• 2008 Match Results

    WAW Aftermath 1/12/08
    "A New Beginning"
    WAW Team Championship Match
    Total Kaos: Kevin Kaos & Katie Dube
    VS
    FMJ: Captain Vincent Zarrello & Major Morpheus Morency
    Result: FMJ wins their second Team Titles
    Direct Winner: Major Morpheus Morency
    Direct Loser: Kevin Kaos
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Schoolboy

    Singles Match
    Smokie VS Afroman w/ Sandy Shore
    Result: Smokie won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Smoke Out/Blunton Bong Combo

    Tag Team Match
    Heroes, Hustlas & Hoes: Saige Zarrello, Paul Clement w/ Riley Coyote
    VS
    The Urban Legends: Rob Marsh & J.T. Lambo
    Result: The Urban Legends won
    Direct Winner: Rob Marsh
    Direct Loser: Paul Clement
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Rolling Clutch

    Singles Match
    Troy Garbo VS Buck DeRais
    Result: Troy Garbo won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Alabama Slam w/ Bridge Pin

    Singles Match
    Pyro w/ Sin & J. Chill VS Rocko
    Result: Pyro won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Rockout

    Open Gauntlet Challenge
    Grimm VS Nagasaki
    Result: Grimm won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Chokeslam

    Grimm VS Hiroshima
    Result: Grimm won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Biel Toss

    Grimm VS Captain Amazing
    Result: Grimm won
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Full Nelson Clutch

    Grimm VS Nachos Bell Grande
    Result: Grimm won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Grimm's Fairy Tale

    Singles Match
    J. Chill w/ Sin & Pyro VS The Jersey Devil
    Result: J. Chill won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Icebreaker From Top Rope

    MAIN EVENT
    Tag Team Match
    WAW Champion F-O, Freakin Flax & Karnage
    VS
    Gino Diomedes, Christian Sain & Joey Staplez w/ Dirty Dealer
    Result: F-O, Flax & Karnage won
    Direct Winner: F-O
    Direct Loser: Joey Staplez
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: F-O Splash


    WAW Aftermath 1/19/08
    "Contenders"
    Four Man Sudden Death
    Stipulation: Winner becomes #1 Contender to the WAW Championship
    Gino Diomedes VS Christian Sain VS Karnage VS Joey Staplez w/ Dirty Dealer
    Result: Joey Staplez won
    Direct Winner: Joey Staplez
    Direct Loser: Christian Sain
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Cradle Freefall

    Katie Dube VS Major Morpheus Morency
    Result: Major Morpheus Morency won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Rollup

    First Round Tag Match For The Team Championship #1 Contenders Tournament
    Heroes, Hustlas & Hoes: Saige Zarrello & Paul Clement w/ Riley Coyote
    VS
    Buds & Suds: Troy Garbo & Smokie
    Result: Heroes, Hustlas & Hoes Advance
    Direct Winner: Saige Zarrello
    Direct Loser: Smokie
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Crosswire/Scout's Honor Combo

    Brutality Match (first man to pin his opponent, make them submit, and make them bleed wins)
    Rocko VS Pyro w/ Sin
    Results: Pyro Pins Rocko w/ Sin's Help (Pyro up 1-0)
    Rocko Makes Pyro Submit w/ Triangle Choke (Rocko Ties 1-1)
    Pyro & Sin make Rocko bleed w/ Hammer (Pyro up 2-1)
    Rocko pins Pyro w/ Rockoslam Off Top Rope (Rocko Ties 2-2)
    Rocko wipes Sin's Blood on Pyro, Winning The Match 3-2

    3 Man Elimination Match
    Grimm VS Afroman w/Sandy Shore VS Buck DeRais
    Result: Grimm won
    1st Eliminated: Buck DeRais
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Grimm's Fairy Tale
    2nd Eliminated: Afroman
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Grimm's Fairy Tale

    First Round Tag Match For The Team Championship #1 Contenders Tournament
    The Foreign X-Change: Hiroshima & Nagasaki
    VS
    The Urban Legends: Rob Marsh & J.T. Lambo
    Result: The Urban Legends Advance
    Direct Winner: J.T. Lambo
    Direct Loser: Hiroshima
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Urban Knockout

    NO DQ Falls Count Anywhere Match
    Kevin Kaos VS Captain Vincent Zarrello
    Result: Kevin Kaos won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Kaos Theory On The Floor

    MAIN EVENT
    WAW Championship Match
    WAW Champion F-O VS Freakin Flax
    Result: No Contest. Grimm came out and chokeslammed both competitors at the same time.


    WAW Aftermath 1/26/08
    "Surprise, Surprise"
    First Round Tag Match For The Team Championship #1 Contenders Tournament
    Total Kaos: Kevin Kaos & Katie Dube
    VS
    Payback: Joey Staplez & Dirty Dealer
    Result: Total Kaos Advance
    Direct Winner: Katie Dube
    Direct Loser: Dirty Dealer
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Back Handspring

    5 Person Elimination Match
    Riley Coyote VS Buck DeRais VS Smokie VS J.T. Lambo VS Major Morpheus Morency
    Result: Major Morpheus Morency won
    1st Eliminated: Riley Coyote by J.T. Lambo
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Top Rope Leg Drop
    2nd Eliminated: Buck DeRais by Major Morpheus Morency
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Boiling Point
    3rd Eliminated: Smokie by Major Morpheus Morency
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Meltdown
    4th Eliminated: J.T. Lambo
    Method: Count Out
    Finish: Clothesline Over The Rope

    First Ever LumberFlax Match (Masked wrestlers are the lumberjacks at ringside)
    Freakin Flax VS Grimm
    Result: Grimm won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Grimm's Fairy Tale

    3 Man Sudden Death
    Christian Sain VS Gino Diomedes VS Karnage
    Result: Gino Diomedes won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Dirty Drop

    5 Person Elimination Match
    Saige Zarrello VS Afroman VS Captain Vincent Zarrello VS Troy Garbo VS Rob Marsh
    Result: Captain Vincent Zarrello
    1st Eliminated: Afroman by Saige Zarrello
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Follow The Leader
    2nd Eliminated: Troy Garbo by Saige Zarrello
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Body Press
    3rd Eliminated: Saige Zarrello by Rob Marsh
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Double Stomp Off The Top Rope
    4th Eliminated: Rob Marsh by Captain Vincent Zarrello
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Chair Shot

    First Round Tag Match For The Team Championship #1 Contenders Tournament
    The Syndicate: Pyro & J. Chill w/ Sin
    VS
    Asylum: Rocko & The Jersey Devil
    Result: Asylum Advance*
    Direct Winner: The Jersey Devil
    Direct Loser: J. Chill
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Devilface
    *After the match Miss Moody Starr came to the ring and declared Jersey Devil still suspended, therefore The Syndicate win and advance in the tournament.

