• 2010 Match Results

    01/09/2010
    "Resolutions"
    Singles Match
    Stipulation: If Karnage loses, he must form a team with Plague. If Plague loses, he must leave WAW.
    Karnage
    VS

    Plague
    Result: Plague won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Double Clothesline

    Absolute Victory Match
    Falcon
    VS

    Pyro
    1st Fall: Falcon scored a submission (Koji Clutch)
    2nd Fall: Pyro scored a pinfall (The Burn)
    3rd Fall: Pyro scored a submission (Dragon sleeper)
    Result: Pyro won
    Method: Absolute Victory
    Finish: Dragon Sleeper

    Singles Match
    Blood Fang
    VS
    Canucklehead
    Result: Blood Fang won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Judo Throw

    WAW Pure Wrestling Championship
    Joey Staplez (Champion)
    VS
    Johnny Psycho (Challenger)
    Result: Joey Staplez won
    Method: Submission
    Finish: The Yawkee Way

    Tag Team Match
    WTF: Smokie & Delilah Hayden
    VS
    Mean Girls: Krystan Skye & Bianca Wild
    Result: WTF won
    Direct Winner: Smokie
    Direct Loser: Bianca Wild
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: FTW

    Singles Match
    Stipulation: If Reyes wins, Buck must sign Reyes' petition. If Buck wins, Reyes gets his head shaved
    Andres Reyes
    VS
    Buck DeRais
    Result: Andres Reyes won
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Chicken Wing

    6-Man Tag Team Match
    The Dynasty: Sin, Captain Vincent Zarrello, and JT Lambo
    VS
    Rocko (WAW Champion) & F-OFF: F-O & Freakin Flax (WAW Team Champions)
    Result: The Dynasty won
    Direct Winner: Sin
    Direct Loser: Rocko
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Sharpshooter


    01/16/2010
    "Titles & Tribulations"

    WAW Team Championship
    F-OFF: F-O & Freakin Flax (Champions)
    VS
    The Dynasty: Captain Vincent Zarrello & JT Lambo (Challengers)
    Result: F-OFF retains the Team Championship
    Method: Time Limit Draw

    Singles Match
    Stipulation: If Reyes wins, Reaper must sign Reyes' petition. If Reaper wins, he wins Reyes' soul
    Andres Reyes
    VS
    Reaper
    Result: Andres Reyes won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Gut-wrench Powerbomb

    Singles Match
    Delilah Hayden
    VS
    Bianca Wild
    Result: Delilah Hayden won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Swinging Fisherman's Suplex

    Singles Match
    Johnny Psycho
    VS
    Falcon
    Result: Johnny Psycho won
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Anaconda Vice

    WAW Pure Wrestling Championship
    Joey Staplez (Champion)
    VS
    Pyro (Challenger)
    Result: Joey Staplez won
    Method: Submission
    Finish: The Yawkee Way

    Tag Team Match
    Dark Karnivàle: Karnage & Plague
    VS
    Foreign X-Change: Nachos Bell Grande & Hiroshima
    Result: Dark Karnivàle won
    Direct Winner: Karnage & Plague
    Direct Loser: Nachos Bell Grande & Hiroshima
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Maximum Karnage & Coney Island Shuffle
    NOTE: No official legal men were ever established in this match. All 4 men were in the ring at the same time for the duration of this match.

    Tag Team Match
    International Spot: Inque Blott & Ecuador
    VS
    Buck DeRais & Blood Fang
    Result: Buck DeRais & Blood Fang won
    Direct Winner: Buck DeRais
    Direct Loser: Ecuador
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Kevorkian Scarf

    WAW Championship
    No Disqualifications, Pinfalls Count Anywhere
    Rocko (Champion)
    VS
    Sin (Challenger)
    Result: Rocko won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Hellfire


    01/23/2010
    "Freakin' Bash"
    WAW Team Championship No.1 Contenders Tournament
    Hexafinals Match #1
    Mean Girls: Krystan Skye & Bianca Wild
    VS
    Foreign X-Change: Nachos Bell Grande & Nagasaki
    Result: Mean Girls won
    Direct Winner: Bianca Wild
    Direct Loser: Nachos Bell Grande
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: C U Next Tuesday

    Singles Match
    JT Lambo
    VS
    Pyro
    Result: JT Lambo won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Split Legged Moonsault

    WAW Team Championship No.1 Contenders Tournament
    Hexafinals Match #2
    Dark Karnivàle: Karnage & Plague
    VS
    Buck DeRais & Blood Fang
    Result: Dark Karnivàle won
    Direct Winner: Plague
    Direct Loser: Buck DeRais
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Assisted Powerbomb

    WAW Pure Wrestling Championship
    Joey Staplez (Champion)
    VS
    F-O (Challenger)
    Result: Joey Staplez won
    Method: Submission
    Finish: The Yawkee Way

    Singles Match
    Captain Vincent Zarrello
    VS
    Johnny Psycho
    Result: Johnny Psycho won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Hardcore Hangover

    WAW Team Championship No.1 Contenders Tournament
    Hexafinals Match #3
    WTF: Smokie & Delilah Hayden
    VS
    International Spot: Inque Blott & Canucklehead
    Result: WTF won
    Direct Winner: Smokie
    Direct Loser: Canucklehead
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: FTW

    WAW Championship
    Rocko (Champion)
    VS
    Freakin Flax (Challenger)
    Result: Rocko won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Crusafix


    01/30/2010
    "The High Price For Glory"
    Singles Match
    Captain Vincent Zarrello
    VS
    Pyro
    Result: Captain Vincent Zarrello won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Capsize

    3 on 1 Handicap Match
    Stipulation: If Reyes wins, all FX members must sign his petition. If FX wins, Reyes must join FX.
    Foreign X-Change: Nachos Bell Grande, Nagasaki, and Hiroshima
    VS
    Andres Reyes
    Result: Andres Reyes won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Powerbomb

    Singles Match
    Smokie
    VS
    Bianca Wild
    Result: Smokie won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Blunton Bomb

    WAW Pure Wrestling Championship
    Joey Staplez (Champion)
    VS
    Falcon (Challenger)
    Result: Joey Staplez won
    Method: Submission
    Finish: The Yawkee Way

    Singles Match
    Krystan Skye
    VS
    Delilah Hayden
    Result: Delilah Hayden won
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Indian Death Lock

    Pinfall Match
    JT Lambo
    VS
    Johnny Psycho (with Moody Starr)
    Result: JT Lambo
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Fearless Cutter

    Singles Match
    Buck DeRais (with Blood Fang)
    VS
    Ecuador (with Inque Blott)
    Result: Buck DeRais won
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Kevorkian Scarf

    WAW Championship
    Rocko (Champion)
    VS
    Sin "The Jersey Devil" (Challenger)
    Result: Rocko won
    Method: Disqualification
    Finish: Outside Interference


    02/06/2010
    "The Road Less Traveled"
    WAW Pure Wrestling Championship
    Joey Staplez (Champion)
    VS
    Andres Reyes (Challenger)
    Result: Joey Staplez won
    Method: Submission
    Finish: The Yawkee Way

    WAW Team Championship No.1 Contenders Tournament
    Finals
    3-Team Double Elimination Match
    Mean Girls: Krystan Skye & Bianca Wild
    VS
    WTF: Smokie & Delilah Hayden
    VS
    Dark Karnivàle: Karnage & Plague
    Result: Dark Karnivàle won
    Eliminations
    01. Bianca Wild by Karnage
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Katahajimi
    02. Delilah Hayden by Plague
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Trash Compactor
    03. Krystan Skye by Plague
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Total Elimination
    04. Smokie by Karnage
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Barnum & Bailey Bomb/Power Kick Combo

    Singles Match
    The Jersey Devil
    VS
    Sin
    Result: The Jersey Devil won
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Devilock

    6-Man Elimination Tag In Match
    JT Lambo
    VS
    Buck DeRais
    VS
    Nachos Bell Grande
    VS
    Falcon
    VS
    Pyro
    VS
    Johnny Psycho
    Result: JT Lambo won
    Order of Eliminations:
    01. Nachos Bell Grande by JT Lambo
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Jackhammer
    02. Buck DeRais by JT Lambo
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Split Legged Moonsault
    03. Pyro eliminated by JT Lambo
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Urban Knockout
    04. Falcon by Johnny Psycho
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Hardcore Hangover
    05. Johnny Psycho by JT Lambo
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Fearless Cutter

    WAW Championship
    Rocko (Champion)
    VS
    Captain Vincent Zarrello (Challenger)
    Result: Rocko won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Chair Shot


    02/13/2010
    "To Rule Them All"
    Singles Match
    Sin
    VS
    Moody Starr
    Result: Sin won
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Sharpshooter

    Singles Match
    Karnage
    VS
    Freakin Flax (WAW Team Champion)
    Result: Karnage won
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Stretch Muffler

