo by Lil Italy
    9. Lil Italy by Buck DeRais
    Result: Buck DeRais

    No Disqualification Falls Count Anywhere Match
    Gino Diomedes vs Sin
    Result: Gino Diomedes wins
    Method: TKO
    Finish: Shallow Grave

    Boston Massacre Match
    Rocko vs Alex Jace
    Result: Alex Jace wins

    Hellbound Championship Match
    Major Morpheus Morency vs Freakin Flax vs Michael James vs Chris Shady
    Eliminations:
    1. Michael James by Major Morpheus
    2. Major Morpheus by Chris Shady
    3. Freakin Flax by Chris Shady
    Result: Chris Shady
    Method: Pinfall

    Vixens Championship Metal Match>br> Bianca Wild (c) vs Sarina Morency vs Delilah Hayden
    Result: Bianca Wild wins
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: School Boy

    Pure Wrestling Championship
    Andres Reyes (c) vs Arkham
    Result: Andres Reyes wins Method: Pinfall
    Finish: El Rudo

    WAW Team Championship
    Fresh Money (c) [Puma & PC Fresh]
    vs
    Firebirds [Pyro & Falcon]
    Result: Firebirds win
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Dragon Wings

    WAW Championship Chain Match
    Troy Garbo (c) vs Karnage
    Result: Karnage wins
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Torture Rack


    The rest of the year was to come.