    MAIN EVENT
    WAW Championship Match
    WAW Champion F-O VS Joey Staplez w/ Dirty Dealer
    Result: F-O retains WAW Championship
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Rollup


    WAW Aftermath 2/2/08
    "We Do Our Talking In The Ring"
    Second Round Tag Match For The Team Championship #1 Contenders Tournament
    The Syndicate: Pyro & J. Chill w/ Sin & Moody Starr
    VS
    Total Kaos: Kevin Kaos & Katie Dube
    Result: Total Kaos Advance
    Direct Winner: Katie Dube
    Direct Loser: Pyro
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Kaos Kutter Slam

    Singles Match
    Buck DeRais VS Afroman
    Result: No Contest. Rocko interfered.

    Singles Match
    Rocko VS Grimm
    Result: Grimm won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Grimm's Fairy Tale

    NO DQ Falls Count Anywhere Tag Team Match
    Buds & Suds: Troy Garbo & Smokie
    VS
    Heroes, Hustlas & Hoes: Saige Zarrello & Paul Clement w/ Riley Coyote
    Result: Heroes, Hustlas & Hoes won
    Direct Winner: Saige Zarrello
    Direct Loser: Smokie
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: See You Next Tuesday (or C.U.N.T.)

    6 Man Tag Team Match
    WAW Team Champions FMJ: Major Morpheus Morency, Captain Vincent Zarrello & J.T. Lambo
    VS
    The Foreign X-Change: Hiroshima, Nagasaki & Nachos Bell Grande
    Result: FMJ won
    Direct Winner: J.T. Lambo
    Direct Loser: Nachos Bell Grande
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Full Metal Knockout

    Singles Match
    Gino Diomedes VS Karnage
    Result: Karnage won
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Shallow Grave

    MAIN EVENT
    4 Man Sudden Death for the WAW Championship
    WAW Champion F-O VS Freakin Flax VS Christian Sain VS Joey Staplez w/ Dirty Dealer
    Result: F-O retains WAW Championship
    Direct Winner: F-O
    Direct Loser: Freakin Flax
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Rollup


    WAW Aftermath 2/9/08
    "Carnival"
    First Ever Masked Battle Roya
    Freakin Flax VS Captain Amazing VS Nagasaki VS Hiroshima VS Nachos Bell Grande VS The Masked Referee
    Result: Freakin Flax won
    1st Eliminated: Captain Amazing by Freakin Flax
    2nd Eliminated: The Masked Referee by Freakin Flax
    3rd Eliminated: Hiroshima by Freakin Flax
    4th Eliminated: Nagasaki by Nachos & Freakin Flax
    5th Eliminated: Nachos Bell Grande by Freakin Flax

    6 Man Tag Team Match
    The Syndicate: Pyro, J. Chill & Sin w/ Moody Starr
    VS
    Asylum: Rocko, The Jersey Devil & Sick
    Result: Asylum won
    Direct Winner: Sick
    Direct Loser: Sin
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Gearhead

    Singles Match
    Buck DeRais VS Afroman
    Result: No Contest. Heroes, Hustlas & Hoes interfered.

    Final Round Tag Match For The Team Championship #1 Contenders Tournament
    Heroes, Hustlas & Hoes: Saige Zarrello & Paul Clement w/ Riley Coyote
    VS
    Total Kaos: Kevin Kaos & Katie Dube
    Result: Total Kaos Advances
    Direct Winner: Katie Dube
    Direct Loser: Saige Zarrello
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Capsize

    Tag Team Match (If Buds & Suds win, they get a shot at the Team Titles at LOTR)
    WAW Team Champions FMJ: Major Morpheus Morency & J.T. Lambo w/ Captain Vincent Zarrello
    VS
    Buds & Suds: Troy Garbo & Smokie
    Result: FMJ win
    Direct Winner: J.T. Lambo
    Direct Loser: Smokie
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Full Metal Knockout

    Singles Match
    Special Guest Referee: Freakin Flax
    Christian Sain VS Joey Staplez w/ Dirty Dealer
    Result: Christian Sain won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Small Package

    MAIN EVENT
    Tag Team Match
    WAW Champion F-O & Karnage
    VS
    Gino Diomedes & Grimm
    Result: Gino Diomedes & Grimm won
    Direct Winner: Gino Diomedes
    Direct Loser: Karnage
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Rollup


    WAW Aftermath 2/16/08
    "Double Or Nothing"
    Tag Team Match
    Heroes, Hustlas & Hoes: Saige Zarrello & Paul Clement w/ Riley Coyote
    VS
    Buds & Suds: Troy Garbo & Smokie
    Result: Buds & Suds won
    Direct Winner: Smokie
    Direct Loser: Paul Clement
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Smoke Out/Blunton Bong Combo

    Singles Match
    J.T. Lambo VS Nachos Bell Grande
    Result: J.T. Lambo won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Lambo Crab

    First Ever Hellfire Match (first man to get burned loses the match)
    The Syndicate: Pyro & J. Chill w/ Sin & Moody Starr
    VS
    Asylum: Rocko & The Jersey Devil
    Result: No Contest. Pyro & Rocko were both burned

    Singles Match
    Buck DeRais VS Afroman
    Result: No Contest. Full Metal Jacket interfered

    Tag Team Match
    WAW Team Champions FMJ: Major Morpheus Morency & Captain Vincent Zarrello
    VS
    Afroman & Buck DeRais
    Result: FMJ won
    Direct Winner: Major Morpheus Morency
    Direct Loser: Afroman
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Boiling Point

    MAIN EVENT
    8 Man Tag Team Match
    Grimm, Gino Diomedes, Joey Staplez & Dirty Dealer
    VS
    WAW Champion F-O, Karnage, Freakin Flax & Christian Sain
    Result: Grimm, Gino Diomedes, Joey Staplez & Dirty Dealer won
    Direct Winner: Grimm
    Direct Loser: F-O
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Grimm's Fairy Tale


    WAW Presents: Lord of the Ring 2008
    2/23/08
    WAW Team Championship Match
    #1 Contender Tournament Winners Total Kaos: Kevin Kaos & Katie Dube
    VS
    WAW Team Champions FMJ: Major Morpheus Morency & Captain Vincent Zarrello
    Result: Total Kaos won
    Direct Winner: Kevin Kaos
    Direct Loser: Major Morpheus Morency
    Method: Disqualification
    Finish: J.T. Lambo hit Kevin Kaos with a chair

    WAW Championship Match
    WAW Champion F-O VS 2007 Doomsday Champion Grimm
    Result: F-O retains WAW Championship
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: F-O Splash From Ladder