    Non-Title Match
    Stipulation: If Reyes wins, he earns a Pure Title Match at Lord of the Ring 2010
    Joey Staplez (WAW Pure Wrestling Champion)
    VS
    Andres Reyes
    Result: Andres Reyes won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Small Package

    Tag Team Match
    Gimmick Infringment Finisher Match
    Mean Girls: Krystan Skye & Bianca Wild (dressed as FMJ)
    VS
    WTF: Smokie & Delilah Hayden (dressed as Asylum)
    Result: Mean Girls won
    Direct Winner: Bianca Wild
    Direct Loser: Delilah Hayden
    Method: Team Finisher
    Finish: Collateral Damage

    Sudden Death Match
    Stipulation: The winner earns the final entry spot in the 2010 Lord of the Ring Championship Battle Royal
    Buck DeRais (with Blood Fang)
    VS
    Falcon
    VS
    Pyro
    Result: Buck DeRais won
    Direct Loser: Falcon
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Kevorkian Scarf

    Singles Match
    Plague
    VS
    F-O (WAW Team Champion)
    Result: Plague won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Double Underhook Face Buster

    Tag Team Match
    The Dynasty: JT Lambo & Captain Vincent Zarrello (with Sin)
    VS
    Asylum: Rocko & Johnny Psycho (with Moody Starr)
    Result: The Dynasty won
    Direct Winner: JT Lambo
    Direct Loser: Rocko
    Method: Disqualification
    Finish: Belt Shot


    02/20/2010
    "All Roads Lead Here"
    4-Man Elimination Match
    Buck DeRais (with Blood Fang)
    VS
    Ecuador
    VS
    Nachos Bell Grande
    VS
    Reaper (with Scythe)
    Result: Buck DeRais won
    Eliminations

    01. Ecuador by Buck DeRais Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Buck Shot 02. Nachos Bell Grande by Buck DeRais
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Kerorkian Scarf 03. Reaper by Buck DeRais
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Buck Shot

    Singles Match
    Plague (with Karnage)
    VS
    Freakin Flax (with F-O)
    Result: Plague won
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Asian Death Lock

    4-Team Double Elimination Match
    WTF: Smokie & Delilah Hayden
    VS
    Foreign X-Change: Hiroshima & Nagasaki
    VS
    International Spot: Canucklehead & Inque Blott
    VS
    Mean Girls: Krystan Skye & Bianca Wild
    Result: WTF won
    Eliminations
    01. Hiroshima by Bianca Wild
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: DD Drop
    02. Inque Blott by Delilah Hayden
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: DTL
    03. Canucklehead by Smokie
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: FTW
    04. Nagasaki by Bianca Wild
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: C U Next Tuesday
    05. Bianca Wild by Delilah Hayden
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Small Package
    06. Delilah Hayden by Krystan Skye
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Snap DDT
    07. Krystan Skye by Smokie
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Blunton Bomb

    Tag Team Match
    Joey Staplez (WAW Pure Wrestling Champion) & Pyro
    VS
    Andres Reyes & Falcon
    Result: Andres Reyes & Falcon won
    Direct Winner: Andres Reyes
    Direct Loser: Joey Staplez
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Gut-wrench Sidewalk Slam

    Singles Match
    Karnage (with Plague)
    VS
    F-O (with Freakin Flax
    Result: Karnage won
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Katahajimi

    6-Man Tag Team Match
    The Dynasty: Sin, Captain Vincent Zarrello, and JT Lambo
    VS
    Asylum: Rocko, The Jersey Devil, and Johnny Psycho (with Moody Starr)
    Result: The Dynasty won
    Direct Winner: JT Lambo
    Direct Loser: Rocko
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Split Legged Moonsault

    Lord of the Ring
    WAW Pure Wrestling Championship
    Joey Staplez (Champion)
    VS
    Andres Reyes (Challenger)
    Result: Joey Staplez won
    Method: Submission
    Finish: The Yawkee Way

    WAW Team Championship
    F-OFF: F-O & Freakin Flax (Champions)
    VS
    Dark Karnivàle: Karnage & Plague (Challengers)
    Result: Dark Karnivàle won
    Direct Winner: Karnage
    Direct Loser: Freakin Flax
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Tilt-O-Whirl of Death

    WAW Championship
    5-Count Match
    Rocko (Champion)
    VS
    JT Lambo (Challenger)
    Result: Rocko won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Hellseeker

    2010 Lord of the Ring Championship
    Battle Royal
    Stipulation: The winner will be crowned 2010 Lord of the Ring Champion and become No.1 Contender to the WAW Championship at Legacy 2010 in a match of their choosing.
    Result: Captain Amazing won
    ORDER OF ENTRANTS:
    01. Johnny Psycho
    02. Pyro
    03. Falcon
    04. Captain Vincent Zarrello
    05. Nagasaki
    06. PT Jester
    07. Barry Ace
    08. Jack Spade
    09. Reaper
    10. Saige Zarrello
    11. Scythe
    12. Hiroshima
    13. Sarina Merrick
    14. Vempriss
    15. Grimm
    16. Krystan Skye
    17. Stalker
    18. Delilah Hayden
    19. El Macaroni
    20. Shats O'Bannigan
    21. Bianca Wild
    22. Paul Clement
    23. Smokie
    24. Troy Garbo
    25. J. Chill
    26. Major Morpheus Morency
    27. Dirty Dealer
    28. The Jersey Devil
    29. Sin
    30. Canucklehead
    31. Eric Payne
    32. Skyyler Phoenix
    33. Nachos Bell Grande
    34. Friday The XIII
    35. Ecuador
    36. Freek Show
    37. Captain Amazing II
    38. Moody Starr
    39. Captain Amazing
    40. Blood Fang
    41. Chiharu
    42. Peter Labrie
    43. Chad Epik
    44. The Masked Referee
    45. Freddy Fog
    46. Captain Amazing III
    47. Buck DeRais ORDER OF ELIMINATIONS:
    01. Nagasaki eliminated by Captain Vincent Zarrello
    02. Barry Ace by PT Jester
    03. Jack Spade by PT Jester
    04. Hiroshima by Captain Vincent Zarrello
    05. Sarina Merrick eliminated by Vempriss
    06. Scythe eliminated by Vempriss
    07. Reaper by Vempriss
    08. PT Jester eliminated by Johnny Psycho & Pyro
    09. Grimm eliminated by Vempriss
    10. Saige Zarrello by Mean Girls & Vempriss
    11. Vempriss eliminated by Mean Girls
    12. Stalker eliminated by Captain Vincent Zarrello & Falcon
    13. Captain Vincent Zarrello eliminated by Major Morpheus Morency
    14. The Jersey Devil eliminated by Sin
    15. J. Chill eliminated by Sin
    16. Dirty Dealer eliminated by Sin
    17. El Macaroni eliminated by Falcon
    18. Paul Clement eliminated by Mean Girls
    19. Delilah Hayden eliminated by Krystan Skye
    20. Krystan Skye eliminated by Smokie
    21. Shats O'Bannigan eliminated by Bianca Wild
    22. Smokie eliminated by Bianca Wild
    23. Bianca Wild eliminated by Troy Garbo
    24. Canucklehead eliminated by Johnny Psycho
    25. Friday The XIII eliminated by Major Morpheus Morency
    26. Sin eliminated by Major Morpheus Morency
    27. Eric Payne eliminated by Falcon
    28. Captain Amazing II eliminated by Captain Amazing
    29. Major Morpheus Morency eliminated by Captain Amazing
    30. Freek Show eliminated by various people
    31. Troy Garbo eliminated by Captain Amazing
    32. Nachos Bell Grande eliminated by Falcon
    33. Moody Starr eliminated by Captain Amazing
    34. Blood Fang eliminated by Chiharu & Ecuador
    35. Ecuador eliminated by Pyro
    36. Peter Labrie eliminated by Chad Epik
    37. The Masked Referee eliminated by Freddy Fog
    38. Freddy Fog eliminated by Captain Amazing
    39. Chiharu eliminated by Buck DeRais
    40. Chad Epik eliminated by Buck DeRais
    41. Buck DeRais eliminated by Chad Epik
    42. Skyyler Phoenix eliminated by Falcon
    43. Pyro eliminated by Captain Amazing
    44. Johnny Psycho eliminated by Captain Amazing
    45. Falcon eliminated by Captain Amazing II
    46. Captain Amazing II eliminated by Captain Amazing


    03/20/2010
    "The Road Ahead"
    Singles Match
    Saige Zarrello
    VS
    Troy Garbo
    Result: Troy Garbo won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Flying Elbow Drop

    Singles Match
    JT Lambo
    VS
    Smokie
    Result: JT Lambo won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Urban Knockout

    Singles Match
    Blood Fang
    VS
    Inque Blott
    Result: Blood Fang won
    Method: Knock Out
    Finish: The Fatality

    Singles Match
    Buck DeRais
    VS
    Andres Reyes
    Result: Andres Reyes won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Pump Handle Bomb

    WAW Team Championship
    Dark Karnivàle: Plague & Karnage (Champions)
    VS
    F-OFF: F-O & Freakin Flax (Challengers)
    Result: Dark Karnivàle won
    Direct Winner: Karnage
    Direct Loser: Freakin Flax
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Katahajimi/Karnivàle Klutch Combo

    4-Man Sudden Death Match
    Stipulation: The winner earns a shot at the WAW Pure Wrestling Championship
    Pyro
    VS
    Johnny Psycho (with Moody Starr)
    VS
    Falcon
    VS
    Skyyler Phoenix
    Result: Falcon won
    Direct Loser: Skyyler Phoenix
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Rollup

    WAW Pure Wrestling Championship
    Joey Staplez (Champion)
    VS
    The Jersey Devil (Challenger)
    Result: Joey Staplez won
    Method: Submission
    Finish: The Yawkee Way

    Singles Match
    Sin
    VS
    Delilah Hayden
    Result: Sin won
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Sharpshooter

    Tag-Team Match
    Mean Girls: Krystan Skye & Bianca Wild
    VS
    Foreign X-Change: Hiroshima & Nagasaki
    Result: Mean Girls won
    Direct Winner: Bianca Wild
    Direct Loser: Nagasaki
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: CU Next Tuesday

    Unsanctioned Fight
    Captain Vincent Zarrello
    VS
    Rocko (WAW Champion)
    Result: N/A
    Finish: Smash Mouth


    03/27/2010
    "Casulaties of War"
    Singles Match
    Captain Vincent Zarrello
    VS
    Johnny Psycho (with Moody Starr)
    Result: Johnny Psycho won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Hardcore Hangover

    Tag Team Match
    F-OFF: F-O & Freakin Flax
    VS
    Mean Girls: Krystan Skye & Bianca Wild
    Result: Mean Girls won
    Direct Winner: Krystan Skye
    Direct Loser: Freakin Flax
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: CU Next Tuesday

    Singles Match
    Saige Zarrello
    VS
    Buck DeRais
    Result: Saige Zarrello won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Follow The Leader

    3-Man Sudden Death
    Skyyler Phoenix
    VS
    Pyro
    VS
    Troy Garbo
    Result: Skyyler Phoenix won
    Direct Loser: Troy Garbo
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Skyy Flow

    Singles Match
    JT Lambo
    VS
    Delilah Hayden
    Result: Delilah Hayden won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Rollup

    Singles Match
    Sin
    VS
    Smokie
    Result: Smokie won
    Method: Reversed Decision
    Finish: Sharpshooter

    Singles Match
    Blood Fang
    VS
    Canucklehead
    Result: Blood Fang won
    Method: Knock Out
    Finish: The Fatality

    WAW Pure Wrestling Championship
    Joey Staplez (Champion)
    VS
    Nachos Bell Grande (Challenger)
    Result: Joey Staplez won
    Method: Submission
    Finish: The Yawkee Way

    WAW Team Championship
    Dark Karnivàle: Plague & Karnage (Champions)
    VS
    Asylum: Rocko & The Jersey Devil
    Result: Dark Karnivàle won
    Direct Winner: Karnage
    Direct Loser: The Jersey Devil
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Katahajimi/Karnivàle Klutch Combo


    04/03/2010
    "No Colors Anymore"
    4-Team Elimination Tag Team Match
    F-OFF: F-O & Freakin Flax
    VS
    International Spot: Inque Blott & Canucklehead
    VS
    Foreign X-Change: Hiroshima & Nagasaki
    VS
    Mean Girls: Krystan Skye & Bianca Wild
    Result: F-OFF won
    Order of Eliminations:
    01. Foreign X-Change eliminated by Mean Girls
    Direct Winner: Bianca Wild
    Direct Loser: Nagasaki
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Short arm clothesline 02. International Spot eliminated by F-OFF
    Direct Winner: F-O
    Direct Loser: Canucklehead
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Tossed Salad 03. Mean Girls eliminated by F-OFF
    Direct Winner: F-O
    Direct Loser: Krystan Skye
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: F-O Splash

    Singles Match
    Buck DeRais
    VS
    Skyyler Phoenix
    Result: Skyyler Phoenix won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Superkick

    Singles Match
    Blood Fang
    VS
    Chad Epik
    Result: Blood Fang won
    Method: Knock Out
    Finish: The Fatality

    Singles Match
    Sin
    VS
    Johnny Psycho (with Moody Starr)
    Result: Johnny Psycho won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Rollup

    Singles Match
    Captain Vincent Zarrello
    VS
    Nachos Bell Grande
    Result: Captain Vincent Zarrello won
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Crossface

    Singles Match
    Pyro
    VS
    Saige Zarrello
    Result: Pyro won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Dragonfire

    WAW Pure Wrestling Championship
    Joey Staplez (Champion)
    VS
    JT Lambo (Challenger)
    Result: Joey Staplez won
    Method: Submission
    Finish: The Yawkee Way

    WAW Team Championship
    Dark Karnivàle: Plague & Karnage (Champions)
    VS
    DWI: Troy Garbo & Shats O'Bannigan (Challengers)
    Result: Dark Karnivàle won
    Direct Winner: Karnage
    Direct Loser: Shats O'Bannigan
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Katahajimi/Karnivàle Klutch Combo

    WAW Championship
    Rocko (Champion)
    VS
    The Jersey Devil (Challenger)
    Result: Rocko won
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Crossface


    04/10/2010
    "Paint It, Blorange"
    8-Man Tag Team Match
    Dark Karnivàle (Team Champions) & Mean Girls
    VS
    F-OFF & WTF
    Result: Dark Karnivàle & Mean Girls won
    Direct Winner: Plague
    Direct Loser: Freakin Flax
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Alley-oop/Kick Combo

    Singles Match
    Saige Zarrello
    VS
    Skyyler Phoenix
    Result: Saige Zarrello won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Follow The Leader

    Unsanctioned Fight
    Sin
    VS
    The Jersey Devil
    Result: N/A
    Finish: Super Sinner

    Tag Team Match
    Joey Staplez (Pure Champion) & Buck DeRais
    VS
    Falcon & Chad Epik
    Result: Falcon & Chad Epik won
    Direct Winner: Falcon
    Direct Loser: Joey Staplez
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Small Package

    Singles Match
    Blood Fang
    VS
    Reaper (with Scythe)
    Result: Blood Fang won
    Method: Knock Out
    Finish: The Fatality

    Singles Match
    Troy Garbo
    VS
    Pyro
    Result: Troy Garbo won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Alabama Slam

    Team Bring The Hardcore Match
    Asylum: Rocko (WAW Champion) & Johnny Psycho (with Moody Starr)
    VS
    The Dynasty: Captain Vincent Zarrello & JT Lambo
    Result: Asylum won
    Direct Winner: Johnny Psycho
    Direct Loser: JT Lambo
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Anaconda Vice


    04/17/2010
    "Hard Sell"
    4-Man Sudden Death Match
    Karnage (WAW Team Champion)
    VS
    Smokie
    VS
    Bianca Wild
    VS
    F-O
    Result: Karnage won
    Direct Loser: Bianca Wild
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Katahajimi

    6-Man Tag Team Match
    Joey Staplez (Pure Champion), Buck DeRais, and Blood Fang
    VS
    Falcon, Chad Epik, and Chiharu
    Result: Falcon, Chad Epik, and Chiharu won
    Direct Winner: Chad Epik
    Direct Loser: Buck DeRais
    Method: TKO
    Finish: Grounded Kevorkian Scarf

    4-Man Sudden Death Match
    Saige Zarrello
    VS
    Pyro
    VS
    Skyyler Phoenix
    VS
    Troy Garbo
    Result: Skyyler Phoenix won
    Direct Loser: Troy Garbo
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Phoenix Wings
    4-Man Sudden Death Match
    Plague (WAW Team Champion)
    VS
    Delilah Hayden
    VS
    Krystan Skye
    VS
    Freakin Flax
    Result: Plague won
    Direct Loser: Delilah Hayden
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Trash Compactor

    Singles Match
    Special Referee: JT Lambo
    Rocko (WAW Champion)
    VS
    Johnny Psycho (with Moody Starr)
    Result: Rocko won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Finger poke

    Singles Match
    Rocko (WAW Champion)
    VS
    JT Lambo
    Result: Rocko won
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Straight Jacket Crossface


    04/24/2010
    Legacy
    Lumberjack Match
    Blood Fang
    VS
    Chiharu
    Result: Blood Fang won
    Method: Knock Out
    Finish: The Fatality

    No Disqualifications, Pinfalls Count Anywhere Match
    Stipulation: The loser will have their head shaved.
    Buck DeRais
    VS
    Chad Epik
    Result: Buck DeRais won
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Kevorkian Scarf

    Key Match
    In order to win, you must unlock Moody Starr from the ring post.
    Stipulation: The winner will receive Moody Starr's managerial contract and services.
    JT Lambo
    VS
    Johnny Psycho (with Moody Starr)
    Result: JT Lambo won
    Method: Unlocking Moody Starr
    Finish: Powerbomb

    Submissions Count Anywhere Match
    Stipulation: If The Jersey Devil wins, he becomes WAW President.
    Sin
    VS
    The Jersey Devil
    Result: Sin won
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Sharpshooter Stretch

    WAW Pure Wrestling Championship
    Pure Victory Match
    Joey Staplez (Champion)
    VS
    Falcon (Challenger)
    Result: No Contest
    1st Fall: Joey Staplez scores a pinfall (Tiger Suplex)
    2nd Fall: Falcon scores a pinfall (Northern Lights Suplex)
    3rd Fall: The final fall ended in a no-contest due to interference from Shane White Junior. As a result, Joey Staplez retains the WAW Pure Wrestling Championship.