    MAIN EVENT
    7th Annual Lord Of The Ring Match
    Stipulation: The winner will be crowned LOTR Champion and will get a Championship shot of his choosing in the main event of Legacy 2008.
    Result: Christian Sain won
    ORDER OF ENTRANTS:
    01. Freakin Flax
    02. Joey Staplez
    03. Christian Sain
    04. Dirty Dealer
    05. Saige Zarrello
    06. Kyle Knight
    07. Riley Coyote
    08. Smokie
    09. The Hawk
    10. Troy Garbo
    11. Vempriss
    12. Captain Amazing
    13. Plague
    14. Nachos Bell Grande
    15. Jimmy Foxx
    16. Freek Show
    17. Hiroshima
    18. Karnage
    19. Nagasaki
    20. Gino Diomedes
    21. Commissioner Sin
    22. J.T. Lambo
    23. Buck DeRais
    24. The Masked Referee
    25. Rocko
    26. Rob Marsh
    27. Afroman
    28. Red Guy
    29. Pyro
    30. Peter Labrie
    31. Sick
    32. Sergeant Charles Hatchet
    33. J. Chill
    34. The Jersey Devil
    35. President Miss Moody Starr
    ORDER OF ELIMINATIONS:
    01. Saige Zarrello by Smokie
    02. The Hawk by Troy Garbo
    03. Kyle Knight by Captain Amazing
    04. Troy Garbo by Captain Amazing
    05. Vempriss by Riley Coyote
    06. Riley Coyote by Smokie
    07. Smokie by Captain Amazing
    08. Plague by Karnage
    09. Freek Show by Karnage
    10. Jimmy Foxx by Christian Sain
    11. Hiroshima by Christian Sain
    12. Nagasaki by Christian Sain
    13. Captain Amazing by Christian Sain
    14. Nachos Bell Grande by Christian Sain
    15. Buck DeRais by Afroman
    16. The Masked Referee by Red Guy
    17. Afroman by J.T. Lambo
    18. Red Guy by Peter Labrie
    19. Peter Labrie by Christian Sain
    20. Sergeant Charles Hatchet by J.T. Lambo
    21. Rob Marsh by J.T. Lambo
    22. President Miss Moody Starr by Sick
    23. J. Chill by The Jersey Devil
    24. Pyro by Rocko
    25. Dirty Dealer by Freakin Flax
    26. The Jersey Devil by Rocko
    27. Rocko by Sin
    28. Commissioner Sin by Sick
    29. J.T. Lambo by Sick
    30. Sick by Gino Diomedes
    31. Gino Diomedes by Karnage
    32. Karnage by Joey Staplez
    33. Joey Staplez by Freakin Flax
    34. Freakin Flax by Christian Sain
    - Freakin Flax spent the longest time in the ring with 44 minutes and 27 seconds
    - Peter Labrie spent the shortest time in the ring with 23 seconds
    - Christian Sain spent 43 minutes and 2 seconds in the ring and eliminated 7 people to become the 2008 Lord Of The Ring


    WAW Aftermath 3/15/08
    "The Road To Legacy"
    Tag Team Match
    The Syndicate: Pyro & J. Chill w/ Moody Starr
    VS
    The California Dreamers: Afroman & Gnarly Charlie
    Result: The Syndicate won
    Direct Winner: Pyro
    Direct Loser: Gnarly Charlie
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: The Burn

    Sudden Death Match
    Buck DeRais VS Saige Zarrello VS J.T. Lambo VS Troy Garbo
    Result: Saige Zarrello won
    Direct Loser: Troy Garbo Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Follow The Leader

    Best Of 5 Series Round 1: Singles Match
    The Jersey Devil VS Rocko
    Result: Rocko won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Capture Cradle Pin
    Rocko Leads Series 1-0

    #1 Contenders Singles Match
    Special Guest Referee: Karnage Joey Staplez w/ Dirty Dealer VS Gino Diomedes
    Result: Joey Staplez
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Clothesline From Southie

    MAIN EVENT
    8 Man Tag Team Match
    WAW Team Champions FMJ, Christian Sain, & Grimm
    VS
    WAW Champion F-O, Freakin Flax & Total Kaos
    Result: Grimm, Gino Diomedes, Joey Staplez & Dirty Dealer won
    Direct Winner: Freakin Flax
    Direct Loser: Christian Sain
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Double Leg Bridge Pin

    WAW Aftermath 3/22/08
    "Title Wave"
    Tag Team Match
    The Syndicate: Sin, Pyro & J. Chill w/ Moody Starr
    VS
    The Foreign Exchange: Nagasaki, Hiroshima & Nachos Bell Grande
    Result: The Syndicate won
    Direct Winner: Sin
    Direct Loser: Nachos Bell Grande
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Sharpshooter

    6 Man Elimination Tag In Match
    Buck DeRais VS Saige Zarrello w/ Riley Coyote VS J.T. Lambo VS Gino Diomedes VS Grimm VS Afroman
    1st Elimination: Buck DeRais by Afroman
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Wipeout
    2nd Elimination: Afroman by Gino Diomedes
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Cobra Clutch Bomb
    3rd Elimination: Saige Zarrello by Grimm
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Full Nelson Slam
    4th Elimination: J.T. Lambo by Grimm
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Powerslam Splash
    5th Elimination: Grimm by Gino Diomedes
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Headstone

    Best Of 5 Series Round 2: Top Rope Turbulence
    The Jersey Devil VS Rocko
    Result: The Jersey Devil won
    Finish: Last Will & Testament
    Jersey Devil Ties Series 1-1

    Singles Match
    Freakin' Flax VS Christian Sain
    Result: Freakin' Flax won
    Method: DQ
    Finish: J.T. Lambo interfered

    WAW Team Championship First Blood Match
    Total Kaos: Kevin Kaos & Katie Dube
    VS
    WAW Team Champions FMJ: Captain Vincent Zarrello & Major Morpheus Morency
    Result: Total Kaos won
    Direct Winner: Kevin Kaos
    Direct Loser: Major Morpheus Morency
    Finish: Steel Chair Shot

    MAIN EVENT
    WAW Championship Match
    #1 Contender Joey Staplez w/ Dirty Dealer
    VS
    WAW Champion F-O
    Result: F-O won
    Method: Count Out
    Finish: Joey Staplez Ran After Dirty Dealer

    WAW Aftermath 3/29/08
    "Crossroads"
    Man Sudden Death
    Joey Staplez w/ Dirty Dealer
    VS Major Morpheus Morency
    VS WAW Team Champion Kevin Kaos
    Result: Kevin Kaos won
    Direct Loser: Joey Staplez
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Kaos Theory

    Tag Team Match
    The California Dreamers: Afroman & Gnarly Charlie VS
    Buds & Suds: Troy Garbo & Smokie
    Result: The California Dreamers
    Direct Winner: Afroman
    Direct Loser: Smokie
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Samoan Neck Breaker

    Singles Match
    Buck DeRais VS Grimm
    Result: Buck DeRais won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Rollup

    Singles Match
    Special Guest Referee: Riley Coyote
    WAW Team Champion Katie Dube VS J.T. Lambo
    Result: Katie Dube won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Cherries on Top

    Handicap Tag Match
    The Syndicate: J. Chill & Pyro
    VS
    Sick
    Result: Sick won
    Direct Loser: J. Chill & Pyro
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Scarecrow & Gearhead

    MAIN EVENT
    WAW Championship Match ( The WAW Championship can change hands on a count out or disqualification)
    WAW Champion F-O
    VS
    #1 Contender Gino Diomedes
    Result: F-O won
    Method: DQ
    Finish: Referee came to and saw Gino Diomedes holding a chair and F-O laid out on the mat