    2010 Legacy Championship
    Elimination Tables Match
    Saige Zarrello
    VS
    Pyro
    VS
    Troy Garbo
    VS
    Andres Reyes
    VS
    Skyyler Phoenix
    Result: Pyro won

    Order of Eliminations:
    01. Saige Zarrello eliminated by Skyyler Phoenix
    Finish: TTD
    02. Skyyler Phoenix eliminated by Andres Reyes
    Finish: El Rudo
    03. Andres Reyes eliminated by Troy Garbo & Pyro
    Finish: Powerbomb/Running Drop Kick Combo
    04. Troy Garbo eliminated by Pyro
    Finish: Dragonfire

    WAW Team Championship
    4-Team Double Elimination Match
    Dark Karnivàle: Plague & Karnage (Champions)
    VS
    WTF: Smokie & Delilah Hayden (Challengers)
    VS
    Mean Girls: Krystan Skye & Bianca Wild (Challengers)
    VS
    F-OFF: F-O & Freakin Flax (Challengers)
    Result: F-OFF won

    Order of Eliminations:
    01. Krystan Skye eliminated by Delilah Hayden
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Dance Dance Twirlalusion
    02. Delilah Hayden eliminated by Bianca Wild
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: CU Next Tuesday
    03. Freakin Flax eliminated by Plague
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Trash Compactor
    04. Bianca Wild eliminated by Smokie
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Blunton Bomb
    05. Plague eliminated by F-O
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: F-O Splash
    06. Smokie eliminated by Karnage
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Sit Out Powerbomb
    07. Karnage eliminated by F-O
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Crusafix

    WAW Championship
    Best of 5 Series
    Rocko (Champion)
    VS
    Captain Vincent Zarrello (Challenger)
    Result: Captain Vincent Zarrello won
    1st Fall: Pinfalls Only
    Result: Captain Vincent Zarrello won (1-0)
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Victory Roll
    2nd Fall: Armed Robbery Match
    Result: Rocko won (1-1)
    Method: Armed Robbery
    Finish: Capsize
    3rd Fall: First Blood Match
    Result: Captain Vincent Zarrello won (2-1)
    Method: First Blood
    Finish: Flying headbutt
    4th Fall: Steel Chairs Match
    Result: Rocko won (2-2)
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Crossface
    5th Fall: Last Man Standing Match
    Result: Captain Vincent Zarrello won (3-2)
    Method: 10-count
    Finish: Barbed wire Crossface


    05/15/2010
    "Changing Tides"
    Annihilation Team Captain Battle Royal
    Stipulation: The final 2 participants remaining will be named Annihilation Team Captains
    Andres Reyes VS Bianca Wild VS Blood Fang VS Buck DeRais VS Canucklehead VS Chiharu VS Delilah Hayden VS Ecuador VS Inque Blott VS JT Lambo VS Krystan Skye VS Nachos Bell Grande VS Reaper VS Saige Zarrello VS Scythe VS Skyyler Phoenix VS Smokie VS Troy Garbo
    Result: Troy Garbo & Andres Reyes won
    Order of Eliminations:
    1. Scythe eliminated by Blood Fang
    2. Reaper eliminated by Buck DeRais
    3. Chiharu eliminated by Blood Fang
    4. Ecuador eliminated by Skyyler Phoenix
    5. Canucklehead eliminated by Smokie
    6. Inque Blott eliminated by Delilah Hayden
    7. Blood Fang eliminated by Andres Reyes
    8. Buck DeRais eliminated by Andres Reyes
    9. Nachos Bell Grande eliminated by Mean Girls
    10. Bianca Wild eliminated by Troy Garbo
    11. Krystan Skye eliminated by Troy Garbo
    12. Delilah Hayden eliminated by JT Lambo
    13. JT Lambo eliminated by Smokie
    14. Saige Zarrello eliminated by Troy Smokie & Smokie
    15. Skyyler Phoenix eliminated by Andres Reyes
    16. Smokie eliminated by Andres Reyes

    Battle of the Annihilation Team Captains
    Stipulations: The winner will receive the first draft pick in the Annihilation Draft on 05/22/2010
    Troy Garbo
    VS
    Andres Reyes
    Result: Andres Reyes won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: El Rudo

    WAW Pure Wrestling Championship
    Joey Staplez (Champion)
    VS
    Falcon (Challenger)
    Result: No Contest
    Method: Time Limit Draw
    Finish: N/A

    6-Man Tag Team Match
    The Dynasty: Captain Vincent Zarrello (WAW Champion), Sin, and JT Lambo
    VS
    Pyro & F-OFF: F-O & Freakin Flax (WAW Team Champions)
    Result: Pyro & F-OFF won
    Direct Winner: Pyro
    Direct Loser: Captain Vincent Zarrello
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Dragon Sleeper Body Lock


    05/22/2010
    "Annihilation Draft"
    Singles Match
    Blood Fang
    VS
    Chiharu
    Result: Blood Fang won
    Method: Knock Out
    Finish: Fatality

    4-Team Elimination Match
    Stipulation: The winning team will be No.1 Contenders to the WAW Team Championship at Annihilation
    Mean Girls: Krystan Skye & Bianca Wild
    VS
    Foreign X-Change: Nachos Bell Grande & Nagasaki
    VS
    International Spot: Inque Blott & Canucklehead
    VS
    WTF: Smokie & Delilah Hayden
    Result: Mean Girls won
    Order of Eliminations:
    1. International Spot eliminated by WTF
    Direct Winner: Smokie
    Direct Loser: Canucklehead
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Smoke Out
    2. Foreign X-Change eliminated by Mean Girls
    Direct Winner: Krystan Skye
    Direct Loser: Nachos Bell Grande
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Skye Fall
    3. WTF eliminated by Mean Girls
    Direct Winner: Bianca Wild
    Direct Loser: Smokie
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: C.U. Next Tuesday

    Singles Match
    Pyro
    VS
    Falcon
    Result: Pyro won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Dragonfire

    WAW Pure Wrestling Championship
    Joey Staplez (Champion)
    VS
    Shane White Junior (Challenger)
    Result: Joey Staplez won
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Yawkee Way

    2 on 1 Handicap Match
    Stipulation: If JT Lambo wins, he receives a shot at the WAW Team Championship on the next edition of Aftermath with a partner of his choosing.
    F-OFF: F-O & Freakin Flax (WAW Team Champions)
    VS
    JT Lambo
    Result: F-OFF won
    Direct Winner: F-O
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: F-O Splash

    2010 Annihilation Draft
    Team Captains: Andres Reyes & Troy Garbo
    Order of Picks:
    1. JT Lambo (Reyes)
    2. Smokie (Garbo)
    3. Plague (Reyes)
    4. Delilah Hayden (Garbo)
    5. Saige Zarrello (Reyes)
    6. Skyyler Phoenix (Garbo)
    7. Buck DeRais (Reyes)**
    8. Shats O'Bannigan (Garbo) ** - Buck DeRais did not show up for the draft and as a result, did not participate in the Lumberjack Reserve Match.