    WAW Aftermath 4/5/08
    "Destined To Climb"
    Tag Team Match
    Payback: Joey Staplez & Dirty Dealer
    VS
    The Syndicate: Pyro & J. Chill w/ Sin
    Result: Payback won
    Direct Winner: Dirty Dealer
    Direct Loser: J. Chill
    Method: DQ
    Finish: Chair shot

    Singles Match
    Saige Zarrello VS Riley Coyote
    Result: Riley Coyote won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: School girl

    Tag Team Match
    The California Dreamers: Afroman & Gnarly Charlie
    VS
    The Foreign Exchange: Hiroshima & Nagasaki
    Result: The Foreign Exchange won
    Direct Winner: Nagasaki
    Direct Loser: Gnarly Charlie
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Sunset Flip

    Singles Match
    Buck DeRais VS Grimm
    Result: Grimm won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Grimm's Fairy Tale

    Tag Team Match
    FMJ: Captain Vincent Zarrello, Major Morpheus Morency & J.T. Lambo
    VS
    WAW Team Champions Total Kaos: Kevin Kaos & Katie Dube, & Freakin' Flax
    Result: FMJ won
    Direct Winner: Major Morpheus Morency
    Direct Loser: Kevin Kaos
    Method: DQ
    Finish: J. Chill interfered and hit Morency with a chair

    Best Of 5 Series Round 3: Submission Match
    The Jersey Devil VS Rocko
    Result: Rocko won
    Finish: Rocko Lock
    Rocko Leads Series 2-1

    MAIN EVENT
    Tag Team Match
    Gino Diomedes & Christian Sain
    VS
    WAW Champion F-O & Karnage
    Result: Gino Diomedes & Christian Sain won
    Direct Winner: Christian Sain
    Direct Loser: F-O
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Lobotomy

    WAW Aftermath 4/12/08
    "The Hard Sell"
    Tag Team Match
    FMJ: Captain Vincent Zarrello & Major Morpheus Morency
    VS
    Payback: Joey Staplez & Dirty Dealer
    Result: FMJ won
    Direct Winner: Captain Vincent Zarrello
    Direct Loser: Dirty Dealer
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: School boy

    Tag Team Match
    The California Dreamers: Afroman & Gnarly Charlie
    VS
    Buds & Suds: Troy Garbo & Smokie
    Result: No Contest
    Finish: Buck DeRais attacked all competitors

    4 Man Sudden Death
    Buck DeRais VS Saige Zarrello VS Riley Coyote VS Grimm
    Result: Grimm won
    Direct Loser: Saige Zarrello
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Cobra Clutch

    Best Of 5 Series Round 4: Table Match
    The Jersey Devil VS Rocko
    Result: Rocko won
    Finish: Hellseeker
    Rocko Wins Series 3-1

    Singles Match
    Freakin' Flax VS J.T. Lambo
    Result: J.T. Lambo won
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Walls Of Lambo

    MAIN EVENT
    Tag Team Match
    The Syndicate: J. Chill, Pyro & Sin w/ Moody Starr
    VS
    WAW Team Champions Total Kaos: Kevin Kaos & Katie Dube, & Sick
    Result: The Syndicate won
    Direct Winner: Sin
    Direct Loser: Sick
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: The Syndrome w/ Big Boot
    *There was also an official contract signing between WAW Champion F-O and #1 Contender Christian Sain. After both men signed the Legacy Contract, F-O superplexed Christian Sain off a ladder through a table.


    WAW Presents: Legacy 2008
    4/19/08
    Trick Or Treat 666 ( If The Jersey Devil loses, he's fired from wrestling)
    Rocko VS The Jersey Devil
    Result: Rocko won
    Method: Submission
    Finish: The Devil Lock

    Dog Collar Match
    Gino Diomedes VS Karnage
    Result: Gino Diomedes won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Headstone off the top rope

    Hall Of Fame Attraction: No DQ/Falls Count Anywhere Match
    Sin VS Sick
    Result: Sick won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Gearhead

    5th Annual Lumberyard Match
    Stipulation: The winner of this match will become the 2008 Legacy Champion and will get a title shot of his or her choosing in the main event of Annihilation 2008
    Buck DeRais VS J.T. Lambo VS Saige Zarrello VS Freakin' Flax VS Riley Coyote VS Troy Garbo VS Afroman w/ Gnarly Charlie VS Grimm w/ Reaper
    Result: Freakin' Flax won
    Eliminations
    01. Riley Coyote by Saige Zarrello
    Finish: Splash off the top rope
    02. Afroman by Buck DeRais
    Finish: Buck Toss
    03. Troy Garbo by Buck DeRais
    Finish: Crutch shot off the 1st rope to the outside
    04. Buck DeRais by Grimm
    Finish: Spear in the corner
    05. Grimm by Saige Zarrello
    Finish: Follow The Leader off the apron
    06. Saige Zarrello by Freakin' Flax & J.T. Lambo
    Finish: Double Hip Toss off the top rope to the outside
    07. J.T. Lambo by Freakin' Flax
    Finish: Tossed Salad off the apron

    WAW Team Championship 4 Team Elimination Match
    The Syndicate: Pyro & J. Chill
    VS
    Payback: Joey Staplez & Dirty Dealer
    VS
    FMJ: Captain Vincent Zarrello & Major Morpheus Morency
    VS
    WAW Team Champions Total Kaos: Kevin Kaos & Katie Dube
    Result: Payback won
    Eliminations
    01. The Syndicate
    Direct Winner: Major Morpheus Morency
    Direct Loser: J. Chill
    Method: DQ
    Finish: Chair shot
    02. FMJ
    Direct Winner: Kevin Kaos
    Direct Loser: Captain Vincent Zarrello
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Kaos Theory
    03. Total Kaos
    Direct Winner: Joey Staplez
    Direct Loser: Katie Dube
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Freefall

    MAIN EVENT
    WAW Championship Ladder Match
    2008 LOTR & #1 Contender Christian Sain
    VS
    WAW Champion F-O
    Result: F-O retains WAW Championship
    Finish: F-O Splash off the top rope onto a ladder-rigged table


    WAW Aftermath 5/17/08
    "Annihilation Battle Royal"
    Annihilation Battle Royal
    The final 2 standing will become Annihilation 2008 Team Captains
    Afroman VS Buck DeRais VS Falcon VS Gino VS Grimm w/Reaper VS Hiroshima VS J.T. Lambo VS Kameleon VS Karnage VS Kevin Kaos VS Nachos Bell Grande VS Pyro VS Riley VS Rocko VS Saige Zarrello VS Shane White Jr. VS Troy Garbo
    Result: Rocko & J.T. Lambo won
    Eliminations
    01.Kameleon by Afroman
    02.Hiroshima by Troy Garbo
    03.Falcon by Afroman
    04.Shane White Jr. by Afroman
    05.Afroman by Buck
    06.Riley by Saige
    07.Nachos Bell Grande by J.T. Lambo
    08.Buck by Troy Garbo
    09.Troy Garbo by Saige Zarrello
    10.Pyro by Rocko
    11.Saige Zarrello by Karnage
    12.Kevin Kaos by J.T. Lambo
    13.Karnage by Gino
    14.Gino by Gino
    15.Grimm by Gino