    Lumberjack Reserve Match
    Team Garbo: Troy Garbo, Smokie, Delilah Hayden, Skyyler Phoenix, and Shats O'Bannigan
    VS
    Team Reyes: Andres Reyes, JT Lambo, Plague, and Saige Zarrello
    Result: Team Reyes won
    Results of each fall:

    Plague VS Shats O'Bannigan
    Result: Plague won
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Karnielock

    Plague VS Skyyler Phoenix
    Result: Plague won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Slingshot Wheelbarrow Slam Plague VS Delilah Hayden
    Result: Plague won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Trash Compactor Plague VS Smokie
    Result: Smokie won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Blunton Bomb
    Smokie VS Saige Zarrello
    Result: Smokie won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Blunton Bomb
    Smokie VS JT Lambo
    Result: JT Lambo won
    Method: Pinfall
    Method: Fearless Cutter
    JT Lambo VS Troy Garbo
    Result: Troy Garbo won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Alabama Slam
    Troy Garbo VS Andres Reyes
    Result: Andres Reyes won (Team Reyes wins)
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: El Rudo


    05/29/2010
    "Dissension in the Ranks"
    Tag Team Match
    Blood Fang & Nachos Bell Grande
    VS
    Chiharu & Inque Blott
    Result: Chiharu & Inque Blott won
    Direct Winner: Chiharu
    Direct Loser: Nachos Bell Grande
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Shining Wizard

    Tag Team Match
    Saige Zarrello & Buck DeRais
    VS
    WTF: Smokie & Delilah Hayden
    Result: WTF won
    Direct Winner: Smokie
    Direct Loser: Buck DeRais
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Blunton Bomb

    Unsanctioned Fight
    F-OFF: F-O & Freakin Flax
    VS
    Mean Girls: Krystan Skye & Bianca Wild
    Result: N/A
    Finish: C.U.Next Tuesday to Flax; Chain tie to ropes on F-O

    WAW Pure Wrestling Championship
    Joey Staplez (Champion)
    VS
    Falcon (Challenger)
    Result: Falcon won
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Future Lock with Leg Lock

    Singles Match
    Skyyler Phoenix
    VS
    Pyro
    Result: Pyro won
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Crossface

    Tag Team Match
    DWI: Troy Garbo & Shats O'Bannigan
    VS
    Andres Reyes & JT Lambo (with Moody Starr)
    Result: Andres Reyes & JT Lambo won
    Direct Winner: JT Lambo
    Direct Loser: Troy Garbo
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: TKDDT

    WAW Championship
    Captain Vincent Zarrello (Champion)
    VS
    Sin (Challenger)
    Result: Captain Vincent Zarrello won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Oklahoma Roll


    06/05/2010
    "The Bandwagon Show"
    Unsanctioned Fight
    Captain Vincent Zarrello (WAW Champion)
    VS
    Sin
    Result: N/A
    Finish: Choke-out

    Submission Match
    Troy Garbo
    VS
    Buck DeRais
    Result: Troy Garbo won
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Crossface Chicken Wing

    Singles Match
    Nachos Bell Grande (with Hiroshima)
    VS
    Chiharu (with Ecuador)
    Result: Chiharu won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Shining Wizard

    Bases Loaded Match
    Delilah Hayden
    VS
    Saige Zarrello
    Result: Delilah Hayden won
    Method: Home run
    Finish: Touched home base

    Singles Match
    Freakin Flax (with F-O)
    VS
    Krystan Skye (with Bianca Wild)
    Result: Krystan Skye won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Belt Shot

    Singles Match
    F-O (with Freakin Flax)
    VS
    Bianca Wild (with Krystan Skye)
    Result: F-O won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: F-O Splash

    Top Rope Turbulance Match
    JT Lambo (with Moody Starr)
    VS
    Smokie
    Result: Smokie won
    Method: Top Rope Maneuver
    Finish: Blunton Bomb

    Finisher Match
    Andres Reyes
    VS
    Skyyler Phoenix
    Result: Skyyler Phoenix
    Method: Finisher
    Finish: Time To Die

    Singles Match
    Joey Staplez
    VS
    Plague
    Result: Joey Staplez won
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Triangle Lock

    3-Man Sudden Death Match
    Special Guest Referee: Major Morpheus Morency
    Captain Vincent Zarrello (WAW Champion)
    VS
    Falcon (WAW Pure Wrestling Champion)
    VS
    Pyro
    Result: Falcon won
    Direct Loser: Captain Vincent Zarrello
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Nose Dive


    06/12/2010
    "The Reyes Show"
    Crutch Match
    Stipulation: The only legal weapon for use is a crutch.
    Buck DeRais
    VS
    Delilah Hayden
    Result: Buck DeRais won
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Kevorkian Scarf

    Singles Match
    Chiharu (with Inque Blott)
    VS
    Nagasaki (with Nachos Bell Grande)
    Result: Chiharu won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Shining Wizard

    Warpath Match
    Saige Zarrello
    VS
    Smokie
    Result: Saige Zarrello won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Follow The Leader

    3 on 1 Handicap Match
    International Spot: Inque Blott, Canucklehead, and Ecuador
    VS
    Blood Fang
    Result: Blood Fang won
    Method: TKO
    Finish: The Fatality

    Unsanctioned Fight
    Falcon (WAW Pure Wrestling Champion)
    VS
    Joey Staplez
    Result: N/A
    Finish: Triangle Choke

    Dog Collar Match
    JT Lambo (with Moody Starr)
    VS
    Skyyler Phoenix
    Result: JT Lambo won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Fearless Cutter

    Mean Housekeeping Match
    Stipulation: Weapons featured will be housekeeping items.
    Mean Girls: Bianca Wild & Krystan Skye
    VS
    F-O (WAW Team Champion)
    Result: Mean Girls won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: C.U.Next Tuesday

    Team Steel Chairs Match
    Troy Garbo & Pyro
    VS
    Captain Vincent Zarrello (WAW Champion) & Andres Reyes
    Result: Captain Vincent Zarrello & Andres Reyes won
    Direct Winner: Captain Vincent Zarrello
    Direct Loser: Pyro
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Rollup


    06/19/2010
    "Championships & Tribulations"
    Team Reserve Match
    The Foreign X-Change: Blood Fang, Nachos Bell Grande, Hiroshima, and Nagasaki
    VS
    The International Spot: Chiharu, Canucklehead, Ecuador, and Inque Blott
    Result: International Spot won
    Results of each fall:
    Canucklehead VS Hiroshima
    Result: Canucklehead won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Hip Toss
    Canucklehead VS Nagasaki
    Result: Nagasaki won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Sunset flip
    Inque Blott VS Nagasaki
    Result: Inque Blott won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Butt Splash
    Inque Blott VS Nachos Bell Grande
    Result: Nachos Bell Grande won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Legdrop
    Ecuador VS Nachos Bell Grande
    Result: Ecuador won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Sitout Pump Handle Slam
    Ecuador VS Blood Fang
    Result: Blood Fang won
    Method: TKO
    Finish: The Fatality
    Chiharu VS Blood Fang
    Result: Chiharu won
    Method: Count-out
    Finish: Foot grab

    6-Man Tag Team Match
    The Bandwagon: Skyyler Phoenix, Smokie, and Delilah Hayden
    VS
    Team Reyes: JT Lambo (with Moody Starr), Saige Zarrello, and Buck DeRais
    Result: The Bandwagon won
    Direct Winner: Skyyler Phoenix
    Direct Loser: JT Lambo
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Skyy Flow

    Tag Team Match
    Falcon (WAW Pure Wrestling Champion) & Shane White Junior
    VS
    Joey Staplez & The Jersey Devil
    Result: Falcon & Shane White Junior won
    Direct Winner: Falcon
    Direct Loser: The Jersey Devil
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Oklahoma Roll

    8-Man Tag Team Match
    Pyro, Troy Garbo, and F-OFF (WAW Team Champions)
    VS
    Captain Vincent Zarrello (WAW Champion), Andres Reyes, and Mean Girls
    Result: Pyro, Troy Garbo, and F-OFF won
    Direct Winner: Pyro
    Direct Loser: Captain Vincent Zarrello
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Dragonfire


    06/26/2010
    Annihilation
    4 on 4 Elimination Match
    The Foreign X-Change: Blood Fang, Nachos Bell Grande, Nagasaki, and Hiroshima
    VS
    The International Spot: Chiharu, Inque Blott, Ecuador, and Canucklehead
    Result: The Foreign X-Change won
    Order of eliminations:
    1. Nagasaki eliminated by Canucklehead
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Montreal Screw Job
    2. Hiroshima eliminated by Chiharu
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Tornado DDT
    3. Nachos Bell Grande eliminated by Ecuador
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Sit-out Pump Handle Slam
    4. Ecuador eliminated by Blood Fang
    Method: TKO
    Finish: The Fatality
    5. Inque Blott eliminated by Blood Fang
    Method: TKO
    Finish: The Fatality
    6. Canucklehead eliminated by Blood Fang
    Method: TKO
    Finish: The Fatality
    7. Chiharu eliminated by Blood Fang
    Method: TKO
    Finish: The Fatality

    Singles Match
    The Jersey Devil
    VS
    Shane White Junior
    Result: The Jersey Devil won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: New Testament

    2010 Annihilation Championship
    4 on 4 Elimination Match
    Stipulation: The winning team captain becomes the 2010 Annihilation Champion and No.1 Contender to the WAW Championship. The other team members receive title shots.
    Team Reyes: Andres Reyes (Captain), JT Lambo (with Moody Starr), Saige Zarrello, and Buck DeRais
    VS
    The Bandwagon: Troy Garbo (Captain), Skyyler Phoenix, Smokie, and Delilah Hayden
    Result: The Bandwagon won
    Order of eliminations:
    1. Delilah Hayden eliminated by Saige Zarrello
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Scout's Honor
    2. Buck DeRais eliminated by Skyyler Phoenix
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Time To Die 3. Saige Zarrello eliminated by Smokie
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Blunton Bomb
    4. Skyyler Phoenix eliminated by JT Lambo
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Fearless Cutter
    5. Smokie eliminated by Andres Reyes
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: El Rudo
    6. JT Lambo eliminated by Troy Garbo
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Alabama Slam
    7. Andres Reyes eliminated by Troy Garbo
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Alabama Slam

    WAW Pure Wrestling Championship
    30-Minute Pure Ironman Match
    Falcon (Champion)
    VS
    Joey Staplez (Challenger)
    Result: Falcon won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Nose Dive
    NOTE: The match ended in a 0-0 draw after 30 minutes. Falcon defeated Joey Staplez under Sudden Death rules.

    WAW Team Championship Match
    Team Finisher Match
    F-OFF: F-O & Freakin Flax (Champions)
    VS
    Mean Girls: Bianca Wild & Krystan Skye (Challengers)
    Result: F-OFF won
    Method: Finisher
    Finish: Tossed Salad/F-O Splash Combo

    WAW Championship Match
    Special Guest Referee: President Sin
    Captain Vincent Zarrello (Champion)
    VS
    Pyro (with Major Morpheus Morency)
    Result: Captain Vincent Zarrello won
    Method: TKO
    Finish: Modified Crossface


    07/17/2010
    "On The Horizon"
    2010 Apocalypse Championship Tournament
    Qualifying Round - Match #1
    Sin
    VS
    Johnny Psycho
    Result: Johnny Psycho won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Rollup

    2010 Apocalypse Championship Tournament
    Qualifying Round - Match #2
    Bianca Wild
    VS
    Vempriss
    Result: Bianca Wild won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: The Apology

    2010 Apocalypse Championship Tournament
    Qualifying Round - Match #3
    JT Lambo (with Moody Starr)
    VS
    Shats O'Bannigan
    Result: JT Lambo won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Fearless Cutter

    WAW Pure Wrestling Championship
    Falcon (Champion)
    VS
    Troy Garbo (Challenger)
    Result: Falcon won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Nose Dive

    2010 Apocalypse Championship Tournament
    Qualifying Round - Match #4
    Skyyler Phoenix
    VS
    The Jersey Devil
    Result: Skyyler Phoenix won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Time To Die

    2010 Apocalypse Championship Tournament
    Qualifying Round - Match #5
    Smokie
    VS
    Buck DeRais
    Result: Smokie won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Blunton Bomb

    2010 Apocalypse Championship Tournament
    Qualifying Round - Match #6
    Joey Staplez
    VS
    Andres Reyes
    Result: Joey Staplez won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Oklahoma Roll

    2010 Apocalypse Championship Tournament
    Qualifying Round - Match #7
    Delilah Hayden
    VS
    Chiharu
    Result: Delilah Hayden won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Dance Dance Twirlalusion

    WAW Team Championship
    3-Team Sudden Death Rules
    F-OFF: F-O & Freakin Flax (Champions)
    VS
    The Foreign X-Change: Nagasaki & Hiroshima
    VS
    The International Spot: Canucklehead & Ecuador
    Result: F-OFF won Direct Winner: F-O/Freakin Flax
    Direct Loser: Nagasaki/Hiroshima
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Tossed Salad/F-O Splash Combo

    2010 Apocalypse Championship Tournament
    Qualifying Round - Match #8
    Karnage
    VS
    Grimm
    Result: Karnage won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Total Karnage

    WAW Championship Belt Match
    Stipulation: The actual championship is not on the line, but possession of the title belt is.
    Captain Vincent Zarrello (WAW Champion)
    VS
    Christian Sain
    Result: Captain Vincent Zarrello won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Sunset Flip counter pin


    07/24/2010
    "Players On The Board"
    2010 Apocalypse Championship Tournament
    Quarter Finals - Match #1
    Joey Staplez
    VS
    Skyyler Phoenix
    Result: Joey Staplez won
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Yawkee Way

    Singles Match
    Krystan Skye
    VS
    Chiharu
    Result: Krystan Skye
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Body Lock

    WAW Pure Wrestling Championship
    Falcon (Champion)
    VS
    Pyro (Challenger)
    Result: Falcon won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Nose Dive

    2010 Apocalypse Championship Tournament
    Quarter Finals - Match #2
    Johnny Psycho
    VS
    Bianca Wild
    Result: Johnny Psycho won
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Anaconda Vice

    Singles Match
    Captain Vincent Zarrello (WAW Champion)
    VS
    Sin
    Result: Captain Vincent Zarrello won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Crusafix

    2010 Apocalypse Championship Tournament
    Quarter Finals - Match #3
    JT Lambo (with Moody Starr)
    VS
    Delilah Hayden
    Result: JT Lambo won
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Inverted Boston Crab

    Singles Match
    Christian Sain
    VS
    Buck DeRais
    Result: Christian Sain won
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Single Arm Crossface

    WAW Team Championship
    F-OFF: F-O & Freakin Flax (Champions)
    VS
    DWI: Troy Garbo & Shats O'Bannigan (Challengers)
    Result: F-OFF won
    Direct Winner: Freakin Flax
    Direct Loser: Shats O'Bannigan
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Victory Roll

    2010 Apocalypse Championship Tournament
    Quarter Finals - Match #4
    Karnage
    VS
    Smokie
    Result: Karnage won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Total Karnage


    07/31/2010
    "Champions & Demons"
    WAW Team Championship
    F-OFF: F-O & Freakin Flax (Champions)
    VS
    WTF: Smokie & Delilah Hayden (Challengers)
    Result: F-OFF won
    Direct Winner: F-O
    Direct Loser: Smokie
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Rollup

    2010 Apocalypse Championship Tournament
    Semi Finals - Match #1
    Joey Staplez
    VS
    Karnage
    Result: Joey Staplez won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Small Package

    2 on 1 Handicap Match
    Mean Girls: Bianca Wild & Krystan Skye
    VS
    Buck DeRais
    Result: Mean Girls won
    Direct Winner: Bianca Wild
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: C.U.Next Tuesday

    3-Man Sudden Death Match
    Troy Garbo
    VS
    Christian Sain
    VS
    Pyro
    Result: Troy Garbo won
    Direct Loser: Christian Sain
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Pinning counter

    2010 Apocalypse Championship Tournament
    Semi Finals - Match #2
    Johnny Psycho
    VS
    JT Lambo (with Moody Starr)
    Result: JT Lambo won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Fearless Cutter

    WAW Pure Wrestling Championship
    Falcon (Champion)
    VS
    Shane White Junior (Challenger)
    Result: Falcon won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Nose Dive

    WAW Championship
    Captain Vincent Zarrello (Champion)
    VS
    Skyyler Phoenix (Challenger)
    Result: No Contest
    Finish: Double Pumpkin Crusher


    08/07/2010
    "Dark Road To The End"
    Singles Match
    Freakin Flax (WAW Team Champion)
    VS
    Smokie
    Result: Smokie won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Pinning counter

    Singles Match
    Sin
    VS
    Scythe
    Result: Sin won
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Sharpshooter

    Singles Match
    Skyyler Phoenix
    VS
    Pyro
    Result: Skyyler Phoenix
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Grounded Full Nelson Body Lock

    WAW Pure Wrestling Championship
    Falcon (Champion)
    VS
    Johnny Psycho (Challenger)
    Result: Falcon won
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Future Lock

    Singles Match
    F-O (WAW Team Champion)
    VS
    Delilah Hayden
    Result: F-O won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Rolling Bridge Pin

    6-Man Tag Team Match
    Joey Staplez & Mean Girls
    VS
    JT Lambo, Moody Starr, and Chiharu
    Result: JT Lambo, Moody Starr, and Chiharu won
    Direct Winner: Moody Starr
    Direct Loser: Joey Staplez
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Running Kick

    WAW Championship
    Trick or Treat X
    Captain Vincent Zarrello (Champion)
    VS
    Rocko (Challenger)
    Result: No Contest
    Finish: CVZ left the building and drove away


    08/14/2010
    "The End Is Near"
    Tag Team Match
    Troy Garbo & Rocko
    VS
    Christian Sain & Skyyler Phoenix
    Result: Troy Garbo & Rocko won
    Direct Winner: Rocko
    Direct Loser: Skyyler Phoenix
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Crossface