    Singles Match: Battle of the Team Captains
    Winner gets first draft pick in the 2008 Annihilation Draft
    Rocko VS J.T. Lambo
    Result: J.T. Lambo won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Jackhammer

    WAW Team Championship Match
    WAW Team Champions Payback: Joey Staplez & Dirty Dealer
    VS
    FMJ: Captain Vincent Zarrello & Major Morpheus Morency
    Result: Payback won
    Direct Winner: Dirty Dealer
    Direct Loser: Major Morpheus Morency
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Dirty Drop

    MAIN EVENT
    Singles Match: Special Guest Referee: WAW Champion F-O
    Freakin' Flax VS Christian Sain
    Result: Freakin' Flax won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Victory Roll


    WAW Aftermath 5/24/08
    "Annihilation Draft"
    The show started with Rocko and J.T. Lambo both drafting their Annihilation Teams. The Draft went as follows:
    J.T. Lambo drafted Captain Vincent Zarrello, Major Morpheus Morency, Saige Zarrello & Buck DeRais Rocko drafted Kevin Kaos, Karnage, Riley Coyote & Troy Garbo

    Annihilation Lumberjack Reserve Match: FMJ VS The Rocko Family
    Results:
    Troy Garbo eliminated Buck DeRais
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Crossface Chicken Wing
    Saige Zarrello eliminated Troy Garbo
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Follow The Leader
    Saige Zarrello eliminated Riley Coyote
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Scout's Honor
    Karnage eliminated Saige Zarrello
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Kata Ha Jime
    Major Morpheus Morency eliminated Karnage
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Boiling Point
    Kevin Kaos eliminated Major Morpheus Morency
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Kaos Theory
    Captain Vincent Zarrello eliminated Kevin Kaos
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Capsize
    Rocko eliminated Captain Vincent Zarrello
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Crucifix Pin
    J.T. Lambo eliminated Rocko
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Rollup
    Winning Team: Full Metal Jacket

    Singles Match
    Shane White Jr. VS Afroman
    Result: Shane White Jr. won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: School Boy

    Tag Team Match
    The Foreign Exchange: Nagasaki & Nachos Bell Grande
    VS
    The Syndicate: Pyro & J. Chill
    Result: The Syndicate won
    Direct Winner: Pyro
    Direct Loser: Nachos Bell Grande
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: The Syndrome

    Singles Match
    Gino Diomedes VS Grimm w/ Reaper
    Result: Grimm won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Grimm's Fairy Tale

    WAW Team Championship Open Challenge
    WAW Team Champions Payback: Joey Staplez & Dirty Dealer
    VS
    The Brotherhood: Falcon & Kameleon
    Result: Payback won
    Direct Winner: Joey Staplez
    Direct Loser: Falcon
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Cradle Freefall

    MAIN EVENT
    WAW Championship Match
    Special Guest Referee: Freakin' Flax
    WAW Champion F-O VS Christian Sain
    Result: Christian Sain won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Belt Shot


    WAW Aftermath 5/31/08
    "Marionettes"
    Singles Match
    Gino Diomedes VS Afroman
    Result: Gino won
    Method: TKO
    Finish: Kata Ha Jime

    Singles Match
    Buck DeRais VS Troy Garbo
    Result: Buck DeRais won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Kevorkian Scarf

    Singles Match
    Rocko VS Saige Zarrello
    Result: Rocko won
    Method: Submission
    Finish: The Rocko Lock

    Singles Match
    J.T. Lambo VS Riley Coyote
    Result: J.T. Lambo won
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Walls Of Lambo

    Tag Team Match
    Full Metal Jacket: Captain Vincent Zarrello & Major Morpheus Morency
    VS
    Kevin Kaos & Karnage
    Result: FMJ won
    Direct Winner: Major Morpheus Morency
    Direct Loser: Kevin Kaos
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Full Metal Cutter

    Singles Match
    Shane White Jr. VS Freakin' Flax
    Result: Freakin' Flax won
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Figure Flax

    Singles Match
    Falcon w/ Kameleon VS Grimm w/ Reaper
    Result: Grimm won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Grimm's Fairy Tale

    WAW Team Championship Match
    WAW Team Champions Payback: Dirty Dealer & Joey Staplez
    VS
    The Syndicate: Pyro & J. Chill
    Result: Payback won
    Direct Winner: Dirty Dealer
    Direct Loser: Pyro
    Method: DQ
    Finish: J. Chill hit Dealer with a chair

    MAIN EVENT
    WAW Championship
    WAW Champion Christian Sain VS F-O
    Result: F-O won
    Method: Count Out
    Finish: Sain low blowed F-O outside and threw him in the ring to keep his belt


    WAW Aftermath 6/7/08
    "FMJ TV"
    Steel Chairs Match
    Joey Staplez VS Pyro
    Result: Joey Staplez won
    Finish: Powerbomb on two chairs

    Bases Loaded Match
    Buck DeRais VS Riley Coyote
    Result: Riley won
    Finish: DDT

    Armed Robbery Match
    J. Chill VS Dirty Dealer
    Result: Dirty Dealer won
    Finish: Icebreaker

    Hogtie Match
    Saige Zarrello VS Troy Garbo
    Result: Saige Zarrello won
    Finish: Lifting Face Buster followed by the tie up

    Handicapped Kendo Stick Match
    Gino Diomedes w/ Sarina Merrick
    VS
    The Foreign Exchange: Hiroshima, Nagasaki & Nachos Bell Grande
    Result: Gino Diomedes won
    Direct Loser: All 3
    Finish: Triple Headstone

    Singles Match
    Falcon w/ Kameleon VS Afroman
    Result: Falcon won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Rollup

    Body Bag Match
    Shane White Jr. VS Grimm w/ Reaper
    Result: Grimm won
    Finish: Grimm's Fairy Tale

    Top Rope Turbulence Match
    Special Guest Referee: WAW Champion Christian Sain
    Freakin' Flax VS F-O
    Result: Freakin' Flax won
    Finish: Splash

    MAIN EVENT
    6 Man Sudden Death Table Match
    FMJ: Captain Vincent Zarrello, Major Morpheus Morency & J.T. Lambo
    VS
    Rocko, Karnage & Kevin Kaos
    Result: Rocko's Team won
    Direct Winner: Rocko
    Direct Loser: J.T. Lambo
    Finish: Rocko Slam


    WAW Aftermath 6/7/08
    "Rocko's World"
    Singles Match
    Afroman VS Tacos Bell Grande
    Result: Afroman won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: The Wipeout

    Tag Team Match
    Full Metal Jacket: Captain Vincent Zarrello & Major Morpheus Morency
    VS
    Troy Garbo & Riley Coyote
    Result: Full Metal Jacket won
    Direct Winner: Major Morpheus Morency
    Direct Loser: Riley Coyote
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: The Meltdown

    Tag Team Match
    Gino Diomedes & Sarina Merrick
    VS
    Grimm & Reaper
    Result: Grimm & Reaper won
    Direct Winner: Grimm
    Direct Loser: Sarina Merrick
    Method: DQ
    Finish: Low Blow

    Escape Match
    J. Chill VS Dirty Dealer
    Result: J. Chill won
    Finish: J. Chill handcuffed Dealer and Pyro helped him escape

    Capture The Flag Match
    Buck DeRais VS Kevin Kaos
    Result: Kevin Kaos won
    Finish: Buck DeRais grabbed the wrong flag

    Submission Match
    Joey Staplez VS Pyro
    Result: Pyro won
    Finish: La Mystical

    Dog Collar Match
    Saige Zarrello VS Karnage
    Result: Karnage won
    Finish: Double Axe Handle from the second rope

    Tag Team Match
    F-O & Freakin' Flax
    VS
    The Brotherhood: Kameleon & Falcon
    Result: The Brotherhood won
    Direct Winner: Falcon
    Direct Loser: F-O
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Implant DDT

    MAIN EVENT
    Trick Or Treat 7 Match
    Rocko VS J.T. Lambo
    Result: Rocko won
    Method: DQ
    Finish: Team FMJ got involved and used weapons on Rocko not found in the specified boxes

    WAW Presents: Annihilation 2008
    6/21/08
    Open Challenge Accepted
    3 Man Sudden Death Match
    Afroman VS Shane White Jr. VS Falcon w/ Kameleon
    Result: Afroman won
    Direct Loser: Falcon
    Method: Submission
    Finish: The Boogie Board

    Cemetery Gates 8
    Gino Diomedes w/ Sarina Merrick VS Grimm w/ Reaper
    Result: Gino Diomedes won
    Finish: Multiple Kendo Stick Shots

    2008 Annihilation Championship Match
    5 on 5 elimination tag match where the winning team gets floating title shots and the team captain becomes #1 Contender for the WAW Championship at Apocalypse 2008
    The Rocko Family: Rocko, Kevin Kaos, Karnage, Troy Garbo & Riley Coyote
    VS
    FMJ: J.T. Lambo, Captain Vincent Zarrello, Major Morpheus Morency, Saige Zarrello & Buck DeRais
    Result: The Rocko Family won
    Eliminations
    01. Riley Coyote by J.T. Lambo
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Jackhammer
    02.Troy Garbo by J.T. Lambo
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Urban Knockout
    03.Buck DeRais by Kevin Kaos
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Kaos Effect
    04.Saige Zarrello by Karnage
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Maximum Karnage
    05.J.T. Lambo by Rocko
    Method: Submission
    Finish: The Rocko Lock
    06.Karnage by Major Morpheus Morency
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Schoolboy
    07.Kevin Kaos by Captain Vincent Zarrello
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Victory Roll
    08.Major Morpheus Morency by Rocko
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Rollup
    09.Captain Vincent Zarrello by Rocko
    Method: Submission
    Finish: The Devilock

    WAW Team Championship Stapler Match
    WAW Team Champions Payback: Joey Staplez & Dirty Dealer
    VS
    The Syndicate: Pyro & J. Chill
    Result: Payback won
    Direct Winner: Dirty Dealer
    Direct Loser: J. Chill
    Finish: Dirty Drop

    MAIN EVENT
    WAW Championship 3 Man Sudden Death Match
    WAW Champion Christian Sain
    VS
    2008 Legacy Champion Freakin' Flax
    VS
    #1 Contender F-O
    Result: Christian Sain won
    Direct Loser: Freakin' Flax
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Belt Shot


    11/1/08
    "X Marks the Spot"
    Singles Match
    Stipulation: Winner gets a WAW Championship Title Match on next week's Aftermath
    F-O
    VS
    Gino Diomedes
    Result: F-O won
    Method: Disqualification
    Finish: Interference by Christian Sain

    Tag-Team Match
    Pyro & Riley Coyote
    VS
    Andres Reyes & J. Chill
    Result: Pyro & Riley Coyote won
    Direct Winner: Pyro
    Direct Loser: Andres Reyes
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Burn

    One-on-Three Elimination Handicap Match
    Karnage
    VS
    The Foreign X-Change: Nagasaki, Hiroshima, & Nachos Bell Grande
    Order of Eliminations:
    01. Hiroshima
    By: Karnage
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Leglock
    02. Nagasaki
    By: Karnage
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Anklelock
    03. Nachos Bell Grande
    By: Karnage
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Katahajimi
    Result: Karnage won

    3-on3 Tag-Team Match
    Rocko, Kevin Kaos, & Joey Staplez with Dirty Dealer
    VS
    Full Metal Jacket: Major Morpheus Morency, Captain Vincent Zarrello, & JT Lambo with Moody Starr
    Result: Rocko, Kevin Kaos, & Joey Staplez won
    Direct Winner: Kevin Kaos
    Direct Loser: JT Lambo
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Armbar

    Unsanctioned Fight
    J. Chill
    VS
    Sin
    Result: N/A

    5-on-5 Tag-Team Match
    PT Jester, Enigma, Troy Garbo, Smokie, & Delilah Hayden
    VS
    Saige Zarrello, Shane White II, Buck DeRais, Falcon, & Kameleon
    Result: PT Jester, Enigma, Troy Garbo, Smokie, & Delilah Hayden won
    Direct Winner: Enigma
    Direct Loser: Kameleon
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Jumping Enzuigiri

    MAIN EVENT
    WAW Championship
    Singles Match
    Freakin Flax
    VS
    WAW Champion Christian Sain
    Result: Freakin Flax won
    Method: Disqualification
    Finish: Interference by Gino Diomedes


    11/8/08
    "Extraordinary"
    Singles Match
    Kevin Kaos
    VS
    Major Morpheus Morency
    Result: Kevin Kaos won
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Armbar

    Tag-Team Match
    Andres Reyes & J. Chill
    VS
    The Foreign X-Change: Nagasaki & Hiroshima
    Result: J. Chill & Andres Reyes won
    Direct Winner: J. Chill
    Direct Loser: Nagasaki
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Syndrome

    Singles Match
    Gino Diomedes
    VS
    Freakin Flax
    Result: Freakin Flax won
    Method: Disqualification
    Finish: Chain Whip Shot

    Tag-Team Match
    Pyro & Riley Coyote
    VS
    JT Lambo & Moody Starr
    Result: JT Lambo & Moody Starr won
    Direct Winner: Moody Starr
    Direct Loser: Riley Coyote
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Fearless Cutter by JT Lambo

    Singles Match
    PT Jester
    VS
    Saige Zarrello
    Result: PT Jester won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Scrapbuster Pin

    Singles Match
    Tacos Bell Grande
    VS
    Delilah Hayden with Smokie
    Result: Delilah Hayden won
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Bridging Rear Naked Choke

    3-Man Sudden Death Match
    Captain Vincent Zarrello
    VS
    Rocko
    VS
    Joey Staplez
    Result: No Contest
    Method: Referee Stoppage
    Finish: Joey Staplez sustained injury

    Singles Match
    Rocko
    VS
    Captain Vincent Zarrello
    Result: No Contest
    Method: Double Disqualification
    Finish: Interference by Major Morpheus Morency & Kevin Kaos