    3-Man Sudden Death
    Krystan Skye
    VS
    Ecuador
    VS
    Chiharu
    Result: Krystan Skye won
    Direct Loser: Ecuador
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Skye Fall

    3-Man Sudden Death
    Bianca Wild
    VS
    Canucklehead
    VS
    Inque Blott
    Result: Bianca Wild
    Direct Loser: Inque Blott
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: The Apology

    Singles Match
    Sin
    VS
    Reaper
    Result: Sin won
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Sharpshooter

    3 on 1 Handicap Match
    Foreign X-Change: Nachos Bell Grande, Hiroshima, and Nagasaki
    VS
    JT Lambo (with Moody Starr)
    Result: JT Lambo won
    Direct Loser: All of Foreign X-Change
    Method: Pinfall/Submission
    Finish: Foot Across Chest/Boston Crab

    3-Man Top Rope Turbulance
    Falcon (WAW Pure Wrestling Champion)
    VS
    Pyro
    VS
    Johnny Psycho
    Result: Pyro won
    Direct Loser: Johnny Psycho
    Method: Top Rope
    Finish: Overcastle

    Singles Match
    Freakin Flax (WAW Team Champion)
    VS
    Delilah Hayden
    Result: Delilah Hayden won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Small Package

    Singles Match
    F-O (WAW Team Champion)
    VS
    Smokie
    Result: Smokie won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Rollup

    Singles Match
    Joey Staplez
    VS
    Moody Starr
    Result: Joey Staplez won
    Method: Disqualification
    Finish: Outside Interference

    Singles Match
    Captain Vincent Zarrello (WAW Champion)
    VS
    Karnage
    Result: Karnage won
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Katahajimi


    08/21/2010
    "Hard Sell"
    NOTE: Rocko served as the special guest referee for every match on this card. He was serving as a voluntary substitute for Red Guy, who was out ill. Tag Team Match
    Falcon (WAW Pure Wrestling Champion) & Shane White Junior
    VS
    Johnny Psycho & Pyro
    Result: Johnny Psycho & Pyro won
    Direct Winner: Johnny Psycho
    Direct Loser: Shane White Junior
    Method: Disqualification
    Finish: Low blow

    2 on 1 Handicap Match
    Foreign X-Change: Nachos Bell Grande & Nagasaki
    VS
    Saige Zarrello
    Result: Saige Zarrello won
    Direct Loser: Nachos Bell Grande
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Follow The Leader

    Tag Team Match
    Grimm & JT Lambo (with Moody Starr)
    VS
    Sin & Joey Staplez
    Result: Grimm & JT Lambo won
    Direct Winner: Grimm
    Direct Loser: Sin
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Fairytale

    4-Team Sudden Death Match
    F-OFF: F-O & Freakin Flax (WAW Team Champions)
    VS
    Mean Girls: Bianca Wild & Krystan Skye
    VS
    International Spot: Chiharu & Inque Blott
    VS
    WTF: Smokie & Delilah Hayden
    Result: WTF won
    Direct Winner: Smokie
    Direct Loser: Inque Blott
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: F-O Splash

    Tag Team Match
    Captain Vincent Zarrello (WAW Champion) & Christian Sain
    VS
    Karnage & Troy Garbo
    Result: Karnage & Troy Garbo won
    Direct Winner: Troy Garbo
    Direct Loser: Christian Sain
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Pumpkin Crusher


    08/28/2010
    Apocalypse
    Team Battle Royal
    Stipulation: Winning team earns a floating title shot
    International Spot: Chiharu, Inque Blott, Canucklehead, and Ecuador
    VS
    Foreign X-Change: Nachos Bell Grande, Hiroshima, and Nagasaki
    VS
    The Merrick Family: Reaper & Scythe
    VS
    Mean Girls: Krystan Skye & Bianca Wild
    Result: Mean Girls won
    Order of Eliminations:
    1. Canucklehead eliminated by Krystan Skye
    2. Inque Blott eliminated by Krystan Skye
    3. Ecuador eliminated by Bianca Wild
    4. Scythe eliminated by Krystan Skye
    5. Reaper eliminated by Mean Girls
    6. Nagasaki eliminated by Krystan Skye
    7. Hiroshima eliminated by Bianca Wild
    8. Nachos Bell Grande eliminated by Krystan Skye
    9. Chiharu eliminated by Mean Girls

    Singles Match
    The Jersey Devil
    VS
    Saige Zarrello
    Result: The Jersey Devil won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: New Testament

    No Disqualifications, Pinfalls Count Anywhere
    Sin
    VS
    Grimm
    Result: Sin won
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Sharpshooter

    2010 Apocalypse Championship Tournament
    Finals
    Joey Staplez
    VS
    JT Lambo (with Moody Starr)
    Result: Joey Staplez won
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Yawkee Way

    WAW Pure Wrestling Championship
    Elimination Match
    Falcon (Champion)
    VS
    Pyro (Challenger)
    VS
    Johnny Psycho (Challenger)
    VS
    Shane White Junior (Challenger)
    Result: Falcon won
    Order of Eliminations:
    1. Shane White Junior eliminated by Falcon
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Future Lock 2. Johnny Psycho eliminated by Pyro
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Dragonfire 3. Pyro eliminated by Falcon
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Bridge Pin
    WAW Team Championship
    Double Elimination Tables Match
    F-OFF: F-O & Freakin Flax (Champions)
    VS
    WTF: Smokie & Delilah Hayden (Challenger)
    Result: F-OFF won
    Order of Eliminations:
    1. Delilah Hayden eliminated by Freakin Flax
    Finish: Powerbomb
    2. Freakin Flax eliminated by Smokie
    Finish: Blunton Bomb
    3. Smokie eliminated by F-O
    Finish: Super Big Top Drop

    WAW Championship
    6-Man Elimination Tag In Match
    Captain Vincent Zarrello (Champion)
    VS
    Troy Garbo (Challenger)
    VS
    Christian Sain (Challenger)
    VS
    Skyyler Phoenix (Challenger)
    VS
    Rocko (Challenger)
    VS
    Karnage (Challenger)
    Result: Troy Garbo won
    Order of Eliminations:
    1. Captain Vincent Zarrello eliminated by Rocko
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Crossface
    2. Rocko eliminated by Christian Sain
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Murder Ride
    3. Christian Sain eliminated by Karnage
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Maximum Karnage
    4. Karnage eliminated by Troy Garbo
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Flying Elbow Drop
    5. Skyyler Phoenix eliminated by Troy Garbo
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Alabama Slam

    WAW Championship
    Troy Garbo (Champion)
    VS
    Captain Vincent Zarrello (Challenger)
    Result: Captain Vincent Zarrello won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Capsize


    09/18/2010
    "Hellish Beginnings"
    Tag Team Match
    Team Rock-It: Delilah & Trixie
    VS
    International Spot: Chiharu & Inque Blott
    Result: Team Rock-It
    Direct Winner: Trixie
    Direct Loser: Inque Blott
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Rollup

    Singles Match
    Saige Zarrello (with Wolfe)
    VS
    Riddlez
    Result: Saige Zarrello won
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Scout's Honor

    Singles Match
    Michael James
    VS
    Nachos Bell Grande
    Result: Michael James won
    Method: Submission
    Finish: J-Twist

    Singles Match
    Joey Staplez
    VS
    Eric Houston
    Result: Joey Staplez won
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Triangle Choke

    WAW Team Championship
    F-OFF: F-O & Freakin Flax (Champions)
    VS
    Mean Girls: Bianca Wild & Krystan Skye
    Result: Mean Girls won
    Direct Winner: Bianca Wild
    Direct Loser: Freakin Flax
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Rollup

    6-Man Tag Team Match
    Captain Vincent Zarrello (WAW Champion), Christian Sain, and JT Lambo (with Moody Starr)
    VS
    Troy Garbo, Johnny Psycho, and Pyro
    Result: Troy Garbo, Johnny Psycho, and Pyro won
    Direct Winner: Troy Garbo
    Direct Loser: Captain Vincent Zarrello
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Elbow Drop


    09/25/2010
    "Dante's Dojo"
    2010 Hell Bound Championship
    Qualifying Match
    Christian Sain
    VS
    Johnny Psycho
    Result: Johnny Psycho won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Cradle

    Tag Team Match
    Team Rock-It: Delilah & Trixie
    VS
    Canucklehead & Eric Houston
    Result: Team Rock-It won
    Direct Winner: Trixie
    Direct Loser: Canucklehead
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Bleeding Heart

    WAW Pure Wrestling Championship
    Falcon (Champion)
    VS
    Skyyler Phoenix (Challenger)
    Result: Falcon won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Nose Dive