    Singles Match
    Vempriss
    VS
    Sarina Merrick
    Result: Vempriss won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Succubus

    4-Man Sudden Death Match
    Enigma
    VS
    Falcon with Kameleon
    VS
    Troy Garbo with Smokie
    VS
    Shane White II
    Result: Enigma won
    Direct Loser: Falcon
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Victory Roll

    MAIN EVENT
    WAW Championship
    Singles Match
    F-O
    VS
    WAW Champion Christian Sain
    Result: Christian Sain won
    Method: Count-out
    Finish: F-O got handcuffed outside the ring


    11/15/08
    "Excellence"
    3-Man Sudden Death Match
    Kevin Kaos
    VS
    Captain Vincent Zarrello with Moody Starr
    VS
    Rocko
    Result: Kevin Kaos won
    Direct Loser: Captain Vincent Zarrello
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Armbar

    Singles Match
    Delilah Hayden
    VS
    Sarina Merrick
    Result: Delilah Hayden won
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Bridging Rear Naked Choke

    3-Man Sudden Death Match
    Andres Reyes
    VS
    Buck DeRais
    VS
    Pyro
    Result: Pyro won
    Direct Loser: Buck DeRais
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Burn

    Singles Match
    Major Morpheus Morency with Moody Starr
    VS
    Katie Dube
    Result: Katie Dube won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Cherry Popper

    Singles Match
    Vempriss
    VS
    Bianca Wild
    Result: Bianca Wild won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Wild Side

    Tag-Team Match
    Sin & Sick
    VS
    J. Chill & Karnage
    Result: Sin & Sick won
    Direct Loser: J. Chill
    Method: Disqualification
    Finish: Steel Chair Shot

    3-Man Sudden Death Match
    Troy Garbo
    VS
    Saige Zarrello
    VS
    PT Jester
    Result: PT Jester won
    Direct Loser: Saige Zarrello
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Atomic Drop onto a Steel Chair

    Singles Match
    JT Lambo with Moody Starr
    VS
    Riley Coyote
    Result: JT Lambo won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Fearless Cutter

    3-Man Sudden Death Match
    Enigma
    VS
    Smokie
    VS
    Falcon with Kameleon
    Result: Enigma won
    Direct Loser: Falcon
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Kameleon delivered Great Equalizer to Falcon after being blinded by powder

    MAIN EVENT
    Tag-Team Match
    F-O & Freakin Flax
    VS
    Gino Diomedes & Christian Sain with Moody Starr
    Result: F-O & Freakin Flax won
    Direct Winner: F-O
    Direct Loser: Gino Diomedes
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: F-O Splash


    11/22/08
    WAW: X
    Tenth Anniversary Battle Royal
    Featuring Superstars from WAW's past, present, and future!
    Order of entrants:
    01. Nachos Bell Grande
    02. Tacos Bell Grande
    03. Mr. Johnny Psycho
    04. Shats O'Bannigan
    05. Buck DeRais
    06. Nagasaki
    07. Andres Reyes
    08. Hiroshima
    09. Inque Blott
    10. Puma
    11. Captain Amazing I
    12. Paul Clement
    13. Captain Amazing II
    14. Jimmy Foxx
    15. Peter Labrie
    16. Masked Referee
    17. Red Guy
    18. Stalker
    19. Beefy
    20. Dirty Dealer
    Order of Eliminations:
    01. Nagasaki by Tacos Bell Grande
    02. Hiroshima by Tacos Bell Grande
    03. Inque Blott by Nachos Bell Grande
    04. Tacos Bell Grande by Nachos Bell Grande
    05. Captain Amazing I by Captain Amazing II
    06. Captain Amazing II by Captain Amazing I
    07. Nachos Bell Grande by Andres Reyes
    08. Masked Referee by Red Guy
    09. Red Guy by Peter Labrie
    10. Peter Labrie by Jimmy Foxx
    11. Jimmy Foxx by Buck DeRais
    12. Beefy by Dirty Dealer
    13. Stalker by Dirty Dealer & Buck DeRais
    14. Paul Clement by Mr. Johnny Psycho
    15. Shats O'Bannigan by Mr. Johnny Psycho
    16. Puma by Mr. Johnny Psycho
    17. Andres Reyes by Dirty Dealer
    18. Buck DeRais by Dirty Dealer
    19. Mr. Johnny Psycho by Dirty Dealer
    Result: Dirty Dealer won

    Steel Chairs Match
    Sin
    VS
    J. Chill
    Result: J. Chill won
    Method: Referee Stoppage
    Finish: Sharpshooter

    Carnival Midway Match
    Four-Team Elimination Match
    Teams are eliminated when one team member draws blood
    Psydeshow: PT Jester & Enigma
    VS
    Buds & Suds: Troy Garbo & Smokie
    VS
    The Crusaders: Saige Zarrello & Shane White II
    VS
    The Brotherhood: Falcon & Kameleon
    Order of Eliminations:
    01. Buds & Suds
    Direct Loser: Troy Garbo
    Eliminated by: Saige Zarrello
    Finish: Chair Shot
    02. The Crusaders
    Direct Loser: Saige Zarrello
    Eliminated by: PT Jester
    Finish: Kendo Stick Shot
    03. The Brotherhood
    Direct Loser: Kameleon
    Eliminated by: Falcon
    Finish: Chair Shot
    Result: Psydeshow won

    Six-Vixen Elimination Tag-In Match
    One Time Only Vixen's Championship
    Riley Coyote
    VS
    Sarina Merrick
    VS
    Moody Starr
    VS
    Bianca Wild
    VS
    Delilah Hayden
    VS
    Vempriss
    Order of Eliminations:
    01. Sarina Merrick
    Eliminated by: Delilah Hayden
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Party Crasher
    02. Moody Starr
    Eliminated by: Riley Coyote
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Armbar
    03. Delilah Hayden
    Eliminated by: Bianca Wild
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Wild Side
    04. Bianca Wild
    Eliminated by: Riley Coyote
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Coyote Ugly
    05. Riley Coyote
    Eliminated by: Vempriss
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Succubus
    Result: Vempriss won

    I Quit Match
    Sick
    VS
    Karnage
    Result: Sick won
    Method: Knock Out
    Finish: Repeated Chair Shots

    WAW Pure Wrestling Championship
    Singles Match
    Pyro
    VS
    WAW Pure Wrestling Champion JT Lambo
    Result: Pyro won
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Crossface

    WAW Team Championships
    Team Tornado Sudden Death Match
    Asylum: The Jersey Devil & Rocko
    VS
    Total Kaos: Kevin Kaos & Katie Dube
    VS
    Full Metal Jacket: Captain Vincent Zarrello & Major Morpheus Morency
    Result: Full Metal Jacket won the vacant Team Championships
    Direct Winner: Major Morpheus Morency
    Direct Loser: The Jersey Devil
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Meltdown

    MAIN EVENT
    WAW Championship
    4-Man Sudden Death Match
    Gino Diomedes
    VS
    F-O
    VS
    Freakin Flax with Benjamin Pride
    VS
    WAW Champion Christian Sain
    Result: Gino Diomedes won
    Direct Loser: Christian Sain
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: F-O Splash by F-O