    2010 Hell Bound Championship
    Qualifying Match
    Saige Zarrello (with Wolfe)
    VS
    Pyro
    Result: Pyro won
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Crossface

    WAW Team Championship
    Mean Girls: Bianca Wild & Krystan Skye (Champions)
    VS
    F-OFF: F-O & Freakin Flax (Challenger) Result: F-OFF won
    Direct Winner: F-O
    Direct Loser: Bianca Wild Method: Countout

    Singles Match
    Michael James
    VS
    Riddlez
    Result: Michael James won
    Method: Submission
    Finish: J-Twist

    Tag Team Match
    Captain Vincent Zarrello (WAW Champion) & JT Lambo (with Moody Starr)
    VS
    Joey Staplez & Troy Garbo
    Result: Joey Staplez & Troy Garbo won
    Direct Winner: Troy Garbo
    Direct Loser: Captain Vincent Zarrello
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Crossfaced Chicken Wing


    10/02/2010
    "Long Hard Road"
    Singles Match
    Special Guest Referee: Captain Vincent Zarrello
    Joey Staplez
    VS
    JT Lambo
    Result: Joey Staplez won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Small Package

    Singles Match
    Saige Zarrello (with Wolfe)
    VS
    Delilah
    Result: Saige Zarrello won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Follow The Leader

    2010 Hell Bound Championship
    Qualifying Match
    Andres Reyes
    VS
    Riddlez
    Result: Andres Reyes won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: El Rudo

    Singles Match
    Michael James
    VS
    Trixie
    Result: Trixie won
    Method: Reversed Decision

    2010 Hell Bound Championship
    Qualifying Match
    Rocko
    VS
    Eric Houston
    Result: Rocko won
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Cobra Clutch Lock

    WAW Pure Wrestling Championship
    Pure Sudden Death Rules
    Falcon (Champion)
    VS
    Pyro (Challenger)
    VS
    Johnny Psycho (Challenger)
    Result: Falcon won
    Direct Loser: Johnny Psycho
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Nose Dive

    WAW Team Championship
    Mean Girls: Bianca Wild & Krystan Skye (Champions)
    VS
    F-OFF: F-O & Freakin Flax (Challengers)
    Result: F-OFF won
    Direct Winner: F-O
    Direct Loser: Bianca Wild
    Method: Disqualification
    Finish: "Eddie Guerrero"

    WAW Championship
    Special Guest Referee: Joey Staplez
    Captain Vincent Zarrello (Champion)
    VS
    Troy Garbo (Challenger)
    Result: Captain Vincent Zarrello won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Capsize


    10/09/2010
    "Damnation"
    3-Man Elimination Match
    Saige Zarrello
    VS
    Riddlez
    VS
    Eric Houston
    Result: Saige Zarrello won
    Order of Eliminations:
    1. Eric Houston eliminated by Saige Zarrello
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: New Testament
    2. Riddlez eliminated by Saige Zarrello
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Devil Lock

    Singles Match
    Christian Sain
    VS
    Nachos Bell Grande
    Result: Nachos Bell Grande won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Small Package

    2010 Hell Bound Championship
    Qualifying Match
    JT Lambo (with Moody Starr)
    VS
    Sin
    Result: JT Lambo won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Manager Assisted Suplex Reversal

    4-Man Sudden Death Match
    Pyro
    VS
    Johnny Psycho
    VS
    Andres Reyes
    VS
    Rocko
    Result: Andres Reyes won
    Direct Loser: Rocko
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Screw Driver Attack

    2010 Hell Bound Championship
    Qualifying Match
    Troy Garbo
    VS
    Michael James
    Result: Troy Garbo won
    Method: Disqualification
    Finish: Chair Shot

    Unsanctioned Fight
    Falcon (WAW Pure Wrestling Champion)
    VS
    Christian Sain
    Result: Christian Sain won
    Finish: Lobotomy

    3-Team Sudden Death Match
    Captain Vincent Zarrello (WAW Champion) & Joey Staplez
    VS
    F-OFF: F-O & Freakin Flax
    VS
    Mean Girls: Bianca Wild & Krystan Skye (WAW Team Champions)
    Result: Captain Vincent Zarrello & Joey Staplez won
    Direct Winner: Captain Vincent Zarrello
    Direct Loser: Joey Staplez
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Belt Shot


    10/16/2010
    "Hell Sell"
    Singles Match
    Bianca Wild (WAW Team Champion)
    VS
    Freakin Flax
    Result: Freakin Flax won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Tossed Salad

    3-Man Sudden Death Match
    Troy Garbo
    VS
    Andres Reyes
    VS
    Pyro
    Result: Pyro won
    Direct Loser: Andres Reyes
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Dragonfire

    Singles Match
    Krystan Skye (WAW Team Champion)
    VS
    F-O
    Result: F-O won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: F-O Splash

    6-Man Tag Team Match
    Michael James, Saige Zarrello, and Eric Houston (with Wolfe)
    VS
    Team Rock-It & Riddlez
    Result: Team Rock-It & Riddlez won
    Direct Winner: Riddlez
    Direct Loser: Eric Houston
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Rollup

    3-Man Sudden Death
    Rocko
    VS
    JT Lambo (with Moody Starr)
    VS
    Johnny Psycho
    Result: JT Lambo won
    Direct Loser: Rocko
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Fearless Cutter

    Tag Team Match
    Captain Vincent Zarrello (WAW Champion) & Christian Sain
    VS
    Joey Staplez & Falcon (WAW Pure Wrestling Champion)
    Result: Joey Staplez & Falcon won
    Direct Winner: Falcon
    Direct Loser: Captain Vincent Zarrello
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Nose Dive


    10/23/2010
    Hell Bound
    No Disqualifications, Pinfalls Count Anywhere
    Sin
    VS
    Skyyler Phoenix
    Result: Sin won
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Sharpshooter

    Choose Your Weapon Battle Royal
    Stipulation: The winner earns a floating title shot
    Scythe VS Reaper VS Ecuador VS Chiharu VS Wolfe VS Eric Houston VS Nachos Bell Grande VS Nagasaki VS Hiroshima VS Trixie VS Riddlez VS Inque Blott VS Canucklehead
    Result: Trixie won
    Order of Eliminations:
    1. Scythe eliminated by Trixie
    2. Reaper eliminated by Wolfe
    3. Wolfe eliminated by Nachos Bell Grande
    4. Inque Blott eliminated himself
    5. Ecuador eliminated by Nagasaki
    6. Canucklehead eliminated by Nagasaki
    7. Nagasaki eliminated by Eric Houston
    8. Hiroshima eliminated by Eric Houston
    9. Nachos Bell Grande eliminated by Chiharu
    10. Chiharu eliminated by Trixie
    11. Eric Houston eliminated by Riddlez
    12. Riddlez eliminated by Trixie

    First Blood Match
    Saige Zarrello (with Wolfe)
    VS
    The Jersey Devil
    Result: Saige Zarrello won
    Method: First Blood
    NOTE: The Jersey Devil was busted open prior to the bell ringing. Once the bell rang, Red Guy rang the bell immediately after the opening bell to end the match with a time of 1 second.

    I'm Sorry Match
    Stipulation: In order to win, you must make your opponent say I'm sorry.
    Special Guest Referee: Delilah
    Michael James
    VS
    Robert James
    Result: Michael James won
    Method: I'm Sorry
    Finish: J-Twist

    2010 Hell Bound Championship Match
    Stipulation: The winner earns a WAW Championship Match at Doomsday
    JT Lambo (with Moody Starr)
    VS
    Rocko
    VS
    Pyro
    VS
    Andres Reyes
    VS
    Johnny Psycho
    VS
    Troy Garbo
    Result: JT Lambo won
    Order of Eliminations:
    1. Andres Reyes eliminated by Pyro
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Dragon Bite
    2. Johnny Psycho eliminated by Rocko
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Barbed Wire Crossface
    3. Pyro eliminated by JT Lambo
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Gut Wrench Powerbomb
    4. Rocko eliminated by JT Lambo
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Elevated Boston Crab
    5. Troy Garbo eliminated by JT Lambo
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Elevated Boston Crab

    WAW Pure Wrestling Championship
    Falcon (Champion)
    VS
    Christian Sain (Challenger)
    Result: Falcon won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Frog Splash

    WAW Team Championship
    Team No Disqualifications, Pinfalls Count Anywhere
    Mean Girls: Bianca Wild & Krystan Skye (Champions)
    VS
    F-OFF: F-O & Freakin Flax (Challengers)
    Result: Mean Girls won
    Direct Winner: Krystan Skye
    Direct Loser: Freakin Flax
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: C.U.Next.Time

    WAW Championship
    Submissions Count Anywhere
    Captain Vincent Zarrello (Champion)
    VS
    Joey Staplez (Challenger)
    Result: Joey Staplez won
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Yawkee Way

    Rest of the year was not recorded.