    12/6/08
    "The Next Ten Years"
    3-Man Sudden Death Match
    Falcon
    VS
    Puma
    VS
    Kevin Kaos
    Result: Falcon won
    Direct Loser: Puma
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Schoolboy

    Singles Match
    Stalker
    VS
    Beefy
    Result: Stalker won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Pumphandle Slam

    Singles Match
    Enigma
    VS
    Captain Vincent Zarrello
    Result: Enigma won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Jumping Enzuigiri

    3-on-3 Tag Team Match
    Buds & Suds: Troy Garbo, Smokie, & Delilah Hayden
    VS
    The Crusaders: Saige Zarrello, Shane White II, & Buck DeRais
    Result: Buds & Suds won
    Direct Winner: Delilah Hayden
    Direct Loser: Saige Zarrello
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Bottom Rope Splash

    Singles Match
    Major Morpheus Morency
    VS
    PT Jester
    Result: PT Jester won
    Method: Disqualification
    Finish: Chair Shot

    Singles Match
    F-O
    VS
    Freakin Flax
    Result: Draw
    Method: 15 Minute Time Expiration
    Finish: N/A

    WAW Pure Wrestling Championship
    Singles Match
    JT Lambo
    VS
    WAW Pure Wrestling Champion Pyro
    Result: Pyro won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Burn

    MAIN EVENT
    WAW Championship
    The Jersey Devil
    VS
    WAW Champion Gino Diomedes
    Result: Gino Diomedes won
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Shallow Grave


    12/13/08
    "Impending Doom"
    Singles Match
    Pyro
    VS
    Sarina Merrick
    Result: Pyro won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Burn

    Tag Team Match
    Tacos Bell Grande & Inque Blott
    VS
    F-O & Freakin Flax
    Result: F-O & Freakin Flax won
    Direct Winner: F-O
    Direct Loser: Tacos Bell Grande
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: F-O Splash

    Singles Match
    Sick
    VS
    Grimm with Chad Epik
    Result: Sick won
    Method: Disqualification
    Finish: Interference by Chad Epik

    Tag Team Match
    The Crusaders: Saige Zarrello & Shane White II
    VS
    Buds & Suds: Troy Garbo & Smokie with Delilah Hayden
    Result: The Crusaders won
    Direct Winner: Shane White II
    Direct Loser: Troy Garbo
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Sunset Flip Pin

    Singles Match
    Falcon
    VS
    Puma
    Result: Falcon won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Nosedive

    Tag Team Match
    Full Metal Jacket: Captain Vincent Zarrello & Major Morpheus Morency
    VS
    The Foreign X-Change: Nagasaki & Nachos Bell Grande
    Result: Full Metal Jacket won
    Direct Winner: Major Morpheus Morency
    Direct Loser: Nachos Bell Grande
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Collateral Damage

    Singles Match
    Kevin Kaos
    VS
    JT Lambo
    Result: JT Lambo won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: TKO

    MAIN EVENT
    Tag Team Match
    Asylum: The Jersey Devil & Rocko
    VS
    Gino Diomedes & Buck DeRais
    Result: Asylum won
    Direct Winner: Rocko
    Direct Loser: Buck DeRais
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Lockdown


    12/20/08
    "Doomed"
    2-on-1 Handicap Match
    Grimm with Chad Epik
    VS
    The Foreign X-Change: Nagasaki & Nachos Bell Grande
    Result: Grimm won
    Direct Loser: Grimm pinned both opponents simultaneously
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Chokeslam to Nagasaki; Fairytale to Nachos Bell Grande

    Singles Match
    Major Morpheus Morency
    VS
    Enigma
    Result: Enigma won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Jumping Enzuigiri

    Singles Match
    Pyro
    VS
    Buck DeRais
    Result: Pyro won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Burn

    4-on-4 Tag Team Match
    F-O, Freakin Flax, Troy Garbo, & Smokie with Delilah Hayden
    VS
    Saige Zarrello, Shane White II, Inque Blott, & Tacos Bell Grande
    Result: F-O, Freakin Flax, Troy Garbo, & Smokie won
    Direct Winner: F-O
    Direct Loser: Tacos Bell Grande
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: F-O Splash

    Singles Match
    Puma
    VS
    JT Lambo
    Result: JT Lambo won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Schoolboy

    Singles Match
    Kevin Kaos
    VS
    Falcon
    Result: Falcon won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Nosedive

    MAIN EVENT
    Singles Match
    Captain Vincent Zarrello
    VS
    PT Jester
    Result: PT Jester won
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Coney Island Slam


    12/27/08
    Doomsday: 2008
    4-Team Elimination Match
    Stipulation: The winning team become the #1 contenders for the Team Championships.
    F-O & Freakin Flax
    VS
    The Crusaders: Saige Zarrello & Shane White II
    VS
    Buds & Suds: Troy Garbo & Smokie
    VS
    Tacos Bell Grande & Inque Blott
    Order of Eliminations:
    01. Tacos Bell Grande & Inque Blott
    Direct Loser: Inque Blott
    Eliminated by: Troy Garbo
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Alabama Slam
    02. The Crusaders
    Direct Loser: Saige Zarrello
    Eliminated by: Smokie
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Blunton Bomb
    03. Buds & Suds
    Direct Loser: Troy Garbo
    Eliminated by: F-O
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: F-O Splash
    Result: F-O & Freakin Flax won

    No Disqualification One-on-Tag Match
    Grimm & Stalker with Chad Epik
    VS
    Sick
    Result: Sick won
    Direct Loser: Grimm
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Flying Clothesline by Stalker

    WAW Pure Wrestling Championship
    4-Man Elimination Tag-in Match
    Buck DeRais
    VS
    Sarina Merrick
    VS
    Riley Coyote
    VS
    WAW Pure Wrestling Champion Pyro
    Order of Eliminations:
    01. Sarina Merrick
    Eliminated by: Riley Coyote
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Coyote Ugly
    02. Riley Coyote
    Eliminated by: Buck DeRais
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Kevorkian Scarf
    03. Buck DeRais
    Eliminated by Pyro
    Method: Submission
    Finish: Crossface
    Result: Pyro won

    Doomsday Championship
    4-Man Ladder Match
    Stipulation: Winner becomes #1 contender for the WAW Championship at Lord of the Ring
    Puma
    VS
    JT Lambo
    VS
    Kevin Kaos
    VS
    Falcon
    Result: Kevin Kaos won

    WAW Team Championships
    Psydeshow: PT Jester & Enigma
    VS
    WAW Team Champions Full Metal Jacket: Captain Vincent Zarrello & Major Morpheus Morency
    Result: Full Metal Jacket won
    Direct Winner: Captain Vincent Zarrello
    Direct Loser: PT Jester
    Method: Pinfall
    Finish: Victory Roll

    MAIN EVENT
    WAW Championship
    Trick or Treat VIII
    Rocko
    VS
    WAW Champion Gino Diomedes
    Result: Rocko won
    Method: Disqualification
    Finish: Championship Belt Shot